or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Ueno Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Ueno Train Station, such as Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ueno Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel New Ueno is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

the best is its location. just...

Hung, China May 18, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, bar, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in , Hotel Matsumoto is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Matsumoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, meeting facilities, business center, concierge, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Matsumoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, quiet, good in-room...

Franky, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 245 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, in room safe, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno your home away from home.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sutton Place Hotel Ueno, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location, easy access, yet...

Swee, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, free wifi, helpful...

Pui, Hong Kong June 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, meeting facilities, restaurant, shops, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yamayuri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, Clean and comfortable,...

Michael, Australia June 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel New Tohoku is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel New Tohoku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, bicycle rental.

Hotel New Tohoku is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, bathrobes, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Tohoku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. Closed to training station and...

Yue, China June 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Just location. Close to ueno train...

Alexander, Canada May 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

96 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as seating area, bathrobes, shared bathroom, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, centrally location, value...

Tri, Indonesia May 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Kinuya Honkan Hotel, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near subway. Nice shopping center...

Chatchai, Thailand June 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location, simple stay and...

Iain, Singapore March 31, 2014

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

big bed, near ueno airport,...

Joseph, Philippines April 11, 2014

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, clean room & ...

Takayuki, Japan July 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ueno Hotel, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ueno Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, vending machine, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

near shopping center, not far from...

Siriporn, Thailand July 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. absolutely great location...

Anne, Taiwan July 18, 2014

0.28 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Kinuya Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Kinuya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, shower, air conditioning, television, bathrobes in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kinuya Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy check,in, nice staff, good...

Davrick, United States June 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only your home away from home.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

the location is quiet and near the...

Feng, Taiwan May 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel as is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line and allows guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo but are very comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities and a private bathroom. There is a buffet style restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch and dinner and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and also the Sumida River where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff are friendly, not expensive,...

Kim, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07