or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Uguisudani Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Uguisudani Train Station, from the friendly Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi to the luxurious Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Uguisudani Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Uguisudani Train Station.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.comfortable 2.cleanness...

Yaowares, Thailand February 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oakhostel Zen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean & Comfortable, modern,...

Yinglock, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Ueno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Ueno Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. Only 64.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, newspapers, dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Space Hostel Tokyo
Space Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Space Hostel Tokyo. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Space Hostel Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, lockers, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Space Hostel Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

Helpful staff , clean and tidy,...

Francis, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Edo Sakura. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Also within easy reach are Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Edo Sakura is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, heating, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Edo Sakura hits the spot in many ways.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki.

At Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bicycle rental, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were friendly, good...

Daniel, Australia January 13, 2015

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel Matsumoto, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Matsumoto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, elevator, bar, shops, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Matsumoto is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shared bathroom, bathtub, television, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden, hot spring bath. Hotel Matsumoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Very nice storage area (you get...

Jimmy, Brazil December 16, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, lockers, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, microwave, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only.
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, alarm clock. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna. Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

easy access, perfect location and...

Ahmad, Malaysia February 28, 2015

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, friendly staff,...

Keenna, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel New Ueno is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.56 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Newspapers, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Katsutaro apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, bathtub, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Katsutaro your home away from home.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

near to the jr station,a lot of...

Wing, Hong Kong January 2, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Reasonable price, nice location...

Chiaoyu, Taiwan February 27, 2015

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

Family business makes this hotel...

Nattawuth, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.58 Km.

Built in 1990, Sakura Ryokan is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning, bathrobes, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sakura Ryokan is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Great location. Great staff. Great...

Veeratep, Thailand February 26, 2015

0.59 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel, and so too is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line, allowing guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo, but they are comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities, and a private bathroom. There is a buffet restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner, and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and the Sumida River, where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03