In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Uguisudani Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Uguisudani Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, and National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to subway station clean room...

Lo, Hong Kong July 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Oakhostel Zen. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakhostel Zen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Oakhostel Zen apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Convenient to Ueno JR station,...

Kalani, United States August 2, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ueno Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ueno Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ueno Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ueno Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno
Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno apart from other hotels in the city.

Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maos Apartment 5 - Kita Ueno.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. This hotel has excellent...

Arlene, United States July 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi your home away from home.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Supermarket is just in front of...

Li, Taiwan July 23, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace your home away from home.
Space Hostel Tokyo
Space Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.4 Km.

Space Hostel Tokyo, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 22.9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Space Hostel Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Space Hostel Tokyo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

1) Staff is very polite n helpful;...

Bee, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice staffs, Convenient, Clean room...

Phantamon, Thailand July 21, 2015

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Hotel location, cleanliness and...

Wanqin, Singapore July 20, 2015

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ueno Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Matsumoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Matsumoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staffs and...

Horng, Malaysia July 28, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 128 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, massage, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo Male Only your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

the hotel is located near Nippori...

Connie, Taiwan July 18, 2015

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Wonderful location just opposite...

Pik, Hong Kong May 12, 2015

0.55 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel New Ueno is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, National Museum of Nature and Science, Ameyoko Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel New Ueno, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel New Ueno hits the spot in many ways.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, close to metro, close to...

Rongruja, Thailand June 5, 2015

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 1985, the Ryokan Katsutaro guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Katsutaro hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

staffs were very friendly , the...

Arthita, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko Market, National Museum of Nature and Science give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, refrigerator, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to metro, convenient store...

Nikke, Finland June 26, 2015

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attractions worth exploring, including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo, and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku, and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, a TV, and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, a vending machine, and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

The showers- the sleepwear- the...

Heidy, United States May 28, 2015

0.58 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sakura Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Toyokan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sakura Ryokan your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01