Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Ueno Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Ueno Train Station, such as Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ueno Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel New Ueno is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

the best is its location. just...

Hung, China May 18, 2014

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Matsumoto is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Matsumoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Location, Very Clean room,...

Amy, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mitsui Garden Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 245 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location, easy access, yet...

Swee, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, free wifi, helpful...

Pui, Hong Kong June 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Yamayuri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location,cleaness,acceptable...

Aweenan, Thailand September 6, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel New Tohoku is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel New Tohoku is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

staff friendliness, location and...

Eddie, Australia July 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Just location. Close to ueno train...

Alexander, Canada May 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, centrally location, value...

Tri, Indonesia May 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 67 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Kinuya Honkan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, convenient store...

Woei, Singapore August 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cheap, convenience and good tv...

Yat, Hong Kong September 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

quiet/ clean room, very short walk...

Suonlaong, Malaysia August 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean and new, hotel staff got ...

Atthita, Thailand August 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Ueno Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ueno Hotel.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Location,Free Japanese Style...

Ping, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.
Kinuya Hotel
Kinuya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

ueno park behind the hotel, near...

Waruni, Thailand September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Kinuya Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kinuya Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kinuya Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, friendly and caring...

Lazaro, Philippines August 24, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Capsule and Sauna New Century - Men Only your home away from home.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

the location is quiet and near the...

Feng, Taiwan May 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel as is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line and allows guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo but are very comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities and a private bathroom. There is a buffet style restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch and dinner and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and also the Sumida River where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

hub transportation, kitchenettes...

Varin, Thailand September 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01