In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Turtle Temple

Turtle Temple is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Places of Worship. A wide range of hotels are available near Turtle Temple, from the friendly Bluebell Hotel to the luxurious Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Turtle Temple are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Turtle Temple.

Turtle Temple

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Turtle Temple

nearest hotel
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staff was extremely helpful...

Lauren, United States July 19, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, smoking area, room service, restaurant, airport transfer.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Best location, staff attention and...

Nga, Vietnam July 19, 2015

0.11 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

best thing about the hotel is the...

Tom, Norway June 20, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Paragon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi Paragon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Backpackers Light Hostel
Backpackers Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Backpackers Light Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpackers Light Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Backpackers Light Hostel.
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Silk Path Boutique Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.18 Km.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Great location, friendly staff,...

Linda, United States July 26, 2015

0.18 Km.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi Light Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Light Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Light Hostel your home away from home.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Simple Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Simple Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location,Security and Staff...

Wing, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Thien Trang Hotel. Situated only 0.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thien Trang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thien Trang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, service minded staf,...

Steven, Netherlands June 30, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Diamond Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diamond Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Diamond Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Diamond Hotel.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Logistic, Affordable n Helpful...

Ling, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Golden Time Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

At Golden Time Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Time Hostel.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Exceptional location; Exemplary...

R, United States April 10, 2015

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location in center, nice staff and...

Ngoc, Vietnam March 14, 2015

0.2 Km.

Convenient to some of the most coveted attractions in Hanoi, this premium boutique accommodation offers an ultimate location to explore the wonders of this city. Ideally situated, Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel sits on one of the 36 world-renowned ancient streets and is not too far from the city center. The 56 renovated guestrooms are handsomely appointed with an interesting mix of exquisite antiques and modern furniture for guests' comforts. Each unit features soundproofed windows, an LCD TV, safety box, and complimentary Internet access as standard. The in-house restaurant serves a delicious buffet-styled lunch and dinner with menus ranging from Chinese and Vietnamese cuisine to scrumptious seafood platters. With the Hoan Kiem Lake so near, relax and unwind at the bar during the night and take in the exquisite views of the lake.
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean & good faciliities, helpful...

Weng, Singapore July 15, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi Pearl Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Pearl Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Pearl Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Pearl Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Nice and convenient place; nice...

Lien, Vietnam July 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

The Palmy Hotel and Spa, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Palmy Hotel and Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Palmy Hotel and Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Soft beds! Most other hotels in...

Herbert, Netherlands July 18, 2015

0.22 Km.

Recently built, this conveniently located hotel is one of the latest additions to the city’s landscape. Hanoi Royal View Hotel is located in the center of Hanoi Old Quarter. This hotel is built with a combination of Asian and Western design, simply made to make guests feel right at home and fit for both business and leisure travelers. Each room at this hotel is fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guests need for their stay. This hotel is convenient for guests as it is surrounded by numerous attractions. It is a two-minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, Dong Xuan Night Market, and Ngoc Son Temple. Guests are ensured a comfortable stay when they pick Hanoi Royal View Hotel.
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Very Friendly Staff, Nice Room n...

Chia, Malaysia July 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Golden Sun Villa Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Sun Villa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Sun Villa Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Traditional Pho for breakfast,...

Joerg, Germany December 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District, Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as kids club. Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Right in the old quarter but in a...

Silven, Brunei Darussalam July 22, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06