or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Toowong Railway Station

Toowong Railway Station is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Toowong Railway Station, with choices like the Milton Motel Apartments and the Founda Gardens Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Toowong Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Toowong Railway Station.

Toowong Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Toowong Railway Station

nearest hotel
Inn on The Park Apartments
Inn on The Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Auchenflower / Milton, Inn on The Park Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. Set 3. Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Toowong Memorial Park, Regatta Ferry Terminal, Wesley Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn on The Park Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, laundry service, family room, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Inn on The Park Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Toowong Villas
Toowong Villas
Hotel Area: Toowong

easy parking in 4x4, great...

Glen, Australia May 29, 2014

0.31 Km.

Just four kilometers from the center of Brisbane, Toowong Villas offers a resort-styled accommodation in the midst of the beautiful tropical gardens. Featuring two swimming pools, a small conference room, and ample parking space on-site, the property makes a perfect venue for families or executives. The well-appointed villa and studio units are comfortable and self-contained, comfortably ducted with modern amenities including a complete kitchen and a washing machine and dryer. You also have access to either a balcony or courtyard from each of the units.
Toowong Inn & Suites
Toowong Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Toowong

Clean and comfortable room. Good...

Chee, Singapore February 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 1994, Toowong Inn & Suites is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. Only 20 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Regatta Ferry Terminal, Toowong Memorial Park, Brisbane Basketball Venue.

The facilities and services provided by Toowong Inn & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Toowong Inn & Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, kitchenette, desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toowong Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Toowong

Convenient location, amenities,...

Ser, Singapore July 23, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Situated only 5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Toowong Railway Station, Toowong Memorial Park, Regatta Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, babysitting, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Toowong Central Motel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jephson Hotel
Jephson Hotel
Hotel Area: Toowong

Easy to find good rooms close to...

Trevor, Australia June 8, 2014

0.43 Km.

Jephson Hotel, located in Toowong, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jephson Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities, bar/pub.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jephson Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Benson Court Motel
Benson Court Motel
Hotel Area: Toowong

 

0.53 Km.

The Benson Court Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Regatta Ferry Terminal, Brisbane Albion Indoor Sports Centre, Toowong Memorial Park.

Benson Court Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Benson Court Motel.
Founda Gardens Apartments
Founda Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Founda Gardens Apartments is located in the Auchenflower / Milton area of Brisbane. Only 2.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park.

Founda Gardens Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, separate shower and tub, mini bar, television, hair dryer in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Founda Gardens Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.57 Km.

Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units, located in Auchenflower / Milton, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.8 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, smoking area, laundry service, car park, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Central Cosmo Apartments
Central Cosmo Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

Location, free internet and...

Chuen, Hong Kong June 20, 2014

0.86 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 73 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Also, to be found is an onsite Chinese restaurant, China Sea Milton, gymnasium, sauna and disabled facilities. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Central Cosmo Apartments.
Milton Motel Apartments
Milton Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

Really nice room, friendly staff,...

Natalie, Australia July 16, 2014

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Milton Motel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 2.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Milton Motel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, shuttle service, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Milton Motel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to shops, theatre and...

Cheryl, Australia June 8, 2014

1.17 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Franklin Villa
Franklin Villa
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The unexpected upgrade; the...

Kenneth, Australia March 5, 2014

1.23 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 4 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. In addition, this property in Brisbane has Wi-Fi in public areas, car park. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym and pool (kids). Guests will find this service-oriented property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

clean, close to Southbank, self...

Indrawati, Australia February 2, 2014

1.25 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Cleanliness, city views and...

Petrina, Australia July 20, 2014

1.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Morgan Suites. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre.

Morgan Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, family room, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Morgan Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good size and layout of room,...

Michael, Australia August 24, 2013

1.34 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The room is nice and clean, easy...

Ros, New Zealand July 18, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane / West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Capitol Apartments is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, refrigerator, washing machine, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Eton House
Eton House
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

central, close to where we were...

Marcelo, Australia March 29, 2014

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Eton House is a great choice. It located within walking distance to many main destinations such as Brisbane’s central business district, the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center, Gallery of Modern Art, South Bank & Roma St. parklands, Caxton St. entertainment precinct, and Suncorp Stadium. Also for your convenience, Brisbane’s main bus and train hub and the Brisbane Transit Center is just a 5-minute walk away. All guestrooms are well equipped with essential facilities to ensure that you will have the best stay. Eton House offers also a dining room and a self-catering kitchen.
Brisbane City YHA
Brisbane City YHA
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Facilities, dining environment,...

Mang, Malaysia June 14, 2014

1.45 Km.

Winner of the Best Backpacker Accommodation Award at the Queensland Tourism Awards in 2010 and 2011, this contemporary flagship property offers a great base from which to explore Brisbane. Just 700 meters from the Brisbane Transit Center, guests are a stone’s throw away from a multi-mode public transport hub as well as a wide variety of shops, cafes, and restaurants. Make your stay in this dynamic city a memorable one by staying at Brisbane City YHA, where Australian-themed décor and a sensational rooftop pool overlooking the city and Brisbane River transport you to another world. Guests can take advantage of the fine hotel facilities on offer, including Drifters Cafe/Bar, Wi-Fi throughout the premises, and group accommodation facilities. To make your stay even more exciting, the property offers weekly activities including BBQs, travel talk nights, movie nights, regular Nintendo Wii competitions, and much more.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

the location of this hotel, and...

Patsy, Australia July 27, 2014

1.46 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's central business district. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel Southbank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties, and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar, and free secured parking to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Gambaro Hotel
Gambaro Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quite rooms excellent for a sleep...

Mark, Australia July 26, 2014

1.56 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is created to suit every traveler’s needs while enjoying the great spot of Brisbane. Guests are well located to enjoy the town’s attractions and activities such as Suncorp Stadium which is just minutes away. The hotel encompasses superior accommodation choice across 68 rooms; each room is stylishly designed and well-equipped with top-notch facilities. The hotel features double glazing to eliminate noise and a unique floor plan ensuring that guests will have the ultimate in privacy. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Gambaro Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. In addition, the hotel boasts on-site restaurants, including the famous Gambro Seafood Restaurant and Black Hide Steakhouse by Gambro. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Gambaro Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06