In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Toowong Railway Station

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Toowong Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Toowong Railway Station, with choices like the Milton Motel Apartments and the Founda Gardens Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Toowong Railway Station. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Toowong Railway Station.

Toowong Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Toowong Railway Station

nearest hotel
Inn on The Park Apartments
Inn on The Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

Lovely owners, exceptional views...

Axel, Australia January 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Inn on The Park Apartments is ideally located only three kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, not far from the Brisbane River, Toowong Shopping Village, trendy restaurants in Park Road, the Wesley Hospital, and the University of Queensland. There is easy access to the walking and cycling trails that follow the banks of the Brisbane River and to public transport, including the City Cat. It is only a short stroll to South Bank Parklands and Cultural Precinct.

The stylish and contemporary apartments offer stunning views over the Brisbane River, city, and parklands. All apartments have modern decor and furnishings plus European kitchen appliances. All rooms feature large balconies, fully equipped kitchens, laundry facilities, lounge/dining areas, Foxtel TV, and Wi-Fi Internet access.

The apartment block has secure underground parking for guests, an outdoor swimming pool, a gymnasium, games room, and offers a dry cleaning service. With such a wide array of facilities, you will always find something to do.
Toowong Villas
Toowong Villas
Hotel Area: Toowong

Location - very close to shopping...

Christopher, Australia June 28, 2015

0.31 Km.

Just four kilometers from the center of Brisbane, Toowong Villas offers a resort-styled accommodation in the midst of the beautiful tropical gardens. Featuring two swimming pools, a small conference room, and ample parking space on-site, the property makes a perfect venue for families or executives. The well-appointed villa and studio units are comfortable and self-contained, comfortably ducted with modern amenities including a complete kitchen and a washing machine and dryer. You also have access to either a balcony or courtyard from each of the units.
The Oasis Apartments
The Oasis Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, The Oasis Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Oasis Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Oasis Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Toowong Inn & Suites
Toowong Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Toowong

staff, location for our intended...

Mick, Australia June 4, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in Toowong, Toowong Inn & Suites is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Regatta Ferry Terminal, Toowong Memorial Park, Brisbane Basketball Venue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Toowong Inn & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toowong Inn & Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

46 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toowong Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Toowong

Close to my destination free wifi...

Jet, Netherlands March 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Situated only five kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Toowong Railway Station, Toowong Memorial Park, and Regatta Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, babysitting, and smoking areas. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course, outdoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Toowong Central Motel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chasely Apartment Hotel
Chasely Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chasely Apartment Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wesley Hospital, Toowong Memorial Park, Balloons Over Brisbane.

Chasely Apartment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Chasely Apartment Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, telephone, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chasely Apartment Hotel.
Fairthorpe Apartments
Fairthorpe Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Fairthorpe Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fairthorpe Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, family room, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service.

The ambiance of Fairthorpe Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, telephone, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include tennis courts, garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Fairthorpe Apartments your home away from home.
Jephson Hotel & Apartments
Jephson Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Toowong

We didn't spend much time at the...

John, United Kingdom May 18, 2015

0.43 Km.

Jephson Hotel & Apartments, located in Toowong, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only three kilometers from the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including a car park, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities, and bar/pub. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jephson Hotel & Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Benson Court Motel
Benson Court Motel
Hotel Area: Toowong

Very convenient location to public...

Kent, Australia May 1, 2015

0.53 Km.

The Benson Court Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Regatta Ferry Terminal, Brisbane Albion Indoor Sports Centre, Toowong Memorial Park.

Benson Court Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Benson Court Motel.
Founda Gardens Apartments
Founda Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Founda Gardens Apartments. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park.

The facilities and services provided by Founda Gardens Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Founda Gardens Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, outdoor pool, garden. Founda Gardens Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

 

0.57 Km.

Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units, located in Auchenflower / Milton, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park.

At Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, laundry service, car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
St Lucia Gardens
St Lucia Gardens
Hotel Area: St Lucia

 

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in St Lucia, St Lucia Gardens is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Lucia Gardens is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, car hire, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the St Lucia Gardens the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Central Cosmo Apartments
Central Cosmo Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

The reception staff, the quality...

Helen, United Kingdom August 19, 2014

0.86 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 73 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a bathtub, air conditioning, and a hair dryer. Also to be found is an on-site Chinese restaurant, China Sea Milton, a gymnasium, a sauna, and disabled facilities. Nearby attractions that can be reached on foot include the Treasury Casino and Brisbane Botanic Gardens. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Central Cosmo Apartments.
Milton Motel Apartments
Milton Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower / Milton

location, location and the room...

Mitchell, Australia April 11, 2015

0.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Milton Motel Apartments. The city center is merely 2.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Milton Motel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Milton Motel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sapphire Resort
Sapphire Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

price, cleanliness, proximity tp...

Joe, Australia March 25, 2015

1.15 Km.

Situated in South Bank / West End, Sapphire Resort is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sapphire Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, restaurant, vending machine, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sapphire Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Staff were very helpful, great...

Vincent, Australia June 21, 2015

1.17 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Some Rooms Backpacker
Some Rooms Backpacker
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

1.18 Km.

Some Rooms Backpacker, located in South Bank / West End, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Some Rooms Backpacker also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, fan, refrigerator, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Some Rooms Backpacker your home away from home.
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

1.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Somewheretostay Backpackers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Somewheretostay Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, safety deposit boxes, car park, BBQ facilities, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, shower, refrigerator, shared bathroom, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, garden, games room, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Somewheretostay Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast
Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Paddington

 

1.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Paddington, Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, BBQ facilities, tours.

The ambiance of Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fern Cottage Bed and Breakfast.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Free wi-fi, free car park lot and...

Choo, Singapore June 17, 2015

1.2 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Arena Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arena Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arena Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04