or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Uguisudani Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Uguisudani Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Reservations for hotels close to Uguisudani Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Excellent location, cordial...

Ching, Taiwan October 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly and...

Jenny, Taiwan November 30, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oakhostel Zen is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oakhostel Zen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, luggage storage, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

Oakhostel Zen is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, toiletries, air conditioning, shared bathroom, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Oakhostel Zen your home away from home.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very near to Keisei lines/ JR...

Kenneth, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Ueno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Space Hostel Tokyo
Space Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Space Hostel Tokyo. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Space Hostel Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, lockers, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Space Hostel Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice receptionist and comfortable...

Pornnaphat, Thailand November 27, 2014

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, The Edo Sakura is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, newspapers, dry cleaning, luggage storage, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

The location of this hotel is...

Hooi, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Matsumoto is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Matsumoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good relationship of owner, near...

Mayuree, Thailand December 17, 2014

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel New Ueno is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Tokyo, Ryokan Katsutaro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Katsutaro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cheap, near JR Ueno station and...

Peeraporn, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

the in-room mini kitchen, the...

Lee, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

Family business makes this hotel...

Nattawuth, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.58 Km.

Built in 1990, Sakura Ryokan is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning, bathrobes, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sakura Ryokan is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean,nice staff and close to...

Ping, Hong Kong July 15, 2014

0.59 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel, and so too is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line, allowing guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo, but they are comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and a private bathroom. There is a buffet restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and the Sumida River, where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

room size is quite adequate for...

Xianghong, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good service, Good location, Good...

Tanaphon, Thailand November 21, 2014

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mitsui Garden Hotels experience await you at the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, restaurant, dry cleaning, family room.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is home to 245 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as trouser press, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Claenliness,good restaurant...

Lai, Hong Kong December 18, 2014

0.62 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05