or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Ueno Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ueno Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Ueno Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, alarm clock. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna. Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Tokyo, Hotel New Ueno is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel New Ueno, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, shower, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel New Ueno is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

near to the jr station,a lot of...

Wing, Hong Kong January 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Matsumoto, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Matsumoto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, elevator, bar, shops, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Matsumoto is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shared bathroom, bathtub, television, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden, hot spring bath. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Accessibility, Helpful Staff,...

Yin, Singapore February 7, 2015

0.12 Km.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Mitsui Garden Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

245 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as trouser press, complimentary bottled water, wake-up service, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were friendly, good...

Daniel, Australia January 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tourist Hotel
Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tourist Hotel is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, bar, restaurant, elevator, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tourist Hotel your home away from home.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient location, friendly...

Urairuk, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes' walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions available, such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town, and the Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access, and Western-styled bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services, including free luggage storage, a restaurant, laundry services, massage treatments, and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient...

Junko, Japan January 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, elevator, vending machine, luggage storage, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yamayuri apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Yamayuri is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Yamayuri your home away from home.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, housekeeping everyday,...

Jeri, Philippines February 7, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Tokyo city, Hotel New Tohoku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel New Tohoku is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, air conditioning, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel New Tohoku hits the spot in many ways.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. Only 64.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, newspapers, dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location. Close to coffee...

Pattakorn, Thailand September 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, cleanliness, and...

Torfinn, Australia November 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

very good location . surrounded by...

Visves, Thailand February 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Kinuya Honkan Hotel is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, alarm clock, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Kinuya Honkan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, friendly, and smile...

Wee, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

47 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, shower, fan can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

cheap, clean, and can understand...

Ian, Philippines February 7, 2015

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is home to 164 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, games room, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kangetsuso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kangetsuso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, vending machine, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kangetsuso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, telephone, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Kangetsuso your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. great location 2. clean room 3....

Chengting, Taiwan February 25, 2015

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean & Comfortable, modern,...

Yinglock, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Ueno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Hotel has a fabulous traditional...

Chung, China January 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03