In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Trang Tien

Trang Tien is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Famous Streets. A variety of hotels can be found near Trang Tien, such as Bluebell Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Trang Tien. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Trang Tien.

Trang Tien

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Trang Tien

nearest hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Beautiful building, grounds and...

Ursula, United Kingdom July 8, 2015

0.1 Km.

The French colonial-styled building of Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel has stood proudly close to the Old Quarter since 1901. Located in the heart of downtown Hanoi, the hotel has a rich history and a century-long tradition of welcoming ambassadors, writers, heads of state, and entrepreneurs. Indulge in your gastronomical experience with excellent French cuisine at Le Beaulieu, Hanoi specialties at Spices Garden, and premium Italian steak at Angelina. Seven function rooms, a swimming pool, fitness center, and the recently built Le Spa du Metropole are also available for guests. The Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel is a fine blend of Vietnamese hospitality and European grandeur that offers a legendary service.
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean, good location and friendly...

Jenny, Hong Kong July 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi, Hanoi Opera House, American Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel De L’Opera MGallery Collection the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Ho Guom Hotel
Ho Guom Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location. quick payment....

Minh, Vietnam March 18, 2015

0.16 Km.

Set on the quiet street of Old Quarter, Ho Guom Hotel offers you accommodation in an ideal location with the luxury of a peaceful stay. The hotel is designed to accent the atmosphere of Hanoi with the unique décor adding a touch of culture. The comfort of the contemporary guestrooms combined with the convenience of its settings promise a pleasant time during your stay. Major attractions are easily within reach, including the Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple. Whether you’re business or casual travelers, Ho Guom Hotel will cater to your needs.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location,Security and Staff...

Wing, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Exceptional location; Exemplary...

R, United States April 10, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Logistic, Affordable n Helpful...

Ling, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Golden Time Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Golden Time Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Time Hostel.
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

We booked in the evening very last...

David, United Kingdom July 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the developing capital city of Hanoi, Conifer Boutique Hotel - Managed by H&K Hospitality enjoys access to ancient attractions complemented with the lovely sceneries of lakes, public parks, and boulevards boasting French colonial architecture. Visitors can explore the streets of the old quarter with traditional places of interests such as temples and interesting monuments. Mixing the old with the modern, trendy cafes surround the area where guests can enjoy a soothing cup of coffee. This new boutique hotel offers comfortable accommodation with 42 tastefully decorated rooms equipped with convenient facilities that include satellite television and free Internet access. Guests can also take advantage of additional services like faxing and photocopying, tour information, and the restaurant showcasing both Western and Vietnamese cuisine.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

best thing about the hotel is the...

Tom, Norway June 20, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Paragon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hanoi Paragon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Paragon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Accessible to coffee shops,...

Carmenita, Philippines April 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Vietnamese Women, American Club, Hanoi Opera House.

The facilities and services provided by Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi your home away from home.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Perfect location, friendly staff,...

Van, Vietnam July 30, 2015

0.26 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hoa Binh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

location, colonial look (although...

Richard, United Kingdom February 12, 2015

0.27 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is located near the convention center. Hoa Binh Hotel boasts a long history as it was erected in 1926 and still preserves architecture of that time period. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the Dynasty Citadel. The hotel offers 103 modern rooms that boast authentic Southeast Asian artwork and comfy furnishings. The Hoa Binh Hotel is perfect for travelers that want historic guestrooms and a prime location.
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staff was extremely helpful...

Lauren, United States July 19, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong Ha Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 0,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hong Ha Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hong Ha Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hong Ha Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staff service, room size,...

Chee, Malaysia June 26, 2015

0.29 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Le Thanh Tong Street, is located near the Old Quarter. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions which include the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. Embassies and government offices, commercial institutions, tourist attractions, as well as the Giang Vo Exhibition Center are nearby. Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, parks, and the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers modern rooms that feature a charming Hilton theme and promote a feeling of genuineness. The Hilton Hanoi Opera Hotel is perfect for travelers that want luxurious guestrooms.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at New Land House 7, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 7 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Land House 7 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Backpackers Light Hostel
Backpackers Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Backpackers Light Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpackers Light Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Backpackers Light Hostel.
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi Light Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Light Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Light Hostel your home away from home.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simple Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Simple Hostel.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Thien Trang Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thien Trang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Thien Trang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Thien Trang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07