My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Uguisudani Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Uguisudani Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Uguisudani Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Meigetsu and Hotel Parkside Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Uguisudani Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Uguisudani Train Station.

Uguisudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Uguisudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

clean, friendly staff, near station...

Angeline, Singapore April 3, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Uguisudani Ekimae.
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy transportation, Good...

Chakrarin, Thailand March 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Built in 2010, Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo National Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, National Science Museum.

Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, shower, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Candeo Hotels Ueno-koen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
The Edo Sakura
The Edo Sakura
Hotel Area: Ueno

helpful, friendly staff, easy...

Hazwani, Malaysia April 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Edo Sakura is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Edo Sakura, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge, elevator, laundry service.

30 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Edo Sakura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ueno

Easy access to trains, clean and...

Rasimah, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae is ideally situated in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Uguisudani Train Station, Tokyo National Museum, Amusement Park give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, elevator, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vessel Inn Ueno Iriya Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Matsumoto
Hotel Area: Ueno

close to Ueno station , Ameyoko ,...

Piriya, Thailand April 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Built in , Hotel Matsumoto is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Science Museum, National Museum of Nature and Science, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Matsumoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, meeting facilities, business center, concierge, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Matsumoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Mystays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Near JR station, friendly staff...

Patipat, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.54 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel Mystays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel New Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, convenience, surroundings...

Heem, Singapore April 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Ueno. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel New Ueno is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel New Ueno is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Ryokan Katsutaro
Ryokan Katsutaro
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Ryokan Katsutaro is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Katsutaro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Katsutaro hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station
Hotel Area: Ueno

1. Convenience Transporation 2....

Narong, Thailand October 27, 2013

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Ameyoko, National Science Museum.

Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, bar, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel Komatsu Ueno Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ueno

Friendly staffs, free internet,...

Molly, Canada February 8, 2014

0.57 Km.

This Tokyo property is ideally located near Ueno Station in a town known for its vibrant energy. There are plenty of attraction worth exploring including Ameyoko Arcade, Ueno Park, Ueno Zoo and Akihabara Electric Town which are within close proximity. Furthermore, popular areas such as Roppongi, Shinjuku and Harajuku are easily accessible by train. Rooms are offered in various layouts and sizes with each coming well-equipped with free Internet access, TV and mini fridge. Thoughtful services such as coin laundry, vending machine and business facilities are available along with rental items such as kitchenware. With well-prepared rooms and a convenient location, Hotel Mystays Ueno Iriyaguchi is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Sakura Ryokan
Sakura Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

Friendly staff Traditional ...

Nisachol, Thailand March 5, 2014

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Sakura Ryokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amusement Park, Asakusa Hanayashiki, Asakusa Kannon Onsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Sakura Ryokan is reflected in every guestroom. shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sakura Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Chisun Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

Accessible to airport via close...

Chatchavalit, Thailand November 25, 2013

0.59 Km.

This recently renovated hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and is conveniently close to railway stations and metro lines. The JR railway station is just a short walk from the hotel as is the Inaricho Station which is on the Tokyo Metro Ginza line and allows guests to easily travel around the city to visit local shopping centers and one of the many historical landmarks that Tokyo has to offer. The rooms are understandably small for downtown Tokyo but are very comfortable and feature modern amenities such as satellite TV, tea and coffee making facilities and a private bathroom. There is a buffet style restaurant located in the hotel which offers breakfast, lunch and dinner and there are many food stalls and local cafes outside the hotel for guests to sample. The Chisun Hotel Ueno is conveniently located close to the Tsukiji Fish Market and also the Sumida River where guests can take a relaxing boat trip.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

the fast internet, 1 minute walk...

Xianghong, Singapore April 12, 2014

0.6 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Lungwood, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum, Nishi Nippori Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Lungwood is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, executive floor, restaurant, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 128 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, bathtub, bathrobes, internet access – LAN, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lungwood the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno
Hotel Area: Ueno

high quality pillows (cervical...

Margaret, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

0.61 Km.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno, located in Ueno, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ameyoko, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō, Shitamachi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 245 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, in room safe, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno your home away from home.
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Graphy Nezu
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean; not far from Ueno park...

Assanee, Thailand April 5, 2014

0.62 Km.

Opened in Feb 2013, Hotel Graphy Nezu is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Located in the heart of the metropolitan with easy access to Ueno Station and Nezu station, you can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Designed with comfortable space & facilities to encourage a friendly, sociable environment, Hotel Graphy Nezu is Tokyo’s first ‘social apartment’ boutique hotel where guests can enjoy a fun experience while interacting with the other guests or the long-staying residences. Sharing a space and stories with like-minded people make your stay in Tokyo a memorable one.

The 64 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts, with cozy designed common spaces like the lounge, the fully stocked gourmet kitchens, dining room, gallery, studio, and rooftop terrace. Free Wi-Fi access is available in public areas. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, Hotel Graphy Nezu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Tokyo Ueno Touganeya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to Ueno railway station .Can...

Chitpongse, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.67 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo, the Ueno Touganeya Hotel is just a few minutes walk to the subway and train station. All parts of Tokyo are easily accessible with nearby attractions such as Ueno Park & Zoo, Tokyo National Museum, Akihabara Electrical Town and Ginza shopping district. Attracting a large number of international guests, the hotel boasts well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning, refrigerators, complimentary Internet access and western style bathrooms. The hotel offers a variety of thoughtful services including free luggage storage, restaurant, laundry, massage and much more.
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel New Tohoku
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, affordable, good...

Angela, Singapore April 5, 2014

0.7 Km.

Hotel New Tohoku, located in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ueno Train Station, Ameyoko, Naka-okachimachi Underground Station.

At Hotel New Tohoku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel New Tohoku your home away from home.
Oak Hotel
Oak Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

Price, location and attentive staff...

Xun, Malaysia March 21, 2014

0.71 Km.

Oak Hotel provides idea accommodation in the heart of Tokyo for a wide range of travellers. With cozy rooms and friendly staff, this hotel offers convenient, secure services and homely atomosphere with some of the best prices in the city. There are single, twin, double and shared rooms at the Oak Hotel. Each room has a private shower and washroom. To make living more convenient for everyone there is complimentary 24-hour Internet connection and Skype phone for chatting online. In-room internet is also available for people with laptops. Not only backpackers are welcome but the young traveling community make up the bulk of clientele at the Oak Hotel. The lobby provides a spacious area where people can mix and make travel plans together. Oak Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Mystays Ueno Inaricho
Hotel Mystays Ueno Inaricho
Hotel Area: Ueno

Clean, Friendly staff, Easy access...

Wuttichai, Thailand February 15, 2014

0.72 Km.

This property offers a convenient location in the downtown district of Japan, allowing easy access to all major attractions. Ameyoko Market and Ueno Park are within a walkable distance while Asakusa Sensouji Temple and Ueno Zoo are just a short taxi ride away. Furthermore, Akihabara and Ginza are easily accessible by train with the nearest station being Inaricho station two minutes walk away. Rooms vary in sizes and layouts with each room well-equipped with free Internet access, microwave oven, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, coin laundry and vending machine are available for further convenience. Hotel Mystays Ueno Inaricho boasts an ideal location to experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Yamayuri
Hotel Area: Ueno

i've forgotten thing such as my...

Buranat, Thailand March 15, 2014

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Yamayuri is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ameyoko, Shitamachi Museum, Kiyomizu Kannon-Dō.

At Hotel Yamayuri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, meeting facilities, restaurant, shops, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yamayuri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01