or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Turtle Temple

Turtle Temple is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Places of Worship. Whether it's the Golden Time Hostel or the Boss Legend Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Turtle Temple.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Turtle Temple. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Turtle Temple.

Turtle Temple

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Turtle Temple

nearest hotel
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Good Staff, Best Location and...

Paolo, Philippines January 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, 24-hour room service, family room, restaurant, car hire.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apricot Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apricot Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as nightclub, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Apricot Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Paragon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Hanoi. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Paragon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, elevator, bar, restaurant, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Paragon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Paragon Hotel.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Convenient downtown, good for...

Yonghui, China February 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, 24-hour room service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Simple Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Zephyr Hotel
Zephyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location,Security and Staff...

Wing, Malaysia December 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

The Zephyr Hotel boasts an unparalleled inner city location providing easy access to many key attractions and major transport links. The hotel features extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. Guests can enjoy fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving Asian and Vietnamese cuisine which caters to outstanding conference venues providing the perfect setting for any occasion. The hotel offers 40 finely decorated and spacious guestrooms, each configured with modern amenities to ensure a pleasurable stay. Recreational pursuits include a state-of-the-art gym complex. For your reservation at the Zephyr Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Thien Trang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thien Trang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thien Trang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

great location,great...

Nguyen, Vietnam November 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Diamond Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 35 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

At Diamond Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, babysitting, ATM/cash machine on site, concierge, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Diamond Hotel your home away from home.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Logistic, Affordable n Helpful...

Ling, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, smoking area, bicycle rental, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Golden Time Hostel your home away from home.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Staff performance...

Thomas, United States November 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Pleasant, charming room, friendly...

Maria, Philippines May 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

Convenient to some of the most coveted attractions in Hanoi, this premium boutique accommodation offers an ultimate location to explore the wonders of this city. Ideally situated, Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel sits on one of the 36 world-renowned ancient streets and is not too far from the city center. The 56 renovated guestrooms are handsomely appointed with an interesting mix of exquisite antiques and modern furniture for guests' comforts. Each unit features soundproofed windows, an LCD TV, safety box, and complimentary Internet access as standard. The in-house restaurant serves a delicious buffet-styled lunch and dinner with menus ranging from Chinese and Vietnamese cuisine to scrumptious seafood platters. With the Hoan Kiem Lake so near, relax and unwind at the bar during the night and take in the exquisite views of the lake.
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

location, breakfast, breakfast...

David, France February 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Pearl Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, concierge.

The ambiance of Hanoi Pearl Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, air conditioning, seating area, mini bar, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Pearl Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

room deco was amazing, location is...

Kelvin, Singapore February 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, The Palmy Hotel and Spa enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.01 Km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Palmy Hotel and Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, bar, tours, babysitting, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of The Palmy Hotel and Spa is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, wake-up service, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Palmy Hotel and Spa is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

location, big room , flexible...

Kraisorn, Thailand February 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

Recently built, this conveniently located hotel is one of the latest additions to the city’s landscape. Hanoi Royal View Hotel is located in the center of Hanoi Old Quarter. This hotel is built with a combination of Asian and Western design, simply made to make guests feel right at home and fit for both business and leisure travelers. Each room at this hotel is fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guests need for their stay. This hotel is convenient for guests as it is surrounded by numerous attractions. It is a two-minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, Dong Xuan Night Market, and Ngoc Son Temple. Guests are ensured a comfortable stay when they pick Hanoi Royal View Hotel.
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

The prompt , efficient and...

John, Australia January 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Golden Sun Villa Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, concierge, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Sun Villa Hotel.
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Traditional Pho for breakfast,...

Joerg, Germany December 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho give to this hotel a special charm.

Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides babysitting, valet parking, car park, tours, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as kids club. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Great position in quiet street,...

Katherine, Australia December 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel. With its location just 0.0 Km from the city center and 35. Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, bar, coffee shop, family room, bicycle rental.

53 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, hair dryer, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Old quarter location, close to...

Thomas, Australia January 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Authentic Hanoi Hotel offers a conveniently located hotel in the city of Hanoi. This property is situated in the city center, putting guests in a convenient location to access the town’s attractions and activities. Nearby places that are easy to visit include Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, and Ba Kieu Temple. Authentic Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Numerous on-site facilities are offered to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Guests can choose from 71 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities - including a fitness center and hot tub - to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Authentic Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Viet View Hotel and Spa
Viet View Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

The staff, location, and...

Michele, Philippines February 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

A brand new hotel that features 52 luxurious rooms and suites, Viet View Hotel and Spa offers convenience to guests by providing two elevators, two restaurants, and other great amenities you can expect from a 3.5-star hotel. Offering fantastic value, the property is located right in Hanoi Old Quarter, approximately a minute away from Hoan Kiem Lake and the popular Thang Long Water Puppet Show. Within close proximity to the excellent attractions, Viet View Hotel and Spa also offers air conditioned rooms, inside room computer and internet, a work desk, a mini bar, and a balcony in certain rooms. A convenient place of stay, Viet View Hotel and Spa is certainly a good choice.
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Splendid Star Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Splendid Star Suite Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum.

The facilities and services provided by Splendid Star Suite Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, coffee shop, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Splendid Star Suite Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01