In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ueno Train Station

Ueno Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ueno Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Ueno Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Ueno Train Station.

Ueno Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ueno Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, alarm clock. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna. Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Wonderful location just opposite...

Pik, Hong Kong May 12, 2015

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel New Ueno is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hotel New Ueno offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Ueno.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

staffs were very friendly , the...

Arthita, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Matsumoto is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, bicycle rental, elevator, room service, laundry service.

21 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Matsumoto your home away from home.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

This hotel exceeded my...

Katral-Nada, Canada May 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko Market, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is home to 245 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno hits the spot in many ways.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location near to the train...

Astrid, Indonesia May 16, 2015

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Tourist Hotel
Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tourist Hotel is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tourist Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tourist Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient location, friendly...

Urairuk, Thailand February 13, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes' walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions available, such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town, and the Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access, and Western-styled bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services, including free luggage storage, a restaurant, laundry services, massage treatments, and much more.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to Tokyo Metro, JR Line and...

Korakot, Thailand March 19, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Yamayuri is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, vending machine.

Hotel Yamayuri is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Yamayuri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Informally / Comfortable and Save...

Kitlapapust, Thailand May 5, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel New Tohoku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ameyoko Market, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Hotel New Tohoku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel New Tohoku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location but facilities and...

Man, Hong Kong April 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi your home away from home.
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Ueno Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

location to train, food, shopping...

Peter, Australia March 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a convenient choice for those seeking a hotel in the city yet can easily access Tokyo's Narita Airport. Only a three-minute walk from JR Ueno Station, it's ideally situated for those pursuing both business and sightseeing. Ueno Park, Asakusa, Hanayashiki, Edo Tokyo Museum are among the many attractions that are easily accessible for sightseeing. Guests can retreat to their tastefully decorated rooms after a long day and enjoy all the modern facilities provided. Various meeting rooms and an elegant Japanese restaurant are offered for guests' convenience. Furthermore, the cafe/bar Pronto serves fresh coffee in the day and refreshing cocktails in the evening. Ueno Terminal Hotel is an ideal base for both the discerning business and leisure travelers.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

price, close to the things, had...

Peter, Switzerland March 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ueno - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Kinuya Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location , convenient store...

Teerapat, Thailand April 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Kinuya Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kinuya Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kinuya Honkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location, Lawson next to the...

Sukonthip, Thailand May 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko Market, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Tokyo Ueno New Izu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to food, public...

Nafees, United States May 16, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ameyoko Market, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Oriental - Men Only.
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Kangetsuso
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kangetsuso is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kangetsuso is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, vending machine, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kangetsuso apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, telephone, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Kangetsuso your home away from home.
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Marutani Annex
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice bed, near small food canter...

Hong, Vietnam April 30, 2015

0.27 Km.

Hotel Marutani Annex, opened in 2010 as an annex of the Hotel Marutani, is located diagonally opposite the Marutani Hotel (Main Building) across the street and is only a short walk from Ueno station. Guests can have a comfortable stay whether on business or holiday. Additionally, guests staying at the Hotel Marutani Annex have access to the bath, oxygen bar and restaurant in the Marutani Hotel. The annex building has become smoke-free and is available for single use only. For bookings with more than two guests, please book Marutani Hotel (Main Building).
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

A basic hotel located in the...

Robert, Malaysia May 19, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Ueno Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ueno Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Marutani
Hotel Area: Ueno

location, room size and friendly...

Mohd, Malaysia May 8, 2015

0.28 Km.

The hotel is located in the heart of Ueno, providing easy access to plenty of eateries and sightseeing spots. Merely three minutes walking distance takes you to Ueno Station, conveniently linking all the major centers of Tokyo, including Asakusa, Akihabara, Shinjuku and Shibuya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01