In and around Hakone
Places of Worship

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tounosawa Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Tounosawa Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Tounosawa Train Station, with choices like the Ryokan Senkei and the Seikansou.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tounosawa Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hakone city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tounosawa Train Station.

Tounosawa Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tounosawa Train Station

nearest hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The onsen experience. The...

Tan, Malaysia June 20, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, spas, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen, location, Japanese style...

Aungsumalin, Thailand March 25, 2015

0.09 Km.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel.
Kansuiro
Kansuiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Kansuiro is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kansuiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, fishing, massage, table tennis, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kansuiro is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Great onaen experience. Good...

Eduardo, Philippines May 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The staff—in particular Yoko-San;...

Scott, United States July 29, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Fukuzumiro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, meeting facilities, business center, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Fukuzumiro apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Ryokan Fukuzumiro is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, hot spring bath, spa, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Fukuzumiro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro
Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, romance, sightseeing district of Hakone, Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, vending machine, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, massage, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Motoyu Kansuiro.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Location, Proximity to Mother...

Chang, Singapore May 13, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Healthy food, smart design...

Benjamin, Australia April 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage, horse riding. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Masutomi Ryokan
Masutomi Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Masutomi Ryokan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Masutomi Ryokan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television, toiletries, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Masutomi Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Ambiance, amenities, cleanliness,...

Alice, United States July 10, 2015

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Tenseien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hakone Tenseien Hotel is home to 198 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Tenseien Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The traditional room, cleanliness,...

Emeka, United States August 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ideally located for exploring Hakone, Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel is just a few minutes away from Hakone Yumoto Train Station. Come and experience Japanese culture at this lovely property prepared with fluffy futon beds and clean tatami floors. All rooms come with an air conditioner, yukata, and Japanese sweet and green tea. At night, you can enjoy a delightful selection of drinks at Night Club Sharou and the Japanese pub, Sekirei. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel.
Ryokan Senkei
Ryokan Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Spa, great Japanese dinner,...

Chiew, Singapore August 13, 2015

0.44 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Ryokan Senkei is designed in traditional Japanese inn style. Get out at the train station and walk along Taki street leading to this property, and experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Ryokan Senkei has three properties which offer accommodations to guests with different tastes and locations.

Ryokan Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for its high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Ryokan Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful views of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After a nourishing bath guests are urged to experience an authentic first-class Japanese dining experience at Ryokan Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Ryokan Senkei.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The rooms and outdoor onsen, the...

Michael, United States April 3, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seikansou is located in the Hakone Yumoto area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, meeting facilities, executive floor, bar, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seikansou is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Owner helpfull, deliciuos food,...

Jap, Indonesia July 16, 2015

0.47 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Oumiya Ryokan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, smoking area.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), massage, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oumiya Ryokan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private rotenburo, the food was...

Jaron, Singapore April 28, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, sightseeing, romance area of Hakone city, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as gift/souvenir shop, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, slippers, linens, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Hotel Kajikaso the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Kisenso
Kisenso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Kisenso. Situated only 14.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kisenso also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, meeting facilities, elevator, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, air conditioning, heating, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kisenso hits the spot in many ways.
Onsen Ryokan Yusakaso
Onsen Ryokan Yusakaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Onsen Ryokan Yusakaso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Onsen Ryokan Yusakaso offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, car park, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, table tennis, garden. Onsen Ryokan Yusakaso is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan
Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, meeting facilities, family room, vending machine, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Hakoneyumoto Onsen Yaeikan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Kintoen enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, spas, romance hub of Hakone. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Kintoen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

16 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, heating, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Kintoen hits the spot in many ways.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

authentic experience (that means...

Hou, Malaysia August 11, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Yushintei Ryokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. Only 14.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yushintei Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, restaurant, vending machine, shops, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Yushintei Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, linens, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yushintei Ryokan is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05