In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tokyo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Tokyo Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tokyo Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tokyo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tokyo Train Station.

Tokyo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tokyo Train Station

nearest hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very nice bath room, great...

Minze, United States July 18, 2015

0.09 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Tokyo Station Location, Friendly...

Marc, United States June 12, 2015

0.15 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Super Hotel Lohas Tokyo Station Yaesu Chuo-Guchi
Super Hotel Lohas Tokyo Station Yaesu Chuo-Guchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Lohas Tokyo Station Yaesu Chuo-Guchi is the perfect choice. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bridgestone Museum of Art, Daimaru Department Store Tokyo, National Film Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service.

The ambiance of Super Hotel Lohas Tokyo Station Yaesu Chuo-Guchi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel Lohas Tokyo Station Yaesu Chuo-Guchi your home away from home.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very comfortable, full of...

Xiu, Singapore May 11, 2015

0.2 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests, Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates a heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is five minutes away by car. The Imperial Palace and the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. The excellent location is fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers. The hotel offers 200 tastefully appointed rooms, and guests will enjoy the fantastic views of Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a sub center of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, 24-hour room service, satellite/cable TV, computer data support, and more.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Room rate incl. breakfast; new...

Kim, Australia June 22, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station hits the spot in many ways.
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Proximity to train stations and...

Wong, Malaysia May 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, Friendly Staff, Good...

Cindy, Singapore May 31, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1- location is wonderful if you...

Miriam, United States July 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daimaru Department Store Tokyo, Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo hits the spot in many ways.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

It was clean, the staff were nice...

Shirley, Japan June 30, 2015

0.32 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, nice decor, friendly...

Shiak, Malaysia June 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1. Great rooms 2. Great location....

Bill, United States July 3, 2015

0.37 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, Pearl Hotel Yaesu is an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum and Marunouchi Building are just a short walk away, and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Easy access from Henada airport,...

Ng, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Staff service and friendliness,...

Frank, United States July 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated in Tokyo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Hotel Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

290 rooms spread over 23 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Palace Hotel Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

Gracious staff, location, soft...

Christina, United States July 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located in the heart of Ginza, one of Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options, and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-styled Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities complement the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access, and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza

Very Clean, but the room quite...

Camille, Hong Kong April 30, 2015

0.47 Km.

Renovated in , the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

Like all people in Japan, staff...

Catherine, Canada July 10, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza, Hotel Sunroute Ginza is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunroute Ginza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunroute Ginza.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Efficient and friendly staff,...

Jamie, Philippines July 17, 2015

0.51 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

Easy acces, friendly, clean...

Amelia, United States July 25, 2015

0.53 Km.

Hotel Monterey Ginza emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area, the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated, and well equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly, and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Ginza, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

ROOM CONDITION; LOCATION; STAFF...

Siu, Hong Kong July 15, 2015

0.53 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06