or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Ueno Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Ueno Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi to the luxurious Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ueno Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel New Ueno is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cheap, near JR Ueno station and...

Peeraporn, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Matsumoto is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Matsumoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good service, Good location, Good...

Tanaphon, Thailand November 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mitsui Garden Hotels experience await you at the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, restaurant, dry cleaning, family room.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is home to 245 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as trouser press, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location next to JR Ueno Station,...

James, United States December 23, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location. Near ameyoko...

Katsanee, Thailand November 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

friendly staff , clean ,good...

Nichakarn, Thailand November 23, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Large comfortable room (ours was...

Simon, United Kingdom December 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel New Tohoku is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

At Hotel New Tohoku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, seating area, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New Tohoku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location. Close to coffee...

Pattakorn, Thailand September 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Value for money, cleanliness, and...

Torfinn, Australia November 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, value for money,...

Bao, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 67 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television, heating, shared bathroom, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kinuya Honkan Hotel.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, clean and spacious ...

Vangelline, Singapore November 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

At Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, dry cleaning, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

you would love this hotel if you...

Teng, Portugal November 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

164 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very clean, friendly & helpful...

Fanny, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean close to train station and...

Chaiyasak, Thailand December 25, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Ueno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, helpful staff and...

Esther, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

great location, staffs, rooms / /...

Fasai, Thailand December 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Kinuya Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kinuya Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

64 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, bathtub, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Kinuya Hotel your home away from home.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. It's very clean. 2.Good...

Ma, Taiwan October 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only your home away from home.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean,nice staff and close to...

Ping, Hong Kong July 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel, and so too is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line, allowing guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo, but they are comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and a private bathroom. There is a buffet restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and the Sumida River, where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

the in-room mini kitchen, the...

Lee, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06