In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tucheng Metro Station

Tucheng Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Tucheng Metro Station, such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tucheng Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Tucheng Metro Station.

Tucheng Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tucheng Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng District

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Tucheng District, The Fame Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Fame Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of The Fame Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Fame Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng District

 

0.57 Km.

This boutique property sits right next to the Yongning MRT Station and is just a five-minute drive from the Tucheng Northern Freeway Interchange, allowing easy access to neighboring cities. Travelers must visit the Nanya Night Market, Nougat Museum, Edward Temple, the Three Gorges Street, and Yingge Ceramics Museum for an educational and entertaining trip. The hotel boasts a list of room accommodations, each equipped with standard amenities. The on-site restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast, lunch, and dinner. There are several business conference rooms well-prepared for any business travelers wanting to stay in touch with work. Whether you’re on a leisure or business trip, Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng will satisfy all of your needs while visiting Tucheng.
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng District

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rage Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Lehua Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rage Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Awesome Hotel
Awesome Hotel
Hotel Area: Shulin District

 

1.39 Km.

Awesome Hotel offers accommodation in Shu-lin. Each room at this inn is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. All rooms have a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. Extras include slippers and free toiletries. Awesome Hotel features free WiFi throughout the property. Taipei is 11 km from Awesome Hotel, while Yilan City is 42 km away. Taipei Songshan Airport is 15 km from the property.
Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market
Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 9 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep Taipei Hotel - Nan Ya Market is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Discovery Motel - Tucheng
Discovery Motel - Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng District

 

1.96 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Discovery Motel - Tucheng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 43km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Discovery Motel - Tucheng, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Discovery Motel - Tucheng is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, television in bathroom, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Discovery Motel - Tucheng the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Love House Inn
Love House Inn
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, good location &...

Peter, Malaysia October 18, 2015

2.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Love House Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Love House Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Love House Inn.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

nice bed, nice shower, nice...

Wong, Hong Kong December 31, 2015

2.03 Km.

Morwing Hotel II, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 20.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Morwing Hotel II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Helpful staffs, Room is clean and...

Desmond, Malaysia September 24, 2015

2.05 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staffs & very good...

Leilani, Canada February 20, 2016

2.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Morwing Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, National Taiwan University of Arts.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Hotel location,...

May, Malaysia January 28, 2016

2.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Situated only 20.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, ticket service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean , cheap , meeting multi...

Hyun, South Korea January 12, 2016

2.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

The ambiance of Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.08 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Sleep Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep Taipei Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, television in bathroom, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sleep Taipei Hostel.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Yeso Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Yeso Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Banciaoking Hotel
Banciaoking Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Apartment hotel, liar staff and...

Chiew, Malaysia August 30, 2015

2.09 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Banciaoking Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Banciaoking Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying, postal service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, slippers. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Banciaoking Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Our deluxe room has massage chair....

Wareethip, Thailand January 3, 2016

2.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Grace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Grace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ximen & Taipei Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ximen & Taipei Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, taxi service, elevator.

Ximen & Taipei Apartment is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ximen & Taipei Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Forward Suites II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30miles~40miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forward Suites II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near MRT station and food stalls,...

Jon, Taiwan January 21, 2016

2.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yi Su Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Buffet breakfast. Convenient...

Laura, United States December 25, 2015

2.22 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Fuzhong MRT Train Station, this hotel serves a daily buffet breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and free internet access. Air-conditioned rooms feature a modern décor. They are equipped with coffee/tea making facilities and a mini fridge. Ironing facilities and free bottled water are included. Private bathrooms come with a bathtub and hairdryer. MRT Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Lam’s Garden and Nanya Night Market in Baoqiao City. It is 5 km from Longshan Temple and 11 km from Songshan Airport. Guests can use the fax/photocopying service at the business centre. MRT’s 24-hour front desk provides a luggage storage service.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04