In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Ueno Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ueno Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ueno Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, massage, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only your home away from home.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Wonderful location just opposite...

Pik, Hong Kong May 12, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel New Ueno is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, National Museum of Nature and Science, Ameyoko Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel New Ueno, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel New Ueno hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

staffs were very friendly , the...

Arthita, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko Market, National Museum of Nature and Science give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, refrigerator, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ueno Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Matsumoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Matsumoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location to local attractions,...

Steve, Australia July 4, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Hotel location, cleanliness and...

Wanqin, Singapore July 20, 2015

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tourist Hotel
Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Quite polite and helpful front...

Maria, Philippines August 14, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tourist Hotel is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tourist Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tourist Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location for transit and...

Thomas, Canada August 18, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes' walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions available, such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town, and the Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access, and Western-styled bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services, including free luggage storage, a restaurant, laundry services, massage treatments, and much more.
HOTEL Guest1 Ueno Ekimae
HOTEL Guest1 Ueno Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, HOTEL Guest1 Ueno Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HOTEL Guest1 Ueno Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Japanese room is very big compare...

Thitivajj, Thailand July 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Yamayuri is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, vending machine.

Hotel Yamayuri is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Yamayuri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Location;Very Clean...

Chaivit, Thailand August 28, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel New Tohoku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko Market, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Hotel New Tohoku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel New Tohoku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. This hotel has excellent...

Arlene, United States July 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi your home away from home.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

location to train, food, shopping...

Peter, Australia March 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city with easy access to Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, and Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. The cafe/bar, Pronto, serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure traveler.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

price, close to the things, had...

Peter, Switzerland March 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Built in 1987, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, cost and possibility of...

Kiertichai, Thailand August 9, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator.

62 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, towels, slippers, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Kinuya Honkan Hotel your home away from home.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

The hotel can be easily located....

Patricia, Philippines July 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S
APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Okachimachieki-Kita S is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cost was cheap with 24 hours a day...

James, United States June 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, massage, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only your home away from home.
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kangetsuso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kangetsuso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, vending machine, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kangetsuso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, telephone, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Kangetsuso your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staff,great location,value of...

Burachet, Thailand August 4, 2015

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar, and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04