In and around Melbourne
Music Venues

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Toorak Railway Station

Places such as Toorak Railway Station attract travelers to Melbourne. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Toorak Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Toorak Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Melbourne are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Toorak Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Toorak Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Toorak Railway Station

nearest hotel
Beatty Avenue Bed & Breakfast
Beatty Avenue Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Caulfield

 

0.02 Km.

Beatty Avenue Bed & Breakfast offers accommodation in Armadale. Guests can enjoy the on-site snack bar. You will find a cash machine and gift shop at the property. All rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Melbourne is 6 km from Beatty Avenue Bed & Breakfast, while Olinda is 31 km away. Tullamarine Airport is 25 km from the property.
Steam
Steam
Hotel Area: South Yarra

 

0.66 Km.

Steam Guest House (Open until 6pm daily) is situated in the South Yarra district in Melbourne, 3.4 km from St Kilda Sea Baths and 3.6 km from MCG Melbourne. Guests can enjoy the on-site snack bar. Certain rooms include a seating area where you can relax. Rooms have a shared bathroom. Steam Guest House features free WiFi throughout the property. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Rod Laver Arena is 3.6 km from Steam Guest House (Open until 6pm daily), while Melbourne Arts Centre is 4 km from the property. Melbourne Airport is 24 km away.
Toorak Manor Hotel
Toorak Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Toorak

Location, fairly clean, convenience...

Anne, Australia March 21, 2015

0.67 Km.

Toorak Manor Hotel, located in South Yarra/Prahran, is a popular choice for travelers. With a short two-minute walk to Hawksburn Train Station, guests can access the excitement of the city center which is only seven kilometers away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as the Prahran Aquatic Center, Como House, and Chapel Street. Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toorak Manor Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a daily newspaper, Wi-Fi internet access, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during the stay. Whenever looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Melbourne, make Toorak Manor Hotel your perfect home away from home.
Apartment2c Marlo
Apartment2c Marlo
Hotel Area: Prahran

 

0.84 Km.

Situated in Prahran, Apartment2c Marlo is the perfect place to experience Melbourne and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment2c Marlo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, coffee shop, library to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include carpeting, dressing room, linens, locker, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment2c Marlo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Melbourne.
Armadale Serviced Apartments
Armadale Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Prahran

Didn't expect but didn't need a 2...

Claire, Australia November 28, 2015

0.85 Km.

Set in the peaceful suburbs of Melbourne, Armadale Serviced Apartments offers a serviced accommodation in a prime location. With downtown only five kilometers away, you can explore the city’s interesting sites including South Yarra, the Albert Park Lake, and Rod Laver Arena with ease and convenience. Shopping and entertainment areas are also close by. Also nearby the property is the vibrant Chapel Street where a collection of boutiques, cafés, and night spots can be found. Armadale Serviced Apartments is designed with your comfort in mind and comes with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay.
Boutique Stays Armadale House
Boutique Stays Armadale House
Hotel Area: Caulfield

 

0.93 Km.

Conveniently located in Melbourne, Boutique Stays Armadale House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boutique Stays Armadale House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, pets allowed.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boutique Stays Armadale House.
Prahran Short Stay Apartments
Prahran Short Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Prahran

 

0.93 Km.

Set in Prahran, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The property is 5 km from Melbourne and free private parking is featured. Free WiFi is provided . A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Olinda is 33 km from Prahran Short Stay Apartments, while Mornington is 41 km from the property. The nearest airport is Melbourne Airport, 24 km from the property.
Marchant Style - Rejuvenate Stays
Marchant Style - Rejuvenate Stays
Hotel Area: Caulfield

 

1.06 Km.

Boasting a sunny patio with BBQ facilities, Marchant Style offers self-contained accommodation just 8 minutes’ drive from St. Kilda Beach. Free secure parking is available on site. Marchant Style Apartment is located in Caulfield, 15 minutes’ drive from Melbourne’s Central Business District (CBD). Chapel Street, famous for shopping and dining, is just a 4-minute drive away. The air-conditioned apartment features 2 bathrooms, laundry facilities and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a coffee machine and an oven. After a long day of sightseeing, you can relax in the spacious living room which includes a flat-screen TV and DVD player.
Amazing Accommodations : South Yarra
Amazing Accommodations : South Yarra
Hotel Area: South Yarra

 

1.11 Km.

Set in the peaceful and quiet Bray Strett, Amazing Accommodations: South Yarra is located just 100 metres from Chapel Street, the shopping mecca of Melbourne. There are a range of bars, restaurants and clubs within walking distance. Free WiFi is included. Rod Laver Arena which plays host to the Australian Open is only 3km away, and the Melbourne Cricket Ground MCG is 3.1km. The Jam Factory is a 2-minute walk away and Praharan Market is a 5-minute walk. The property has a nice roof top terrace with an open air cinema, a spa and 360 degree views of Melbourne. This apartment is well furnished with a standard size fridge, microwave, washing machine/dryer combination, ironing facilities and a flat-screen TV. The kitchen comes with all the basic cooking utensils.
Hiigh Apartments
Hiigh Apartments
Hotel Area: Prahran

Service from Thomas, Cleanliness...

Trevor, Australia March 17, 2015

1.18 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Prahran, Hiigh Apartments offers convenient accommodation less than five kilometers from Melbourne’s downtown and just a few stops on a scenic train ride from St. Kilda’s beaches. Nearby in the area is the famous Chapel Street, the upscale shopping, dining, and entertainment district of the town. Getting to your desired destination is an easy matter with the public transportation system right outside the apartment’s door. Modern and sophisticated with state-of-the-art facilities and contemporary design, your stay at the Hiigh Apartments is guaranteed to be a stylish and comfortable one.
Boutique Stays Steeple Heights Hotel
Boutique Stays Steeple Heights Hotel
Hotel Area: South Yarra

 

1.23 Km.

Well-positioned in South Yarra, Boutique Stays Steeple Heights Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Melbourne. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boutique Stays Steeple Heights Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Boutique Stays Steeple Heights Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Melbourne.
22 Travellers Accommodation
22 Travellers Accommodation
Hotel Area: Prahran

 

1.24 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, 22 Travellers Accommodation offers accommodation in Melbourne, 2 km from St Kilda Sea Baths. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Rod Laver Arena is 4.1 km from 22 Travellers Accommodation, while Melbourne Arts Centre is 4.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Melbourne Airport, 24 km from 22 Travellers Accommodation.
Art Series The Cullen Hotel
Art Series The Cullen Hotel
Hotel Area: South Yarra

The clever art. Sense of fun....

Brian, Australia December 6, 2015

1.26 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melbourne's fashion land, Art Series The Cullen Hotel is an urban and trendy hotel. Perfect for ones who embrace a lavish lifestyle, this hotel is an addition to Melbourne's elite. Just a stroll away from the shopping precinct, funky bars, and restaurants of Greville and Chapel Streets, it is located within close proximity of the central business district and Melbourne Airport. They also feature original paintings and sculptures by a contemporary artist. Boasting 113 uniquely furnished and designed rooms and suites, the interior designs have been influenced by Adam Cullen's artwork with original pieces displayed in the hotel foyer. Indulge in a variety of the on-site dining venues like The Terrace Bistro that offers exquisite Mediterranean inspired cuisines.
Lemporia Apartments
Lemporia Apartments
Hotel Area: Prahran

 

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Melbourne, look no further than Lemporia Apartments. The city center is merely 6.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lemporia Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Lemporia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Lemporia Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. additional bathroom, humidifier, linens, mirror, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lemporia Apartments.
Apartments of South Yarra
Apartments of South Yarra
Hotel Area: South Yarra

Great Location, Near to Subway and...

Sheau, Malaysia December 5, 2015

1.28 Km.

Apartments of South Yarra, located in South Yarra, Melbourne, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.Km from the city center and 22.9Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Chapel Street, Gould Galleries, Aesop Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Apartments of South Yarra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, photocopying, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Apartments of South Yarra is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartments of South Yarra the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Melbourne.
Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: St Kilda

Comfortable bed and clean linen. ...

J, United Kingdom January 18, 2016

1.28 Km.

This fully self-contained service apartment in East Melbourne boasts an ideal location with a complete range of facilities to make every guests' stay feel like home. Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments is conveniently situated only seven kilometers from the central business district with easy access to public transports as well as the city's many shops and restaurants.

Guests have many choices when it comes to accommodation with 47 units available - from cozy standard suites and relaxing executive spa suites to apartments and townhouse accommodations. Not only is Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments affordable, the hotel’s range of facilities is second to none. Guests can make use of the tour desk, the concierge table, an indoor pool, a health spa, or sample an array of in-house dining venues and bars and kosher options also available. Whether for business or leisure, Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments is sure to make any guests' stay memorable.
The Como Melbourne – MGallery Collection
The Como Melbourne – MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: South Yarra

Free upgrade, cleanliness, staff...

Priya, Kenya November 12, 2015

1.29 Km.

From its ornate and modern décor to its spacious and professionally decorated rooms, this first class boutique hotel exudes elegance. This award-winning hotel is not only charming, but it is also practical because its central location allows for unfettered exploration of Melbourne and the surrounding areas. All of the 107 posh rooms are spacious and feature ultra-modern amenities that are new and carefully kept by a classy staff. The on-site Brasserie Restaurant compliments the regality of the hotel by offering world-class gourmet cuisine in a trendy and exclusive atmosphere. The amenities are all 5-star and the service is impeccable, just like one would expect from a storied hotel such as the Como in Melbourne. Reservations at The Como Melbourne – MGallery Collection are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Zizi - Beyond A Room
Zizi - Beyond A Room
Hotel Area: Prahran

 

1.31 Km.

Zizi - Beyond A Room is a 1-bedroom apartment situated in the trendy and vibrant Prahran. Overlooking Greville Street and just 2.4 km from St Kilda Sea Baths, free private parking and WiFi are provided. The apartments feature solid oak flooring, raw concrete ceiling and a balcony. It is fitted with designer furnishings, a flat-screen TV and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. Rod Laver Arena is 3.3 km from Zizi - Beyond A Room, while Melbourne Cricket Ground is 3.5 km away. Tullamarine Airport is 24 km from the property.
Quest Prahran
Quest Prahran
Hotel Area: South Yarra

customer service, cleanliness,...

Peter, Australia January 17, 2016

1.32 Km.

Quest Prahran offers self-contained apartments within 2 minutes’ walk from Chapel Street and The Prahran Market. Each has a fully equipped kitchen and laundry, plus a separate lounge/dining area with cable TV. All apartments at Quest Serviced Apartments Prahran are air-conditioned and include a flat-screen TV and a work desk with broadband internet access. Most apartments also have a private balcony. Each of the 2 and 3-bedroom apartments has a second bathroom. Secure on-site car parking is available. Valet dry cleaning and a pantry shopping service can be arranged. Guests can charge their meals from selected local restaurants back to their apartment. St Kilda Road and the Royal Botanic Gardens are both 15 minutes’ walk from the complex. It is a 10-minute walk to the Alfred Hospital. Melbourne city centre is just a 10-minute drive away. It is a 10-minute drive to Cabrini Hospital and The Avenue Hospital is just a 5-minute drive away.
Unique Short Stays - Vogue Apartments
Unique Short Stays - Vogue Apartments
Hotel Area: South Yarra

 

1.33 Km.

It isn’t hard to find something to do at Vogue Apartments as guests have access to an indoor swimming pool, a steam and sauna room, a fitness centre, a mini golf area, tennis court and a fitness centre. Guests can relax on the spacious sun terrace and prepare a barbecue using the facilities provided. Free WiFi and free secure underground parking are also included. These 2-bedroom apartments are a 7-minute drive from The Royal Botanical Gardens and a 9-minute drive from Federation Square. Melbourne Airport is 27 minutes’ drive away. All modern, beautifully furnished apartments feature a flat-screen TV, DVD player, fully equipped kitchen and a balcony with city views. The Vogue Shopping Plaza is on the ground floor of the building where you will find a variety of retails shops, cafes, a bakery and grocery stores. If you feel like a quick snack, there is also a mini market on-site.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03