or

In and around Jaipur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tourist Office, Train Station

Tourist Office, Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Jaipur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Tourist and Travel Info. A wide range of hotels are available near Tourist Office, Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Abhiraj Palace to the luxurious Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur.

Reservations for hotels close to Tourist Office, Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Jaipur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tourist Office, Train Station.

Tourist Office, Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tourist Office, Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Proximity to railway...

John, Australia June 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Jaipur, Hotel Raya Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Raya Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, room service, restaurant, newspapers.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Raya Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.24 Km.

Hotel Vaishnavi, located in Bani Park, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.9 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Vaishnavi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant, tours.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Hotel Vaishnavi your home away from home.
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Good restautant, close to train...

Christopher, Australia January 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

This budget heritage property is set in a bungalow more than a 100 years old. Bani Park Palace is a km from the railway station, and two km from the bus station, and the hotel offers complimentary pick-up from both these places. The old walled city of Jaipur is walking distance from the hotel, but with the heat you might prefer to hire a car. The city is known for its palaces, among the them the more famous are Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jaipur also includes numerous gardens, forts and temples, and if you have time, you should try to visit a few. And if you are looking to experience local life, take a trip to Chokhi Dhani. Hotel Bani Park Palace offer simple, basic accommodation with prices that are easy on the pocket.
Satkar Hotel
Satkar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Location, Cost, Flexibility of...

Dibalok, India March 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Satkar Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Satkar Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Satkar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Satkar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Jaipur city, Hotel Heritage Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Heritage Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

20 rooms spread over 04 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Heritage Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Big rooms, It is close to railway...

Rocky, India August 21, 2014

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel H R Palace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel H R Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, executive floor, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel H R Palace is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Very spacious with a separate...

Lynn, United States January 31, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Bani Park, Om Niwas Suite Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jaipur. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Om Niwas Suite Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Om Niwas Suite Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Krishna Palace
Krishna Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Staff n location is the only thing...

Anees, India August 31, 2014

0.38 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Krishna Palace guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jaipur for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 13 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Krishna Palace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Smoking area, concierge, room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Krishna Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Krishna Palace is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chit Chat Guest House
Chit Chat Guest House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.4 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, Chit Chat Guest House is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chit Chat Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, smoking area, 24-hour room service, shops, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Chit Chat Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Chit Chat Guest House your home away from home.
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Nice attentive staff, near to...

Sadanandam, India June 4, 2014

0.41 Km.

Hotel Jai Palace, located in Gopalbari, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Jai Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, airport transfer, laundry service, tours, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Jai Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Jai Palace is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Anuraag Villa
Anuraag Villa
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Staff , quiet location, value for...

Kaylene, Australia September 1, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Anuraag Villa is located in the Bani Park area of Jaipur. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Anuraag Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, business center, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Anuraag Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Anuraag Villa your home away from home.
Shahpura House
Shahpura House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

This is a really unique property,...

Lisa, New Zealand April 8, 2014

0.43 Km.

Near several attractions and equipped with onsite excursion activities, the hotel is ideal for adventure and leisure travelers. The 38 guestrooms are beautifully decorated and include 24 hour room service, air-conditioning and internet access. The Shedhawati Frescos rooftop restaurant serves the finest local Rajasthani and international cuisine. Tour services are available for visiting nearby locations like Hawal Mahal and the Singh Museum. An added bonus is that the hotel provides horse buggy rides into the city center. Be sure to reserve a place for the Shahpura House’s Camel Safaris. The hotel is an ideal location for travelers who want to experience Jaipur and its beauty.
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in Gopalbari, Hotel Aapnni is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Aapnni offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Aapnni the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gopalbari, Hotel R K Palace enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Jaipur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.05 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel R K Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. Room service, business center, car park, elevator, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel R K Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel R K Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Milestone 251
Milestone 251
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bani Park, Milestone 251 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Jaipur. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Milestone 251 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, smoking area, tours, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Milestone 251 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel
Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

reasonable price, beautiful...

Jia, China September 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

A heritage castle, this converted hotel is run by the former royal family of Borundra. Nearby attractions include Hawa Mahal, Bani Park and the City Palace. Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel's guest rooms come equipped with satellite televisions and private balconies. Be sure to reserve a place for the Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel’s Desert and Village Safari for a day filled with adventure and fun. There are also traditional folk performances in the evening for your entertainment. The business center meets most companies' needs and the on-call medical services provide a worry-free environment while in Jaipur. Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel provides a royal experience on a budget for guests to Jaipur.
Hotel Metro
Hotel Metro
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gopalbari, Hotel Metro is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. Only 10.00 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Metro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Metro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vimal Heritage
Hotel Vimal Heritage
Hotel Area: Bani Park

The great thing on this hotel is...

Georgios, Greece August 4, 2014

0.46 Km.

Feel the difference at Hotel Vimal Heritage, the property that blends modern and old charm, assuring a royal stay. Offering a wide variety of accommodation that are elegantly designed with rajasthani paintings, imperial wooden furniture, artistic décor, the typical Jaipur bed covers and large windows adorned with multiple colored glasses. Experience the unrivalled services and facilities including gastronomic dining options indoor or by the pool, a fully equipped fitness centre with swimming pool and a peaceful garden to relax after a long day of networking. Get ready to be treated like a Maharaja and Maharani during your stay at Hotel Vimal Heritage.
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

The central location, rooms...

Anna-Luise, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. Valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur.
WelcomHeritage Traditional Heritage Haveli Hotel
WelcomHeritage Traditional Heritage Haveli Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

The restaurant, the room and the...

Hector, Mexico December 22, 2013

0.49 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, WelcomHeritage Traditional Heritage Haveli Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

WelcomHeritage Traditional Heritage Haveli Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, outdoor pool, garden, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make WelcomHeritage Traditional Heritage Haveli Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05