or

In and around Glasgow
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Colleges and Universities

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tramway

Tramway is just one of Glasgow's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Entertainment. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Tramway is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Redhurst Hotel and The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Tramway is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Glasgow city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Tramway.

Tramway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tramway

nearest hotel
My Glasgow House (South)
My Glasgow House (South)
Hotel Area: South Side

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Glasgow, My Glasgow House (South) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hampden Park, Scottish Football Museum, Scotland Street School Museum.

At My Glasgow House (South), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set My Glasgow House (South) apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, DVD/CD player, heating, washing machine, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Glasgow House (South).
Euro Hostel Glasgow
Euro Hostel Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.15 Km.

With the budget conscious in mind, the Euro Hostel Glasgow is a renowned meeting place for travelers from around the world.Located in the center of Glasgow, this is a great spot for exploring all the cultural, entertainment and shopping opportunities this vibrant city has to offer.Offering apartments, single, double and dormitory accommodation, every budget is amply catered for. The exceptional range of amenities and facilities make this a superior hostel, where standards are never compromised.Clean, basic, but with superb staff always helpful and friendly, make this a great rendezvous for those who are concerned more with traveling than luxurious accommodation.
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

the helpful staff who extended...

David, United Kingdom January 2, 2015

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sharmanka Kinetic Gallery & Theatre, Jelly Club, Transmission Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside. Pets allowed, car park, facilities for disabled guests, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 128 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City Centre Riverside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Glasgow.
Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments
Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

room size, fitting quality,...

Neil, Australia September 19, 2014

1.16 Km.

Set in the heart of Glasgow, Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments offers a collection of contemporary apartments in an ideal spot, allowing guests to navigate around the city with ease and convenience. The property is within walking distance from of the S.E.C.C and is only 200 meters from the Glasgow Central Rail Station. From there, guests can easily reach Buchanan Street. The spacious units are well-equipped with a kitchen, living area, cozy bedroom, and comes with top-notch modern conveniences to ensure you a comfortable stay. Excellent features and professional staff promise a pleasant experience for either short or long term stays at Hot-el-apartments Glasgow Central Apartments.
Glasgow City Flats
Glasgow City Flats
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Glasgow City Center, Glasgow City Flats enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, culture hub of Glasgow. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Arches Theatre Glasgow, Hatrack, St. Enoch Shopping Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Glasgow City Flats offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Glasgow City Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Glasgow.
Jurys Inn Glasgow
Jurys Inn Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Comfortable rooms; accommodating...

Merry, Australia October 6, 2014

1.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Glasgow, Jurys Inn Glasgow is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.2 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Enoch Shopping Centre, St Enoch Travel Centre, Jelly Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Glasgow hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 321 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jurys Inn Glasgow hits the spot in many ways.
The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel
The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: South Side

 

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel is ideally situated in South Side; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haggs Castle Golf Club, Bellahouston Park, House for an Art Lover give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides newspapers, meeting facilities, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, coffee/tea maker, television, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Sherbrooke Castle Hotel.
Menzies Glasgow Hotel
Menzies Glasgow Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

good service, nice staff, good beds...

Jiawen, China December 20, 2014

1.24 Km.

The Menzies Glasgow Hotel is convenient to the Glasgow Airport. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the property successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The hotel offers guests a unique blend of warm hospitality, luxurious accommodation, and contemporary amenities and services. For those travelers who look forward to a combination of class and comfort, the Menzies Glasgow Hotel offers unique accommodation emphasizing privacy, luxury, tranquility, comfort, and charm. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Radisson Blu Glasgow Hotel
Radisson Blu Glasgow Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Location , easy acess , near food...

Leon, Singapore February 26, 2014

1.25 Km.

Architecturally superb and uncompromising in every detail, the Radisson Blu Glasgow Hotel is the last word in contemporary, luxurious accommodation in Glasgow. Centrally located, you're never far away from all the tourist attractions and centers of commerce in this vibrant city. A great selection of luxurious rooms and suites ensures even the most discerning of visitors will find something to suit their taste. The endless array of amenities defies description, be it your visit for business, sightseeing, or simply to luxuriate in the magnificent surroundings. Fine dining is on offer at the two elegant restaurants, where you can choose from Spanish or original gourmet cuisine. A favorite among the business community who have made this a focal point for meetings, Radisson Blu Glasgow Hotel is for those who appreciate the finer things in life.
Alexander Thomson Hotel
Alexander Thomson Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Size of room - location from Train...

Robert, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

The flagship hotel of the Rennie Mackintosh Hotel Group's portfolio, Alexander Thomson Hotel is located in the heart of Glasgow. The 85 spacious rooms and five suites of the Alexander Thompson Hotel are all superbly appointed and decorated in tasteful elegance with all the modern amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber. The hotel's meeting facilities are stylish and sophisticated, and the hotel is rapidly becoming one of Glasgow's most popular corporate venues. After business is finished for the day, relax in the quiet atmosphere of the in-house bar with a dram of Scotland's finest single malt, or retire to the room and take advantage of room service. For those in the city on leisure, the hotel's central location allows easy access to many of Glasgow's attractions, including the vibrant nightlife that the city is well-known for.
Marriott Glasgow Hotel
Marriott Glasgow Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.28 Km.

Another superb property from the Marriott Hotel Group, the Marriott Glasgow Hotel offers 4-star accommodation, facilities to match, and the warm friendly service that is a trademark of this world-renowned hotel chain. Located on Argyle Street, the hotel is a fine choice for both the visiting tourist or for those on business requiring easy access to the financial and commercial districts. Rooms and suites are spacious and luxuriously appointed, complimented by all the modern amenities needed for a relaxing stay. The executive chef of the in-house restaurant, Mediterrano Restaurant, offers an award-winning menu of international cuisine with a wine list to match. The corporate and meeting facilities are state-of-the-art, easily catering for up to 550 delegates.
Suite 16 Glasgow
Suite 16 Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.3 Km.

Situated in Glasgow’s city center, Suite 16 Glasgow is a luxurious two-bed upper floor apartment with stunning 270-degree views over the city. The shopping area, including Argyle Street, Buchanan Street, and Sauchiehall Street, is about a 10-minute walk away, whilst Anderston railway station is a 3-minute walk away. Suite 16 Glasgow offers parking, breakfast cereal snacks on arrival, and Wi-Fi access throughout. Each of the bedrooms has a double bed and there is an ensuite bathroom in the master bedroom. There is an additional bathroom and toiletries and a hairdryer are provided. The living room/kitchen area is spacious and the apartment is carpeted throughout. The kitchen has a washing machine, a dishwasher, a refrigerator, and an oven.
Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station
Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

near station, kind restaurant...

Fajar, Indonesia December 24, 2014

1.34 Km.

This property is a centrally located hotel right next to Central Station. The rooms of the Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station are compact and functional, matched by very reasonable rates, making this an ideal choice for those visiting Glasgow on a limited budget. Service is warm and friendly, and the cozy lounge bar is a comfortable spot to finish up the day with a nightcap. The immediate neighborhood is an eclectic mix of cafes, bars, restaurants, and boutiques, making for a wide choice of evening entertainment. Glasgow itself offers the visitor a wealth of attractions, particularly for those who appreciate the fine arts, and a visit to the Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum should be on the agenda of any visitor to the city.
Hotel Indigo Glasgow
Hotel Indigo Glasgow
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Glasgow, look no further than Hotel Indigo Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Arches Theatre Glasgow, Hatrack, Compass Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Indigo Glasgow lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, tours, car park, executive floor, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

94 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, ironing facilities, desk, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Indigo Glasgow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Glasgow.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Convenient Location, Helpful...

Joanna, Singapore September 27, 2014

1.39 Km.

Located within the International Finance District, this much-loved historic hotel is the ideal place to stay whether in Glasgow for sightseeing, shopping, business, or visiting the theater. Grand Central Hotel features Champagne Central, the magnificent champagne and cocktail bar overlooking Central Station, and the Tempus Bar and Restaurant serving the best in locally sourced Scottish food. The hotel also has event rooms like the Grand Room of Glasgow that can accommodate up to 500 guests. All 186 guestrooms at Grand Central Hotel are stylishly decorated and offer modern en-suite facilities, a plasma TV, broadband, and a safe.
Principal Apartments City Centre
Principal Apartments City Centre
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

 

1.39 Km.

In various locations in the heart of Glasgow City Centre, Principal Apartments City Centre are an ideal spot from which to discover Glasgow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With their convenient locations, the apartments offer easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Principal Apartments City Centre, the excellent service and superior apartment facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivalled amenities at the City Centre Apartments.

Please note that the map pointer locates at the Glasgow Central Railway Station in the centre of the City; all apartments lie within 1 mile of that location. See the apartment description for the precise apartment location.
The Merchant City Inn
The Merchant City Inn
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

close to street, day staff very...

Siew, Malaysia December 5, 2014

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Merchant City Inn is ideally situated in Glasgow City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Trades Hall of Glasgow, Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena, Gallery of Modern Art.

The Merchant City Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, toiletries, television, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Merchant City Inn.
Campanile Glasgow - SECC Hotel
Campanile Glasgow - SECC Hotel
Hotel Area: West End

location,parking ,handy for...

James, United Kingdom October 18, 2014

1.42 Km.

Designed and run with European efficiency and style, everything at this hotel is guaranteed to run like clockwork.With easy access to the city center and all the major sightseeing, shopping and entertainment delights of this vibrant city, its location couldnt be better.Contemporary and chic throughout you can immediately sense that European influence. With pastel shades and pine fittings, the tastefully designed rooms come with climate control, satellite T.V. and internet access. For the business traveler well appointed conference rooms with the latest equipment are on offer. At the stylish restaurant you can enjoy a lavish buffet breakfast, a light lunch and a selection of local and international dishes for your evening meal. The friendly staff here are highly professional, so you know your every wish is their command. Be assured that everything at this hotel is provided to make your stay a memorable, hassle free experience.
Hilton Glasgow hotel
Hilton Glasgow hotel
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

Comfortable, Nice Service, Nearby...

Jung, South Korea September 14, 2014

1.42 Km.

Five-star accommodation in the heart of the city, Hilton Glasgow hotel is perfect for today's discerning traveler. Like all the Hilton Hotels, this property offers all those extra touches that sets them aside from their competitors. For the corporate traveler, the executive suites and the adjoining Executive Club take all the stress out of doing business in the city. Spacious living areas, superb meeting facilities, and attentive service around the clock make it an easy choice for those in Glasgow on business. Dinner times at the hotel are equally mentionable with the award-winning menu of Minsky's Restaurant serving up a superb choice of international favorites complimented by a wine list guaranteed to please even the most ardent connoisseur.
Fraser Suites Glasgow Apartments
Fraser Suites Glasgow Apartments
Hotel Area: Glasgow City Center

5-star standard, great location,...

Amelia, Indonesia October 22, 2014

1.42 Km.

Situated in Merchant City, the cultural heart of Glasgow, this 19th century building blends classic design with modern comfort and convenience. Fraser Suites Glasgow Apartments is within easy walking distance of several restaurants, bars, designer retailers, and arts venues. There are 99 newly renovated apartments offering contemporary styling and essential modern conveniences such as a fully equipped kitchen and broadband Internet access. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at the Fraser Suites Glasgow Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03