In and around Hakone
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tounosawa Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Tounosawa Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tounosawa Train Station, with choices like the Ryokan Senkei and the Seikansou.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tounosawa Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hakone city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tounosawa Train Station.

Tounosawa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tounosawa Train Station

nearest hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Kaiseiki dinner. Restaurant staff....

Shu, Singapore May 16, 2015

0.06 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Breakfast food is delicious, big...

Juliana, Malaysia February 27, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Great onaen experience. Good...

Eduardo, Philippines May 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the beauty in itself , the...

Frank, France May 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ryokan Fukuzumiro, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Fukuzumiro apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Fukuzumiro.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Close to kyoto station, shopping...

Charly, Indonesia April 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Healthy food, smart design...

Benjamin, Australia April 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

23 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Masutomi Ryokan
Masutomi Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Masutomi Ryokan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Masutomi Ryokan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television, toiletries, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Masutomi Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

has 2 waterfalls, clean, near...

Cherie, Singapore March 5, 2015

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Tenseien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hakone Tenseien Hotel is home to 198 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Tenseien Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

open air onsen in the room,...

Chua, Singapore March 22, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ideally located for exploring Hakone, Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel is just a few minutes away from Hakone Yumoto Train Station. Come and experience Japanese culture at this lovely property prepared with fluffy futon beds and clean tatami floors. All rooms come with an air conditioner, yukata, and Japanese sweet and green tea. At night, you can enjoy a delightful selection of drinks at Night Club Sharou and the Japanese pub, Sekirei. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel.
Ryokan Senkei
Ryokan Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

outdoor hot spring, spacious and...

Yoke, Malaysia May 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Ryokan Senkei is designed in traditional Japanese inn style. Get out at the train station and walk along Taki street leading to this property, and experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Ryokan Senkei has three properties which offer accommodations to guests with different tastes and locations.

Ryokan Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for its high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Ryokan Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful views of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After a nourishing bath guests are urged to experience an authentic first-class Japanese dining experience at Ryokan Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Ryokan Senkei.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The rooms and outdoor onsen, the...

Michael, United States April 3, 2015

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Seikansou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, bar, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage. Seikansou is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.47 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Oumiya Ryokan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, smoking area.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), massage, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oumiya Ryokan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private rotenburo, the food was...

Jaron, Singapore April 28, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakone Hotel Kajikaso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Hotel Kajikaso the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan
Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.49 Km.

Ryokan Kintoen, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, massage, karaoke. Ryokan Kintoen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Friendly staff, authentic,...

Cindy, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

0.51 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Yushintei Ryokan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. Only 14.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yushintei Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, vending machine, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath. Yushintei Ryokan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, romance, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Yumoto Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Yumoto Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, vending machine, shops.

The ambiance of Hakone Yumoto Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakone Yumoto Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Location , hot spring , friendly...

Amy, United States May 26, 2015

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sounji Temple, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, kids club, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GuestHouse Azito
GuestHouse Azito
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.54 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, GuestHouse Azito is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. Situated only 14.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GuestHouse Azito offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set GuestHouse Azito apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GuestHouse Azito is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Relax, nice hot spring, excellent...

To, Hong Kong May 25, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Aura Tachibana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ryokan Aura Tachibana the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01