or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tokyo Train Station

Tokyo Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Tokyo Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tokyo Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tokyo Train Station.

Tokyo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tokyo Train Station

nearest hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convenient Location (Accessible to...

Tan, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.09 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

helpful staff, big room, clean room...

Qingying, China February 4, 2015

0.15 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great staff. Comfortable rooms...

Greg, United States December 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests, Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates a heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is five minutes away by car. The Imperial Palace and the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. The excellent location is fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers. The hotel offers 200 tastefully appointed rooms, and guests will enjoy the fantastic views of Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a sub center of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, 24-hour room service, satellite/cable TV, computer data support, and more.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location location: Close to...

Jay, Australia March 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station lives up to expectations. Bar, coffee shop, smoking area, restaurant, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location near the station, very...

Susan, Australia February 2, 2015

0.23 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel
Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, in room safe, wake-up service, alarm clock, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location,great stay,comfortable...

Swe, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), refrigerator, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, First Inn Kyobashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, shops, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, air conditioning, television, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

very clean, very good stuff, and...

Taku, Japan February 27, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is located in the Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji area of Tokyo. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Sotetsu Fresa Inn experience await you at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, newspapers, bar.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is home to 160 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, bathtub, bathrobes, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Relatively cheap price for staying...

Ting, Hong Kong February 20, 2015

0.37 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, Pearl Hotel Yaesu is an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum and Marunouchi Building are just a short walk away, and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

I got to be honest with my...

Chin, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides elevator, business center, vending machine, newspapers, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, Palace Hotel Tokyo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Hotel Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, valet parking, 24-hour room service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, DVD/CD player, executive lounge access, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot tub, steamroom, sauna, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Hotel Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clear and hospitable receptionist...

William, Taiwan January 3, 2015

0.45 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

tidy room, good location, nice...

Pak, China January 29, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

The Staff, The Location, and The...

Aditia, Indonesia February 21, 2015

0.51 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Near metro subway near department...

Pantipa, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.53 Km.

Hotel Monterey Ginza emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area, the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated, and well equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly, and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Ginza, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, luxury...

Ng, Hong Kong January 22, 2015

0.53 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, DVD/CD player, bathtub, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08