In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Ueno Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ueno Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ueno Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, alarm clock. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna. Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel New Ueno is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hotel New Ueno offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Ueno.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

convenient, sincere n warm welcome...

Eka, Indonesia March 9, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Matsumoto is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, bicycle rental, elevator, room service, laundry service.

21 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Matsumoto your home away from home.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Comfortable room , nice service...

Yenling, Taiwan April 11, 2015

0.12 Km.

Built in 2010, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

At Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great Location ,Nice staff and...

Suchawadee, Thailand March 17, 2015

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tourist Hotel
Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tourist Hotel is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, bar, restaurant, elevator, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tourist Hotel your home away from home.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient location, friendly...

Urairuk, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes' walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions available, such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town, and the Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access, and Western-styled bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services, including free luggage storage, a restaurant, laundry services, massage treatments, and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to Tokyo Metro, JR Line and...

Korakot, Thailand March 19, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, elevator, vending machine, luggage storage, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yamayuri apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Yamayuri is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Yamayuri your home away from home.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, helpfl staff, good mornig...

Dirk, Australia March 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel New Tohoku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

30 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel New Tohoku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

VVVIP treatment by staff even...

Soo, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, soundproofing, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

location to train, food, shopping...

Peter, Australia March 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

price, close to the things, had...

Peter, Switzerland March 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

reasonable price , best location ,...

Sukhumal, Thailand March 9, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Kinuya Honkan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Kinuya Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Kinuya Honkan Hotel your home away from home.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Quite when I was there...clean and...

Patrick, Australia April 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Helpful staff, big sauna,...

Hoi, Hong Kong April 13, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kangetsuso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kangetsuso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, vending machine, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kangetsuso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, telephone, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Kangetsuso your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. great location 2. clean room 3....

Chengting, Taiwan February 25, 2015

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.Good Room plan 2. Very helpful...

Kevin, Ireland April 21, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ueno Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ueno Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

201 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ueno Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Perfect Location, Easy to Narita...

Sujinan, Thailand April 20, 2015

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06