or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tougendai Train Station

Tougendai Train Station is just one of Hakone's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Tougendai Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Ra Kuun and Ryokan Ryuguden.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tougendai Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tougendai Train Station.

Tougendai Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tougendai Train Station

nearest hotel
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

Reasonably priced, spacious room...

Cathryn, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakone Kohan Golf Course, Hakone Counry Club, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum.

Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Fujimien Hotel
Fujimien Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good view of Mt. Fuji. Friendly...

Jenny, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2003, the Fujimien Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fujimien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, vending machine, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, refrigerator, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km), hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Fujimien Hotel your home away from home.
Palace Hotel Hakone
Palace Hotel Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good Transportion, clean, n nice...

Annie, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

0.62 Km.

Situated on a secluded hill top, this resort is within walking distance of the cable car and has magnificent views of lake Ashi and Mount Fuji. Palace Hotel Hakone is a 50-minute scenic bus ride away from the JR Odawara train station in the Sengoku-hara mountains. It has very large rooms furnished with understated elegance and restaurants serving Japanese and French cuisine – all with panoramic views. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and beautiful hot spring Onsen bath. The hotel offers very good value in an upscale area of Japan. To continue with your reservation at Palace Hotel Hakone, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Ryokan Rokurobee
Ryokan Rokurobee
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ryokan Rokurobee is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Rokurobee offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, fan, television, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Rokurobee.
Hotel Daihakone- Prince Grand Resort
Hotel Daihakone- Prince Grand Resort
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.57 Km.

This elegant upmarket resort with views of the surrounding mountains is right next to the famous Daihakone Country Club golf course. Located in the tranquil area of Sengokuhara, Hotel Daihakone- Prince Grand Resort boast views of the beautifully landscaped golf course that hosts a LPGA tournament every year. The rooms are very chic and decorated with wooden Spanish furniture and soft exotic fabrics. The rooms also have modern facilities including satellite and cable TV. Each bathroom is medium-sized and kept in good condition. The hotel is a 40-minute drive from Tokaido Shinkansen Odawara station and a 50-minute bus ride on the Hakone Tozan Bus. Hotel Daihakone- Prince Grand Resort can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Prince Hakone Hotel
The Prince Hakone Hotel
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

The onsen, the staff and the...

Salza, Singapore December 13, 2014

1.81 Km.

Situated in Ashinoko, The Prince Hakone Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ashinoko Lake, Hakone En Golf Course, Ashinoko Onsen.

At The Prince Hakone Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, elevator, car park, shops are just a few of the facilities that set The Prince Hakone Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), tennis courts, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Prince Hakone Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Kinnotake
Kinnotake
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

the food they served are...

Cheung, China November 7, 2014

1.94 Km.

An hour bus ride from Odawara Station, Kinnotake offers luxurious rooms with great views of Hakone. Free wired internet access and free private parking are available. Rooms are equipped with Western bedding, a flat screen TV, and a private bathroom with a bath and shower. Breakfast and dinner options are also available with advanced booking prior to arrival. An on-site hot spring bath makes for an ideal location to truly relax. A bar provides an excellent place for a drink with friends. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Kinnotake.
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

staff are oaky, garden is not too...

Chang, Australia October 28, 2014

2.03 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sengokuhara Onsen, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Venetian Glass Museum.

Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, coffee shop, bar, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, garden, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rikyuan Hotel
Rikyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Cosy environment, privacy and...

Jaiganesh, Singapore November 26, 2014

2.1 Km.

Rikyuan Hotel is popular for its hot spring baths and Japanese-styled rooms. Each room is equipped with tatami flooring and futon bedding. The property is located in an ideal place for Hakone visits. The nearest bus stop is just a three-minute walk away, where guest can take a 30-minute bus ride to Yumoto Hakone Train Station. Also within easy reach are Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Sengokuhara Onsen, and Hakone Lalique Museum. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides a coffee shop, concierge, bar/pub, restaurant, and car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort. With special reservations at least three days prior to arrival, you can enjoy a selection of breakfast and dinner. Experience high quality room facilities like an LCD/plasma screen TV with satellite/cable channels, an in-room safe, and a bathtub to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and hot spring bath. Rikyuan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Ryuguden
Ryokan Ryuguden
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

Excellent service, the onsen, the...

Earl, United States November 12, 2014

2.11 Km.

Ryokan Ryuguden, located in Ashinoko, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.6 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Prince Hotels experience await you at the Ryokan Ryuguden. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, shuttle service, vending machine, car park, shops.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath, massage, karaoke, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Ryuguden hits the spot in many ways.
Senkyoro Ryokan
Senkyoro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable, great food and hot...

Chi, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

2.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gora / Sengokuhara, Senkyoro Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, romance, family fun hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sengokuhara Onsen, Venetian Glass Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone give to this hotel a special charm.

At Senkyoro Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, shops, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Senkyoro Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hatago Ichinoyu Hotel
Hatago Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Friendly Staff, Location, Breakfast...

Huiqun, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

2.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hatago Ichinoyu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Mononofu no Sato Museum, Hakone Lalique Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hatago Ichinoyu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hatago Ichinoyu Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable room especially futon....

Benjaporn, Thailand December 13, 2014

2.21 Km.

With its 28 years of hospitality record, the hospitality at Fuji-Hakone Guest House has been enjoyed by over 110,000 travelers from more than 75 different countries. Fuji-Hakone Guest House is a family-run Japanese-style inn featuring traditional tatami-floored rooms (without bath/toilet) and hot spring bath for private use. All rooms are non-smoking and come with traditional futon mattresses and Yukata bathrobe. Both outdoor and indoor hot spring bath can be reserved for private use with intimate friends or family.

Fuji-Hakone Guest House offers easy access to numerous attractions and activities in the area. It is only 2 minutes’ walk to the bus stop. The friendly team of English-speaking staff is more than happy to give you information about the local area. English information is also available.
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The Friendly Staff, Serene and...

Danial, Malaysia November 14, 2014

2.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gora / Sengokuhara, Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the romance, sightseeing, family fun hub of Hakone. The hotel lies 12.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, family room, luggage storage, shops, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, air conditioning, seating area. The hotel's spa, karaoke, hot spring bath, games room, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

2.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Hanagokoro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 12.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath, garden, sauna, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ryokan Hanagokoro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Highland Hotel
Hakone Highland Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Easy to find,nice garden,great...

Chakrarin, Thailand March 24, 2014

2.35 Km.

Perfect for nature lovers, this resort is situated inside the Sengokuhara forest and has bird-watching binoculars in every room. The hotel’s rooms are beautifully designed with wooden floors and offer views of the gorgeous landscaped gardens. Hakone Highland Hotel is only a 30-minute drive from the JR Odawara Station. Nearby attractions include the Hakone Glass Forest Museum, which is within walking distance, and the Recarve Art Museum which is a few minutes drive away. The hotel also provides a free shuttle bus to the Gotenba Premium Outlets shopping center. To continue with your reservation at Hakone Highland Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Mount View Hakone Ryokan
Mount View Hakone Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

friendly staff, excellent service,...

Ding, China December 26, 2014

2.41 Km.

Mount View Hakone Ryokan, located in Gora / Sengokuhara, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakone Lalique Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Hakone Mononofu no Sato Museum.

Mount View Hakone Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Elevator, family room, car park, shops, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Mount View Hakone Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. Mount View Hakone Ryokan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Shinanoki Ichinoyu
Shinanoki Ichinoyu
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Nice food, nice independent hot...

Yau, Hong Kong November 20, 2014

2.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Shinanoki Ichinoyu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Venetian Glass Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Sengokuhara Onsen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Shinanoki Ichinoyu is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, non smoking rooms, in room safe, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shinanoki Ichinoyu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

2.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, romance, sightseeing district of Hakone, Hotel Kasansui is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Kasansui offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kasansui is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Masuya
Ryokan Masuya
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

budget-friendly hotel, attentive...

Michael, Indonesia November 9, 2014

2.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Masuya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, it is only 2min walk to Sengoku Bus Stop and Sengoku-annaisho Bus Stop. Supermarket and convenience store is just minutes’ walk.

This Japanese style inn offers 100% natural hot spring bath with milky white water, available 24 hours. Experience 2 hot spring baths which is good for your health and skin diseases also lower high blood pressure. For private bath, please make a reservation at the front desk. Internet PC is available in lobby. Ryokan Masuya is the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08