In and around Glasgow
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Colleges and Universities

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tramway

Tramway is one of Glasgow's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Entertainment. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tramway is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Redhurst Hotel and The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Tramway. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Glasgow city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Tramway.

Tramway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tramway

nearest hotel
Maxwell Road Apartment, Glasgow
Maxwell Road Apartment, Glasgow
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.2 Km.

Maxwell Road apartment, Glasgow offers pet-friendly accommodation in Glasgow, 1.1 km from Citizens' Theatre and 2 km from Hampden Park. The apartment is 2.2 km from George Square. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. The Hydro is 2.3 km from Maxwell Road apartment, Glasgow, while Buchanan Galleries is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Glasgow Airport, 11 km from Maxwell Road apartment, Glasgow.
Queenspark Apartments
Queenspark Apartments
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.37 Km.

Near Queen’s Park on the popular south side of Glasgow, these stylish apartments are 2 miles from the city centre. There is free Wi-Fi, free parking on site, and a large flat-screen TV with Sky channels. Queenspark Apartments has 2 double bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom suite including bath and shower, and a fully equipped kitchen with washing machine, fridge/freezer, toaster and utensils. The wooden-floored apartments are elegant in design, with simple modern décor. You can relax on a leather sofa, and there is space for 4 people to eat at the dining table. Queen’s Park Station can be reached in 3 minutes on foot, and from there buses and trains give you access to the city’s attractions and the surrounding area. A wide range of shops and restaurants can be reached in 5 minutes or less on foot.
Glasgow Townhouse
Glasgow Townhouse
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.73 Km.

Situated in Glasgow in the Strathclyde Region, this holiday home is 400 metres from Citizens' Theatre. The property is 1.5 km from George Square and free private parking is provided. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with an oven and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Buchanan Galleries is 1.8 km from Glasgow Townhouse, while Royal Concert Hall is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport is Glasgow Airport, 11 km from Glasgow Townhouse.
Number 10 Hotel
Number 10 Hotel
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.78 Km.

Beautifully positioned in a peaceful tree-lined drive on the south side of Glasgow, overlooking the historic Queen’s Park, this luxury hotel is 3 miles from the city centre. Free on-site parking is provided and Celtic and Rangers football clubs are just 15 minutes’ drive away. Set in a double-fronted Victorian town house, this hotel has scenic grounds which feature a large wooden decking area and a gazebo. The Dining Room at Number 10 offers a fine dining menu, and a range of bar meals and snacks are also available. Each room has been individually styled and has tea and coffee making facilities, free toiletries and free wired internet access. With the nearest train station only a 2-minute walk away, the hotel is perfectly placed for exploring all that Glasgow has to offer, as well as for venturing further afield to see the city’s wonderful surroundings.
City Short Stays
City Short Stays
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.78 Km.

Located in Glasgow, City Short Stays is a self-catering accommodation features free WiFi. The property is 2.1 km from Hampden Park and 2.7 km from Citizens' Theatre. Accommodation will provide you with a TV, a DVD player and a Blu-ray player. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath or shower and a hairdryer. The property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Ibrox Stadium (2.7 km) and The Hydro (2.9 km).Glasgow Airport is located 10 km away.
The Loft S18
The Loft S18
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.9 Km.

Situated in Glasgow, The Loft offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 1.1 km from Citizens' Theatre. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen comes with an oven and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided at The Loft. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Hydro is 1.2 km from The Loft, while SECC is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Glasgow Airport, 10 km from the property.
Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre South
Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre South
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.93 Km.

Offering free parking, this Premier Inn is located on the southern edge of Glasgow city centre, only a 5-minute drive from the main shopping area. The O2 Academy is a 10-minute walk away. All rooms are equipped with en suite bathrooms with power showers and free toiletries. Each has a work desk and satellite TV. Guests can also benefit from in-room tea and coffee making facilities. The full all-you-can-eat breakfast includes cooked items such as vegetarian sausages as well as a wide continental selection. The integrated restaurant also serves hearty evening meals, light snacks and relaxing drinks. Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre South is only a 7-minute walk from Bridge Street Underground Station. The Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
My Glasgow House - Central
My Glasgow House - Central
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.96 Km.

My Glasgow House (Central) is a self-catering accommodation located in Glasgow. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 5 minutes' drive from SECC and 1 mile from George Square. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and oven. The accommodation provides complimentary tea, coffee and sugar. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, Glasgow Central Station is 700 metres away and Glasgow Green Park is a 20-minute walk. Glasgow Airport is 8 miles away.
ibis budget Glasgow
ibis budget Glasgow
Hotel Area: South Side

1. Plenty of free parking spaces. ...

Foon, Hong Kong September 24, 2015

0.98 Km.

In Springfield Quay, the ibis budget Glasgow is 10 minutes’ walk from the centre of Glasgow. It is surrounded by restaurants and leisure facilities including a 12-screen cinema, bowling and a casino. Wi-Fi is available in all areas free of charge. The ibis budget Glasgow offers modern rooms with a simple décor and an en suite shower room. Many rooms overlook the River Clyde and all rooms have a desk and a flat-screen TV with 130 Freeview channels. Reception is open 24 hours a day, and the hotel offers free indoor and outdoor car parking. Pets are allowed and supplements may apply. Glasgow Central Rail Station is just a mile away and the M8 motorway is 2 minutes’ drive from the hotel. The SECC (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre) is a 10-minute drive away and the Glasgow City Concert Hall and St Andrews Cathedral are less than 2 miles away.
My Glasgow Apartment
My Glasgow Apartment
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

the place was clean comfortable...

Jan, New Zealand July 23, 2015

1.13 Km.

My Glasgow Apartment is set next to the River Clyde and just 5 minutes’ walk from Argyle Street and St Enoch’s Shopping Centre. This modern property is well equipped and looks onto the river. The apartment offers smart design with porthole-like windows in the kitchen. The lounge has a sofa, a flat-screen TV and a dining table, whilst the bedroom features a queen size bed with a hypo-allergenic, reflex foam mattress. Glasgow's Style Mile (renowned as the best UK shopping destination outside London) starts on Argyle Street which is less than 5 minutes walk from the apartment. Glasgow Central Railway Station is just half a mile from the apartment and offers connections to all over Scotland and the rest of the UK. St Enoch Subway Station is a 5-minute walk away and connects you to the city’s West End, including Kelvingrove and the University of Glasgow, in just 15 minutes.
St Enoch Apartment
St Enoch Apartment
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.13 Km.

Set in Glasgow, St Enoch Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. St Enoch Apartment boasts views of the river and is 500 metres from Citizens' Theatre. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A flat-screen TV is offered. George Square is 700 metres from St Enoch Apartment, while Buchanan Galleries is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is Glasgow Airport, 11 km from St Enoch Apartment.
Clyde View
Clyde View
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.14 Km.

Clyde View apartments offer chic and modern accommodation with balconies overlooking the River Clyde, just 10 minutes’ walk from Glasgow’s bustling centre. Free parking, secure entry and elevators provide are provided. With stylish décor and comfortable leather sofas, each living area features free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV for guests to relax with. A raised area with an elegant sofa features in the room, along with doors opening onto the outdoor patio and balcony. With sleek, integrated appliances, the modern kitchen is fully equipped with an oven/hob and a microwave for guests to prepare meals with. Kitchenware and cutlery is included, along with a refrigerator, dishwasher, and washing machine. Glasgow’s central Buchanan Street, with its boutique shops and restaurants, is just a 5-minute walk away. Central Station is 10 minutes away on foot, and Glasgow's SECC arena, incorporating the 13,000 seater SSE Hydro is within view and less than 10 minutes’ drive away.
Euro Hostel Glasgow
Euro Hostel Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Value for money, location,...

Esther, Malaysia December 24, 2015

1.15 Km.

Budget-conscious travelers will find Euro Hostel Glasgow is the perfect destination for getting the most out of a visit to Glasgow while staying comfortable. The property is a renowned meeting place for travelers from around the world. Located in the center of Glasgow, this is a great spot for exploring all the cultural, entertainment and shopping opportunities this vibrant city has to offer. Offering apartments, single, double and dormitory accommodation, every budget is amply catered for. The exceptional range of amenities and facilities make this a superior hostel, where standards are never compromised. Clean, basic, but with superb staff always helpful and friendly, make this a great rendezvous for those who are concerned more with traveling than luxurious accommodation.
River Heights
River Heights
Hotel Area: West End

 

1.16 Km.

River Heights offers accommodation in Glasgow. The property features views of the river Clyde and is 700 metres from The Hydro and Clyde auditorium. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a lounge area with a flat-screen TV, a kitchen and dining area, as well as a private bathroom and en-suite to the master bedroom, both of which have showers. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. SECC is 800 metres from River Heights, while Sauchiehall Street and Argyle Street are 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Glasgow Airport, 10 km from River Heights.
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.16 Km.

Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside, located in Glasgow City Center, Glasgow, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sharmanka Kinetic Gallery & Theatre, Jelly Club, Transmission Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside hits the spot in many ways.
Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments
Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Location, room and staff...

Ever, Malaysia June 30, 2015

1.16 Km.

Set in the heart of Glasgow, Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments offers a collection of contemporary apartments in an ideal spot, allowing guests to navigate around the city with ease and convenience. The property is within walking distance from of the S.E.C.C and is only 200 meters from the Glasgow Central Rail Station. From there, guests can easily reach Buchanan Street. The spacious units are well-equipped with a kitchen, living area, cozy bedroom, and comes with top-notch modern conveniences to ensure you a comfortable stay. Excellent features and professional staff promise a pleasant experience for either short or long term stays at Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments.
Glasgow City Centre Oswald Street
Glasgow City Centre Oswald Street
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.18 Km.

Glasgow City Centre Oswald Street offers accommodation in Glasgow, 700 metres from George Square and 800 metres from Buchanan Galleries. The unit is 800 metres from Citizens' Theatre. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are featured at Glasgow City Centre Oswald Street. Royal Concert Hall is 900 metres from Glasgow City Centre Oswald Street, while Sauchiehall Street is 1.2 km from the property. Glasgow Airport is 11 km away.
Glasgow City Flats
Glasgow City Flats
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.18 Km.

Situated in Glasgow City Center, Glasgow City Flats is the perfect place to experience Glasgow and its surroundings. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arches Theatre Glasgow, Hatrack, St. Enoch Shopping Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Glasgow City Flats is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Glasgow City Flats is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Glasgow City Flats is an excellent choice for your stay in Glasgow.
St Enoch Hotel
St Enoch Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Good location, Good location, Good...

Nattee, Thailand August 26, 2015

1.18 Km.

A budget hotel in the heart of Glasgow city centre, at the edge of the vibrant Style Mile, St Enoch Hotel features a 24-hour front desk. Each bedroom has an en suite shower room with free toiletries. Other features include a flat-screen TV and tea making facilities. Various bars and restaurants can be found a 5-minute walk from St Enoch Hotel. Reception can provide more information about what Glasgow has to offer. Glasgow Central Rail Station is just a 5-minute walk from the hotel and guests can take a scenic trip on The Waverley steam boat, which can be boarded a 15-minute walk away.
Jurys Inn Glasgow
Jurys Inn Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Staff especially manager Niall,...

Alexander, United Kingdom November 14, 2015

1.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Glasgow City Center, Jurys Inn Glasgow enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, restaurants hub of Glasgow. Only 1.2 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St. Enoch Shopping Centre, St Enoch Travel Centre, Jelly Club.

Jurys Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Jurys Inn Glasgow lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jurys Inn Glasgow is a smart choice for travelers to Glasgow, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01