or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tounosawa Train Station

Hakone is famous for popular attractions like Tounosawa Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tounosawa Train Station, with choices like the Hotel Senkei and the Seikansou.

Reservations for hotels close to Tounosawa Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Hakone city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tounosawa Train Station.

Tounosawa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tounosawa Train Station

nearest hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Value for money, clean and...

Dienly, Indonesia October 30, 2014

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good food, nice hot spring, and...

Yoon, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.11 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Japanese tatami mat rooms, quiet...

Mei, Malaysia October 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Fukuzumiro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, in room safe, shared bathroom, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Fukuzumiro your home away from home.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Comfortable, Spacious, Delicious...

Lorraine, United Kingdom November 3, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa enjoys a commanding position in the romance, spas, sightseeing hub of Hakone. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, shops, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, horse riding, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The best 3 things were the...

Tat, Australia November 6, 2014

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hakone Tenseien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna, hot tub, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hakone Tenseien Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Size of room, quiet room and...

Ann, Australia October 28, 2014

0.39 Km.

Hakone Pax Yoshino is reachable within only minutes by bus from Hakone Yumoto station. You can enjoy hot spring with open air bath, Traditional Japanese cuisine “Kaiseki”, Japanese style or western style room with beautiful nature view. And free Wi-Fi is available at the lobby.
In the guest room, Guests can relax on Japanese Futon bedding or cozy bed. All rooms are air-conditioned, and include a Yukata robe and an electric kettle with green tea.
Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 40-minute drive. There are free parking lots right beside of hotel.
You can check out the gift shop, relax with a massage or take your children to the play area. For a fee, you can enjoy private hot spring baths, karaoke, and table tennis.
Kaiseki dinner (Japanese traditional course meal) and buffet breakfast featuring fresh local produces are also offered.
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

good service, cleanliness and nice...

Yunjie, Singapore November 14, 2014

0.44 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Hotel Senkei is a Ryokan, designed in traditional Japanese inn style. As you get off the train station and walk along the Taki Street leading to the Ryokan, you will experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Hotel Senkei has 3 properties, which are Hotel Senkei, Senkei Annex Yamagaso and Senkei Plaza inn.

Hotel Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Hotel Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful vistas of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After your nourish bath, miss not the authentic, first-class Japanese dining experience at Hotel Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Hotel Senkei.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Seikansou is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Seikansou apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Seikansou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, romance, spas area of Hakone city, Oumiya Ryokan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The food. The service. The room...

Ching, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Hotel Kajikaso ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, room service, shops.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Kintoen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kintoen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Kintoen.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.51 Km.

Yushintei Ryokan, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 14.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, vending machine, restaurant, shops.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yushintei Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

1. Good Location - very near to...

Khuan, Singapore November 11, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hakone Suimeisou Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sounji Temple, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hakone Suimeisou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shops, bar, car park, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakone Suimeisou Hotel.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

excellent hotel, friendly service,...

Thisby, Canada October 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 14 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Aura Tachibana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath, karaoke. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the onsen was superb.restaurant...

Amy, Singapore October 23, 2014

0.58 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hakonenomori Okada Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Okada
Hotel Okada
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen is good, Japanese type room...

Yulianti, Indonesia December 29, 2013

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hotel Okada. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Okada ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Okada is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, separate shower and tub, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, karaoke, sauna, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Okada your home away from home.
Villa The Hakone
Villa The Hakone
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Villa The Hakone is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. Situated only 13.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa The Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, in room safe, DVD/CD player, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Villa The Hakone.
Ryokan Shunkoso
Ryokan Shunkoso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Super huge room and quiet...

Wen, Singapore December 24, 2013

0.67 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Shunkoso, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Ryokan Shunkoso, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Shunkoso apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Shunkoso hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06