or

In and around Jaipur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tourist Office, Train Station

Tourist Office, Train Station is just one of Jaipur's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Tourist and Travel Info. The choice of accommodation near Tourist Office, Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tourist Office, Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Jaipur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Tourist Office, Train Station.

Tourist Office, Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tourist Office, Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Meenakshi Palace
Hotel Meenakshi Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Hotel Meenakshi Palace is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Meenakshi Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, seating area, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Meenakshi Palace is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

location, cleaning, economic...

Yaoyang, China October 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel Raya Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jaipur for business or pleasure. Situated only 2.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Raya Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, elevator, 24-hour room service, laundry service, meeting facilities.

Hotel Raya Inn is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Raya Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, Hotel Vaishnavi is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vaishnavi is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.29 Km.

This budget heritage property is set in a bungalow more than a 100 years old. Bani Park Palace is a km from the railway station, and two km from the bus station, and the hotel offers complimentary pick-up from both these places. The old walled city of Jaipur is walking distance from the hotel, but with the heat you might prefer to hire a car. The city is known for its palaces, among the them the more famous are Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jaipur also includes numerous gardens, forts and temples, and if you have time, you should try to visit a few. And if you are looking to experience local life, take a trip to Chokhi Dhani. Hotel Bani Park Palace offer simple, basic accommodation with prices that are easy on the pocket.
Satkar Hotel
Satkar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

close to the train station; with...

Duanyang, China December 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jaipur, Satkar Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Satkar Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Satkar Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bani Park, Hotel Heritage Inn enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Jaipur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Heritage Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, in room safe, bathtub, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Heritage Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Room comfort, cleanliness,...

Mohmedarif, India December 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel H R Palace is located in the Bani Park area of Jaipur. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel H R Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel H R Palace is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Om Niwas Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

spacious luxury rooms. very...

Sachin, India December 30, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Om Niwas Suite Hotel is ideally situated in Bani Park; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Om Niwas Suite Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, shops, laundry service, business center, meeting facilities.

Om Niwas Suite Hotel is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Om Niwas Suite Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Krishna Palace
Krishna Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

1. Basic design 2. close to...

Gary, United States January 15, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Jaipur, you'll feel right at home at Krishna Palace, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

At Krishna Palace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, room service, restaurant.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, fan, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – LAN (charges apply), daily newspaper. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Krishna Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jai Maa Palace
Jai Maa Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

The staff is incredibly rude and...

Caroline, United States October 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jai Maa Palace is located in the Gopalbari area of Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Statue Circle, Central Park, Sawai Maan Singh Stadium.

Jai Maa Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including babysitting, lockers, currency exchange, coffee shop, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, massage. Jai Maa Palace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Chit Chat Guest House
Chit Chat Guest House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chit Chat Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. The city center is merely 1.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

Chit Chat Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, family room, airport transfer, coffee shop, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Chit Chat Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Miraya
Hotel Miraya
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Hotel Miraya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Miraya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, room service, luggage storage, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Hotel Miraya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Hotel Holiday Home
Hotel Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Hotel Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, laundry service, tours, dry cleaning, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, toiletries, shower, internet access – wireless, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Holiday Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Nice attentive staff, near to...

Sadanandam, India June 4, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Jai Palace is located in the Gopalbari area of Jaipur. With its location just 2.00 Km from the city center and 11.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Jai Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, family room, car park, car hire, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Jai Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Jai Palace is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, fan, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Jai Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Abhineet Palace Hotel
Abhineet Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Abhineet Palace Hotel is ideally situated in Gopalbari; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, smoking area, laundry service, valet parking, tours.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, soundproofing, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Abhineet Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Anuraag Villa
Anuraag Villa
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Kind and thoughtful people, good...

Margaret, United States January 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anuraag Villa is ideally situated in Bani Park; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Anuraag Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anuraag Villa hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Jaipur, Hotel Aapnni is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as M.I. Road, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater.

Hotel Aapnni also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, tours, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Aapnni is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel R K Palace is a distinct addition to Jaipur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 02.05 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel R K Palace offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour room service, laundry service, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Hotel R K Palace your home away from home.
Milestone 251
Milestone 251
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, Milestone 251 is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as M.I. Road, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

Milestone 251 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, coffee/tea maker, fan, refrigerator, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Milestone 251 hits the spot in many ways.
Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel
Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Unique decoration, value for...

Susan, United States January 13, 2015

0.44 Km.

A heritage castle, this converted hotel is run by the former royal family of Borundra. Nearby attractions include Hawa Mahal, Bani Park, and the City Palace. Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel's guestrooms come equipped with satellite televisions and private balconies. Be sure to reserve a place for the Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel’s Desert and Village Safari for a day filled with adventure and fun. There are also traditional folk performances in the evening for your entertainment. The business center meets most companies' needs, and the on-call medical services provide a worry-free environment while in Jaipur. Umaid Mahal - A Heritage Style Boutique Hotel provides a royal experience on a budget for guests to Jaipur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06