In and around Jaipur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tourist Office, Train Station

Tourist Office, Train Station is one of Jaipur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Tourist and Travel Info. Whether it's the Hotel Abhiraj Palace or the Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur, many hotels are available for you near Tourist Office, Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Tourist Office, Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Jaipur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tourist Office, Train Station.

Tourist Office, Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tourist Office, Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Meenakshi Palace
Hotel Meenakshi Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Jaipur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Meenakshi Palace, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.1 km from the city center and 14.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Meenakshi Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Meenakshi Palace is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Meenakshi Palace is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

close to the railway station, room...

Hou, Taiwan February 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Gopalbari, Hotel Raya Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jaipur. Only 2.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Raya Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Raya Inn is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Raya Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, Hotel Vaishnavi is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. With its location just 2.9 km from the city center and 13.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater.

Hotel Vaishnavi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Vaishnavi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.29 Km.

This budget heritage property is set in a bungalow more than 100 years old. Hotel Bani Park Palace is a kilometer from the railway station and two kilometers from the bus station, and the hotel offers complimentary pick-up from both these places. The old walled city of Jaipur is walking distance from the hotel, but with the heat, you might prefer to rent a car. The city is known for its palaces, among the more famous are Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jaipur also includes numerous gardens, forts, and temples, and if you have time, you should try to visit a few. If you are looking to experience local life, take a trip to Chokhi Dhani. Hotel Bani Park Palace offers simple, basic accommodation with prices that are easy on the pocket.
Madhav Guest House
Madhav Guest House
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Madhav Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, luggage storage, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Madhav Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, television, fan, seating area, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Madhav Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Satkar Hotel
Satkar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

close to the train station; with...

Duanyang, China December 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Satkar Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Satkar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Satkar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Satkar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bani Park, Hotel Heritage Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. Set 3.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

At Hotel Heritage Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, tours, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Heritage Inn is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, seating area, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Heritage Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Customer Service, Food,...

Esther, United States March 8, 2015

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bani Park, Hotel H R Palace is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

Hotel H R Palace offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel H R Palace hits the spot in many ways.
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

spacious luxury rooms. very...

Sachin, India December 30, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Om Niwas Suite Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Om Niwas Suite Hotel your home away from home.
Krishna Palace
Krishna Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Nice staff, good...

Darko, Montenegro March 14, 2015

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jaipur, Krishna Palace is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 13 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

At Krishna Palace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Krishna Palace is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Krishna Palace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Jai Maa Palace
Jai Maa Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

The staff is incredibly rude and...

Caroline, United States October 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jaipur, look no further than Jai Maa Palace. Set 0.10 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Statue Circle, Central Park, Sawai Maan Singh Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jai Maa Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jai Maa Palace the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Golden Heritage
Hotel Golden Heritage
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jaipur, look no further than Hotel Golden Heritage. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Golden Heritage, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Golden Heritage is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chit Chat Guest House
Chit Chat Guest House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Mr Sushil Sharma ,the proprietor...

Sheshagiri, India March 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jaipur, Chit Chat Guest House is the perfect choice. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

At Chit Chat Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include laptop safe box, extra long beds (> 2 meters), daily newspaper, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chit Chat Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Miraya
Hotel Miraya
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Jaipur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Miraya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Miraya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include blackout curtains, wake-up service, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Miraya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Nice attentive staff, near to...

Sadanandam, India June 4, 2014

0.41 Km.

Hotel Jai Palace, located in Gopalbari, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as M.I. Road, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Jai Palace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jai Palace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Abhineet Palace Hotel
Abhineet Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Abhineet Palace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abhineet Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abhineet Palace Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Anuraag Villa
Anuraag Villa
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Staff helped with sight seeing and...

Daniel, United States March 19, 2015

0.42 Km.

Anuraag Villa, located in Bani Park, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Anuraag Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Anuraag Villa apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Anuraag Villa is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Anuraag Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Laiba Homestay
Laiba Homestay
Hotel Area: Hasanpura

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Laiba Homestay is ideally situated in Hasanpura; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 34 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Laiba Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Laiba Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Shahpura House
Shahpura House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

The elegance of rooms and common...

Margaret, United States January 30, 2015

0.43 Km.

Near several attractions and equipped with on-site excursion activities, Shahpura House is ideal for adventure and leisure travelers. The 38 guestrooms are beautifully decorated and include 24-hour room service, air conditioning, and Internet access. The Shedhawati Frescos rooftop restaurant serves the finest local Rajasthani and international cuisine. Tour services are available for visiting nearby locations like Hawal Mahal and the Singh Museum. An added bonus is that the hotel provides horse buggy rides into the city center. Be sure to reserve a place for the Shahpura House’s Camel Safaris. This hotel is an ideal location for travelers who want to experience Jaipur and its beauty.
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.43 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Aapnni guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jaipur for business or pleasure. Situated only 01.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. Top features of the hotel include room service, laundry service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Aapnni is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07