or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Uguisudani Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Uguisudani Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Uguisudani Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Excellent location, cordial...

Ching, Taiwan October 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near JR staion, clean & convenience...

Nalinee, Thailand November 7, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oakhostel Zen is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

27 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, shared bathroom, bathtub, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

breakfast laundry on same floor...

Belinda, New Zealand November 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Ueno Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 201 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ueno Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staffs are able to communicate in...

Khanitha, Thailand November 22, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Edo Sakura offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Matsumoto is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Matsumoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Tokyo city, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, vending machine, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to station, located in quiet...

Kam, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel New Ueno is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Tokyo, Ryokan Katsutaro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Katsutaro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ryokan Katsutaro is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

the best is its location. just...

Hung, China May 18, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Big room, many facilities in room,...

Thapat, Thailand November 14, 2014

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

Family business makes this hotel...

Nattawuth, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.58 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Sakura Ryokan is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sakura Ryokan is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean,nice staff and close to...

Ping, Hong Kong July 15, 2014

0.59 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel, and so too is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line, allowing guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo, but they are comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and a private bathroom. There is a buffet restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and the Sumida River, where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, easy access to/ from...

Irene, United States November 13, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

near ueno station, good...

Patara, Thailand October 10, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno is home to 245 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, alarm clock, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

The staff, the atmosphere and the...

Gerard, United Kingdom October 21, 2014

0.62 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location. Near ameyoko...

Katsanee, Thailand November 4, 2014

0.67 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03