In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tucheng Metro Station

Tucheng Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Tucheng Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tucheng Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tucheng Metro Station.

Tucheng Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tucheng Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.37 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at The Fame Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set The Fame Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Fame Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Luxurious bathrooms, clean and big...

Tomy, Indonesia June 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

This boutique property sits right next to the Yongning MRT Station and is just a five-minute drive from the Tucheng Northern Freeway Interchange, allowing easy access to neighboring cities. Travelers must visit the Nanya Night Market, Nougat Museum, Edward Temple, the Three Gorges Street, and Yingge Ceramics Museum for an educational and entertaining trip. The hotel boasts a list of room accommodations, each equipped with standard amenities. The on-site restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast, lunch, and dinner. There are several business conference rooms well-prepared for any business travelers wanting to stay in touch with work. Whether you’re on a leisure or business trip, Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng will satisfy all of your needs while visiting Tucheng.
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Facilities in the room. Big room....

Han, Singapore October 26, 2014

1.18 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Rage Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rage Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rage Motel.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, near fuzhong...

Jew, Singapore February 21, 2015

2.03 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taipei city, Campdavid Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 40km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location (near mrt; quiet shopping...

Karl, Philippines May 3, 2015

2.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Morwing Hotel II enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20.1 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Morwing Hotel II is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

near train station, good service...

Yuet, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

2.05 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

cleanliness; friendly staff; free...

Jan, Philippines May 17, 2015

2.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Morwing Hotel is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Strategically located nearby...

Tzi, Malaysia May 6, 2015

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taipei Oversleep House Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, price and staff...

Glenn, Philippines January 23, 2015

2.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Yeso Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yeso Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Yeso Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

2.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Grace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Grace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Grace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grace Hotel.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean bed and restroom. small...

Angie, Taiwan May 9, 2015

2.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Lion Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Lion Hotel your home away from home.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Forward Suites II is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Forward Suites II your home away from home.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

kind staff. clean room. good...

Kyungho, South Korea May 19, 2015

2.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 14.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yi Su Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean and comfort. value for...

Chia, Malaysia December 8, 2014

2.22 Km.

Jade Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Jade Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jade Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, cleanliness, value for...

Warren, Philippines April 11, 2015

2.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than MRT Hotel. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

MRT Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MRT Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, friendly staff, good...

Hung, Vietnam April 5, 2015

2.25 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

bed clean big window room provided...

Monika, Indonesia April 18, 2015

2.3 Km.

Built in 2013, The Golden Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Golden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Golden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Plus Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 13.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Staff performance, room design and...

Daniel, Germany January 1, 2015

2.69 Km.

Slv Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 35 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Slv Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Slv Hotel.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

2.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, SLV Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

The facilities and services provided by SLV Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, SLV Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4D08