or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Tottenham Hale Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tottenham Hale Railway Station, with choices like the Comfort Hotel Enfield and the Golders Green Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Tottenham Hale Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tottenham Hale Railway Station.

Tottenham Hale Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tottenham Hale Railway Station

nearest hotel
Kadimah Hotel
Kadimah Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

clean good size rooms, very...

Malkiel, Israel June 21, 2014

1.15 Km.

Some of the features you'll enjoy are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, ironing board, in room safe, television. Stop by the Olympic Stadium for a run, which is only 5 miles away. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find business center on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Kadimah Hotel. Kadimah Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Queens Drive Hotel
Queens Drive Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North

The receptionist is extremely rude...

Shih-Chang, Taiwan June 7, 2014

1.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London North, Queens Drive Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, culture, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Highgate Wood.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotels Solutions Direct are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Queens Drive Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sarican Apartments
Sarican Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

comfortable apartment and...

Barbara, United Kingdom June 5, 2014

1.83 Km.

Situated in Greater London North, Sarican Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 11.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sarican Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarican Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Beaconsfield Hotel
Beaconsfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Left to our own devices which was...

Sharon, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

1.84 Km.

Situated in King's Cross / Islington, Beaconsfield Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 6 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Arcola Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Beaconsfield Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beaconsfield Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Woodberry Hotel
Woodberry Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

1.9 Km.

Convenient and cozy are the two key themes this hotel is build with. Located at the center of London and 5 tubes away from Kings Cross, Woodberry Hotel provides easy access to what the city has to offer. There are several room types to select from allowing groups of family portion to single travelers to stay with ease. Each room is boasted with a number of household amenities such as kitchenette and WIFI. Woodberry Hotel will welcome anyone with open arms and top class services.
Manor Apartments
Manor Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Manor Apartments. The city center is merely 11 miles away and the airport can be reached within 32 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manor Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manor Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shelton Hotel
Shelton Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

2.03 Km.

This quaint budget hotel, situated on Wightman Road, is just 20-minutes from central London. The hotel boasts spectacular views of downtown London, and guests can walk to Victorian Finsbury Park in minutes. The rooms are simple with basic modern amenities, ideally suited for budget travelers or backpackers. The hotel offers an English style breakfast, ideal for a long day of exploration in London. The on-site business center allows guests to check e-mail and internet. The Shelton Hotel is ideally suited for travelers that want affordable basic accommodation in an interesting area.
Holiday Inn Express London Chingford Nth Circular
Holiday Inn Express London Chingford Nth Circular
Hotel Area: Greater London North

Room Size, Excelent Break Fast,...

Abdul, Sri Lanka October 12, 2013

2.04 Km.

Convenient for those traveling by car, this property in Walthamstow is a modern and reliable addition to the Holiday Inn group. Literally over the road from the Walthamstow greyhound track, the Holiday Inn Express Chingford is well-placed in regard to the local area's main draw cards and not too far from central London. Rooms here are respectably 'Holiday Inn' bright, modern and clean, with trees and double-glazing to block out any outside noise. Right next door is a large Sainsbury's and within walking distance is the kilometer-long Walthomstow Street Market. Getting to the tourist sites can be done via bus and rail from Walthamstow Central on the Victoria line, a trip of about 30 minutes to Oxford Circus.
Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments
Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

2.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Kenwood Lakeside Concerts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, television, separate shower and tub in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments your home away from home.
Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel
Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Location for my needs price and...

Mike, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

2.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel is located in the Stratford area of London. Situated only 14 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Old Vic Theatre, Regent's Park and Primrose Hill, East Ham Nature Reserve within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles London Leyton Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Best Western London Highbury Hotel
Best Western London Highbury Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Cherryll, United States July 2, 2014

2.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of London, Best Western London Highbury Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hampton Court Palace, Arcola Theatre, Rio Cinema.

Best Western London Highbury Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, business center, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western London Highbury Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Crompton Court Apartments
Crompton Court Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

2.29 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Crompton Court Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Highgate Wood.

At Crompton Court Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crompton Court Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Pembury Hotel
Pembury Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Close to Finsbury Station and...

Kah, Singapore April 25, 2014

2.36 Km.

This cozy hotel is conveniently located on the A503, giving guests a direct access into the heart of central London. Designed to help guests relax in comfort and style, each room at the Pembury Hotel is well-equipped with a desk, hair dryer, television, shower, and coffee/tea maker. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurants, room service, and disabled facilities. Comfort and convenience are indeed the hallmarks of the Pembury Hotel.
Gloucester Hotel
Gloucester Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

2.4 Km.

Gloucester Hotel, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Gloucester Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Car park, restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Gloucester Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gloucester Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Proximity to Finsbury Park,...

Daniel, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

2.4 Km.

Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

At Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Central Park Studios
Central Park Studios
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Bunk bed, modern room, quiet street...

Nathan, Australia June 10, 2014

2.43 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Central Park Studios is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Mill Hill Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotels Solutions Direct experience await you at the Central Park Studios. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Central Park Studios is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, room facilities -...

Julie, United Kingdom January 31, 2014

2.43 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Park View Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Park View Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, tours, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park View Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Comfortable and excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom December 28, 2013

2.68 Km.

In possession of the AA rating certificate, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross/Islington, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel features six beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including ironing facilities, a microwave, Wi-Fi, and a separate dining area. Finsbury Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pebble Apartments
Pebble Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

2.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pebble Apartments is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pebble Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pebble Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lodge Drive Apartments
Lodge Drive Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

2.88 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Lodge Drive Apartments is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alexandra Palace, Bush Hill Park Golf Club, Alexandra Park.

Lodge Drive Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lodge Drive Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02