In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tokyo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Tokyo Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Tokyo Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tokyo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tokyo Train Station.

Tokyo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tokyo Train Station

nearest hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Convenient Location (Accessible to...

Tan, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.09 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Staff , comfortable beds,...

Michael, United Kingdom March 18, 2015

0.15 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Great staff. Comfortable rooms...

Greg, United States December 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests, Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates a heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is five minutes away by car. The Imperial Palace and the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. The excellent location is fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers. The hotel offers 200 tastefully appointed rooms, and guests will enjoy the fantastic views of Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a sub center of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, 24-hour room service, satellite/cable TV, computer data support, and more.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Convenient, Warm & Quiet...

Silvia, Canada April 8, 2015

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect choice. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, room comfort, great staff...

Pek, Singapore April 14, 2015

0.23 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Proximity to Tokyo station, very...

Jeffrey, Australia April 17, 2015

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi, Marunouchi Commercial District.

Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.32 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

accessibility, cleanliness and...

Mohd, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location near Nihonbashi & Tokyo...

Alexander, Brunei Darussalam April 5, 2015

0.37 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, Pearl Hotel Yaesu is an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum and Marunouchi Building are just a short walk away, and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Near Tokyo station,near Yoshinoya...

Cecile, Philippines April 16, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, clean room, good...

Rui, Taiwan April 12, 2015

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, refrigerator, telephone, trouser press, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Palace Hotel Tokyo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Palace Hotel Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Palace Hotel Tokyo your home away from home.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

This is a must for anyone visiting...

Denise, Australia April 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located in the heart of Ginza, one of Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options, and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-styled Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities complement the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access, and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza

tidy room, good location, nice...

Pak, China January 29, 2015

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, room comfort and...

John, Malaysia April 10, 2015

0.51 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

the best three things about this...

Sam, United States April 18, 2015

0.53 Km.

Hotel Monterey Ginza emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area, the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated, and well equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly, and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Ginza, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Excellent service, super friendly...

Kaiyin, Taiwan April 9, 2015

0.53 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Studio Ginza Itchome also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.58 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine, and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03