or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tokyo Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Tokyo Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tokyo Train Station, with choices like the APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami and the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tokyo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Tokyo Train Station.

Tokyo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tokyo Train Station

nearest hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Excellent room decor, great staff,...

Eleanor, United Kingdom March 5, 2014

0.09 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring car park, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great staff, wonderful location,...

Marjorie, Philippines February 8, 2014

0.15 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city, with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot-spring baths and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only 5-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to downtown area Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to downtown area Harajuku and historical area Asakusa.

Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra-long beds and city view. They are fitted with a 3D blu-ray built-in flat-screen TV, an accompanying surround-sound system and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot-spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen (bullet train), Narita Express (express train) or a limousine bus.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The most friendly and helpful...

Michael, South Africa March 15, 2014

0.2 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests , Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates the heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district, where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is 5 minutes by car. The Imperial Palace, the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. Excellent location are fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers.

The hotel offers 200 tastefully-appointed rooms have more than 50 sqm size of guest room that the most spacious room size in the city’s Tokyo. Guests will enjoy the fantastic view such as Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a subcenter of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – Wi-Fi / LAN (complimentary), Room Service (24h hours), Satellite/Cable TV, Computer Data Support, Audio facilities (BOSE), Safety box, Mini Bar, Mattress (made in USA), Pajama, Japanese Yukata, Bathrobe, etc.
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cleanliness, Fast Internet &...

Emily, Philippines March 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

The Marunouchi is conveniently located near to the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks and the restaurants specializes in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience at the Marunouchi Tokyo Hotel. To make your reservation at Marunouchi Tokyo Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

views, on top of the tokyo rail...

Dean, Australia April 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30-minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort.If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

it's very near Tokyo station, that...

Huong, Vietnam April 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi, Marunouchi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. television, inhouse movies, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo your home away from home.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Centrally located, within walking...

Chew, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

24/7 coin laundry / dryer, clean...

Jay, Malaysia April 12, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, coffee shop, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near Tokyo station, near subway,...

Kwai, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, it's an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum, Marunouchi Building are just short walking distances away and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

clean, near access metro subway,...

Harry, Indonesia April 16, 2014

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Hotel Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Laundry service, airport transfer, babysitting, ATM/cash machine on site, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Palace Hotel Tokyo apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 290 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, indoor pool, steamroom, hot tub, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Palace Hotel Tokyo your home away from home.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, strong a/c & bathroom...

Lourin, United States April 19, 2014

0.45 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

room was clean, well furnished,...

Jerasak, Thailand March 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, elevator, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good service, good location, good...

Varisa, Thailand March 30, 2014

0.51 Km.

This hotel blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location nearby trains, shopping,...

Jennifer, Australia April 16, 2014

0.53 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Size or room, location and...

Maryam, United Arab Emirates April 15, 2014

0.53 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions, such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city centre location.

The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available.

A full range of recreational facilities is also available, including The Peninsula Spa, fitness centre, steam rooms, indoor pool and Jacuzzi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location,near JR Station and...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland February 8, 2014

0.62 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location, Nice room,...

Siriwan, Thailand April 13, 2014

0.64 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location, rooms and superb...

Victoria, Philippines April 10, 2014

0.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely 60 km away and the airport can be reached within 70 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Ginza Mitsukoshi, Kabuki-Za (Kabuki Theatre), Higashi Ginza Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 209 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Easy to get to from...

Antoinette, Netherlands April 17, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, desk, ironing facilities, shower in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06