or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tokyo Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Tokyo Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tokyo Train Station, with choices like the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tokyo Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tokyo Train Station.

Tokyo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tokyo Train Station

nearest hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beautiful hotel, well educated...

Kumie, Japan May 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring car park, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Incredible service , perfect...

Robert, United States August 30, 2014

0.15 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice rooms, comfortable and easy...

Chua, Singapore May 30, 2014

0.2 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests, Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates a heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is five minutes away by car. The Imperial Palace and the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. The excellent location is fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers. The hotel offers 200 tastefully appointed rooms, and guests will enjoy the fantastic views of Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a sub center of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, 24-hour room service, satellite/cable TV, computer data support, and more.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

One of the best locations to...

Inkwan, South Korea September 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, in room safe, bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station.
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convinience, Cleanliness and safety...

Lawrence, Indonesia September 24, 2014

0.23 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice city view in breakfast/dining...

Martin, Norway September 18, 2014

0.3 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, laundry service, currency exchange, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1. close to Tokyo centre. 2....

Cheng, Australia September 4, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, bathrobes, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very good location, near three...

Chia, Taiwan September 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, it's an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum, Marunouchi Building are just short walking distances away and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Convenient location, clean, and new...

Heewon, United States September 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palace Hotel Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, steamroom, hot tub, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palace Hotel Tokyo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Is near station also Ginza. If you...

Yating, Taiwan September 7, 2014

0.45 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1) Location 2) Clean and...

Chia, Singapore September 26, 2014

0.47 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, cleanliness, and...

Jimmy, Philippines September 29, 2014

0.51 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Very good location, Very nice...

Zheng, China September 22, 2014

0.53 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Technology & comfort in rooms Nice...

Phattaraphon, Thailand July 15, 2014

0.53 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Palace Studio Ginza 1Chome
Palace Studio Ginza 1Chome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Studio Ginza 1Chome is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, washing machine, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Palace Studio Ginza 1Chome.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location,near JR Station and...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland February 8, 2014

0.62 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location, the cleanliness and...

Rosemary, United States June 20, 2014

0.64 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

At Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, bar, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07