In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Uguisudani Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with choices like the Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi and the Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Uguisudani Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Uguisudani Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff is very friendly, take only...

Panvipa, Thailand November 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

location...clean...wifi in the room...

Leong, Singapore December 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Oakhostel Zen
Oakhostel Zen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Friendly staff, clean and tasteful...

Norman, Philippines April 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oakhostel Zen is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oakhostel Zen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Zen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ueno Hotel
Ueno Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

A basic hotel located in the...

Robert, Malaysia May 19, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Ueno Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ueno Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ueno Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

good location but facilities and...

Man, Hong Kong April 27, 2015

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel JR Ueno-Iriyaguchi your home away from home.
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to mass transits, great...

Poonna, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 5.9 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Guest House in Tokyo Uguisudani Grace your home away from home.
Space Hostel Tokyo
Space Hostel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Space Hostel Tokyo. Situated only 5.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Space Hostel Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Space Hostel Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

1.Hospitile staff 2.clean...

Tzuhsiang, Taiwan April 28, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Tokyo city, The Edo Sakura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Amusement Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

The Edo Sakura is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. The Edo Sakura is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Staff were very nice helping us to...

Priscilla, Brazil October 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Sutton Place Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location near to the train...

Astrid, Indonesia May 16, 2015

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sutton Place Hotel Ueno is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center, only minutes away to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at Sutton Place Hotel Ueno. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sutton Place Hotel Ueno.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Matsumoto is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, bicycle rental, elevator, room service, laundry service.

21 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Matsumoto your home away from home.
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ueno

Cleanliness, 5 minutes walk to...

Norrabordee, Thailand April 27, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1 Night 1980 Yen Hotel - Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is ideally situated in Ueno; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, alarm clock. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, massage, sauna. Sauna & Capsule Hotel Hokuo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Nice location, near 24h restaurant...

Hsiuhui, Taiwan May 14, 2015

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Wonderful location just opposite...

Pik, Hong Kong May 12, 2015

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel New Ueno is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hotel New Ueno offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Ueno.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

great staff, far from Ueno...

Shering, Malaysia January 13, 2015

0.56 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Newspapers, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Katsutaro apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, bathtub, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ryokan Katsutaro your home away from home.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

staffs were very friendly , the...

Arthita, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, Comfort bed, nice...

Wei, Singapore April 26, 2015

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel MyStays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

japanese style room, bath...

Xue, China April 17, 2015

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sakura Ryokan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Toyokan.

The facilities and services provided by Sakura Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sakura Ryokan.
Hotel Ueno East
Hotel Ueno East
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Tokyo city, Hotel Ueno East provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 5.5 km from the city center and 23 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ueno East also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Ueno East is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Ueno East.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08