or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Torras I Bages Metro Station

Torras I Bages Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Torras I Bages Metro Station, from the friendly Hotel Laumon to the luxurious L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Torras I Bages Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Torras I Bages Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Torras I Bages Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Torras I Bages Metro Station

nearest hotel
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 7.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Laberint d'Horta.

At Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
NH La Maquinista
NH La Maquinista
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

location, location and location,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong December 20, 2014

0.35 Km.

NH La Maquinista is located in the vibrant business district, suitable for both business and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television, wireless Internet access, and air conditioning. Enjoy a delicious morning meal at the breakfast buffet before starting a busy day of sightseeing. Navigating the city is a fairly easy task as the underground station is fairly close to the hotel which allows quick access to venues such as the Diagonal Mar district, nightclubs, and Forum 2004. The car rental services, meeting rooms, parking facilities, smoking area, and room service make for a pleasurable stay at the NH La Maquinista.
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sant Andreu, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Club Tenis de la Salud.

Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden hits the spot in many ways.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.06 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrera Metro Station, Congrès Metro Station, Maragall Metro Station.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, washing machine, desk, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.11 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Pacific Apartment With Garden guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Situated only 5.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, desk, television, seating area, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pacific Apartment With Garden.
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Laumon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Laumon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Laumon is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

1.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Laberint d'Horta, Parc de la Creueta del Coll, Parque Guell within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, shared kitchen, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, shared bathroom, seating area, mosquito net which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Feetup Hostels - Garden House.
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

1.59 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Mellow Hostel Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mellow Hostel Barcelona ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, luggage storage, room service.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Mellow Hostel Barcelona your home away from home.
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

1.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Club Tenis de la Salud, La Sagrada Família.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MotorSport Bed & Breakfast.
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Area: San Adrian de Besos

Most of Staff can speak English,...

Pingchang, Taiwan November 24, 2014

1.76 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Barcelona Propera, El Fòrum, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, smoking area, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

Clean, Close to metro/subway and...

Dr, United Kingdom October 31, 2014

1.92 Km.

Well-positioned in Horta-Guinardó, Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 4. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Guinardó Metro Station, Pavellons Güell, Camp de L'Arpa Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, executive floor, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, desk, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Flaugier Design Apartments
Flaugier Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

1.97 Km.

Flaugier Design Apartments, located in Horta-Guinardó, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pavellons Güell, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia give to this hotel a special charm.

Flaugier Design Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, car park, elevator, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flaugier Design Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

2.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sant Martí, Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, ironing facilities, washing machine, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as solarium to make your stay truly unforgettable. Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Acta Ink 606 Hotel
Acta Ink 606 Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Lefond, Canada October 23, 2014

2.15 Km.

Housed inside an old printing press building, the Acta Ink 606 Hotel is a comfortable hotel ideally positioned for travelers who want to be close to all that Barcelona has to offer. Set near the Art Nouveau Hospital de Sant Pau, Sagrada Familia as well as the shops of Centro Comercial Glòries, this 3-star hotel enjoys a privileged location. The Clot metro station is also just a few minutes away providing easy access to the city center and famous attractions such as Montjuic, Catedral de Barcelona and Las Ramblas. Each of the 66 air conditioned rooms offer well-appointed en-suite bathroom facilities as well as an LCD television, safe, desk and wireless Internet access. Relax in the hotel’s library and television room, enjoy breakfast on the terrace and make use of the hotel’s state-of-the-art business center. With an excellent location, the hotel captures the urban pulse of Barcelona as well as the serenity of Horta-Guinardó.
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Roof top pool Close to...

Emma, Malta June 15, 2014

2.16 Km.

Situated close to Barcelona's landmark Sagrada Familia Cathedral, Catalonia Atenas Hotel combines city center convenience with modern elegance. The Arc de Triomf and Ciutadella Park are within walking distance from the hotel, as are four metro stations which provide access to the wider city. Guests can sample fine Catalan and international cuisines at the hotel's two restaurants, while the bar is a great spot for a casual drink. The hotel also includes a rooftop swimming pool and solarium, which provides spectacular views of the city below. Catalonia Atenas Hotel provides affordable hotels and a location close to public transport links in this vibrant Spanish city.
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

2.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Encants Metro Station, Clot metro station, Dos de Maig Metro Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television, seating area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BP Rogent Sagrada Familia Penthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia
Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

The space was huge and the...

Shih-Hao, Taiwan November 20, 2014

2.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sant Martí, Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants hub of Barcelona. Situated only 4.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, car park, smoking area, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, microwave, refrigerator, television, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pack and Flat Apartments Independencia.
Hotel Aristol
Hotel Aristol
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

2.22 Km.

Located close to Hospital de la Santa Creu I de Sant Pau, the UNESCO Heritage, the 3-star Hotel Aristol is an ideal choice for those who are looking for a cozy environment and scrupulous interior decoration. Even though a bit away from the busy old town, the hotel is convenient to everything Barcelona has to offer. Right at the doorstep, guests will easily find public transport stops with a two-minute walk to Guinardó metro station. Rooms are spacious with picturesque views over the Sant Pau Hospital, one of the joys of Modernism. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Hotel Aristol.
Alguera Apartments Industria
Alguera Apartments Industria
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

2.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Alguera Apartments Industria is the perfect choice. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família.

At Alguera Apartments Industria, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, valet parking, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Alguera Apartments Industria is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, bathrobes, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alguera Apartments Industria is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

2.24 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the Technological Area, is located 300 meters from the Mar Bella Beach. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are easily accessible from this property. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The guestrooms are adorned with a minimalist design theme that is visually pleasing. The TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a vibrant area.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01