In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Tucheng Metro Station

Tucheng Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Tucheng Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Tucheng Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Tucheng Metro Station.

Tucheng Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Tucheng Metro Station

nearest hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than The Fame Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park.

The Fame Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Fame Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.57 Km.

This boutique property sits right next to the Yongning MRT Station and is just a five-minute drive from the Tucheng Northern Freeway Interchange, allowing easy access to neighboring cities. Travelers must visit the Nanya Night Market, Nougat Museum, Edward Temple, the Three Gorges Street, and Yingge Ceramics Museum for an educational and entertaining trip. The hotel boasts a list of room accommodations, each equipped with standard amenities. The on-site restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast, lunch, and dinner. There are several business conference rooms well-prepared for any business travelers wanting to stay in touch with work. Whether you’re on a leisure or business trip, Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng will satisfy all of your needs while visiting Tucheng.
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Facilities in the room. Big room....

Han, Singapore October 26, 2014

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Tucheng City, Rage Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Rage Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Rage Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Rage Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love House Inn
Love House Inn
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, near fuzhong...

Jew, Singapore February 21, 2015

2.03 Km.

Love House Inn, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Love House Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Love House Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Rooms are clean and have a fun...

Ruud, Netherlands June 7, 2015

2.03 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Morwing Hotel II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 14.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morwing Hotel II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Morwing Hotel II apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morwing Hotel II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

The staffs are not friendly. I'll...

Leili, Taiwan May 16, 2015

2.05 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

New facilities... Super clean and...

Xavier, United States June 22, 2015

2.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Morwing Hotel is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Washing machine, food downstairs,...

Law, Singapore July 24, 2015

2.08 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Taipei Oversleep House Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 20.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

2.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Yeso Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yeso Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Yeso Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

2.11 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean and Tidy; close to train;...

Tak, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

2.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Lion Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Forward Suites II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Forward Suites II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Forward Suites II.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Very close to MRT Fuzhong....

Wareethip, Thailand June 1, 2015

2.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yi Su Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yi Su Hotel.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff nice... Room and bathroom...

Xavier, United States June 21, 2015

2.22 Km.

Jade Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Jade Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jade Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, cleanliness, value for...

Warren, Philippines April 11, 2015

2.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MRT Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MRT Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MRT Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Reasonable price; hassle-free;...

Joel, United States July 20, 2015

2.25 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

bed clean big window room provided...

Monika, Indonesia April 18, 2015

2.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Golden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

The Golden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Golden Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Golden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

2.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Plus Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 13.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Plus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plus Hotel.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Staff performance, room design and...

Daniel, Germany January 1, 2015

2.69 Km.

Slv Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Slv Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Slv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

2.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhonghe District, SLV Motel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

SLV Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the SLV Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08