In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Metro Station

Union Metro Station is one of Dubai's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Union Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Union Metro Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Union Metro Station.

Union Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Metro Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel Deira
Panorama Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Attentive service, 24hour...

Marcial, Philippines October 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

A reasonably priced option for those searching affordable accommodation in the heart of Deira. The Panorama Hotel Deira offers well-appointed, functional rooms with all the modern amenities required for a comfortable stay in Dubai, whether visiting on business or pleasure. Close proximity to both the financial center, and many of the tourist attractions of Dubai, make this conveniently located hotel a popular choice for both the business traveller and the tourist. For international shopping, the commercial district of Deira offers the largest retail complex in the entire Middle East, or for a more traditional shopping experience, head to one of the many souks, where everything from gold jewellery to spices are bargained for in the good-natured humour that is unique to The Emirates.
Jonrad Hotel
Jonrad Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

quick service response, location,...

Mohamed, Egypt December 16, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Jonrad Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jonrad Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

48 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jonrad Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, nice view neat and...

Jasbir, India December 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 7 KM away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Meydan Racecourse, Emirates Golf club, Twin Towers Shopping Mall.

At Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 276 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, complimentary tea, towels, scale, slippers. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Ghurair centre, Al Dana Centre, Meydan Racecourse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, sofa are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn
Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

Room comfort, location and helpful...

Muhammed, United Kingdom March 16, 2016

0.21 Km.

Comfort Inn is a family-friendly hotel, perfectly located on Al Rigga Street in downtown Deira. Guests will find some of the finest amenities in each of the 112 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. To make each guests’ stay more complete, this Dubai hotel offers coffee shop, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, and a fully equipped executive floor for the corporate travelers. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a beautiful outdoor pool on the grounds. The hotel is surrounded with fun and excitement, yet provides a comfortable and relaxing environment.
Royalton Hotel
Royalton Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Royalton Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Emirates Golf club, Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse.

The facilities and services provided by Royalton Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, room service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Royalton Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royalton Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Sadaf Hotel
Sadaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Sadaf Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sadaf Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Sadaf Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Sadaf Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The staff are very friendly. The...

Kahtan, United States December 30, 2015

0.21 Km.

An affordable hotel located in a quiet residential neighborhood of old Dubai, offering an interesting glimpse into how the city used to be. The Al Jawhara Metro Hotel, though not in the center of town, is easily reached from Dubai International Airport, and a short taxi ride brings guests to the commercial hub of Dubai, and to many of the city's tourist attractions. Offering a choice of 32 well-appointed rooms, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay, this small hotel prides itself on personal service. For those visiting The Emirates on leisure, Dubai has plenty to offer, from world-class shopping, superb restaurants, and exciting nightlife, to the old-world charm of the city's historical districts, in particular, Bastakiya, where the narrow winding streets and traditional Arabic architecture, transport visitors back in time.
Landmark Grand Hotel
Landmark Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1- Helpful and cooperative staff....

Mohammed, Bahrain March 12, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Landmark Grand Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The city center is merely 8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse, Reef Mall.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Landmark Hotels & Suites are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Landmark Grand Hotel is home to 174 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Landmark Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Spectrum Hotel
Spectrum Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Spectrum Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spectrum Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spectrum Hotel.
Zain International Hotel
Zain International Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Dubai, Zain International Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Al Ghurair centre, Al Dana Centre, Reef Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zain International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Liy Apartment
Liy Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Dubai, Liy Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Liy Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, ticket service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liy Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Al Khaleej Palace
Al Khaleej Palace
Hotel Area: Deira

Rooms large and comfortable -...

Ian, United Kingdom November 7, 2015

0.29 Km.

This 4-star business oriented hotel is located next to several tourist attractions, public transportation stations, and popular venues. The Al Khaleej Palace is five minutes away from the international airport and is surrounded by numerous business sites including the Dubai Chamber of Commerce, Dubai Economic Department, Dubai Municipality, and the headquarters of the National Bank of Dubai. On-site restaurants like Kisaku, Escoba, and Entrecote Café de Paris serve fine international and local cuisine throughout the day. Spend relaxing days lounging on the sundeck or by the outdoor pool. Car rental services should make visiting popular destinations like Arabit Tower, Dubai Creek Golf Club, and Etisalat fairly easy. For those who want to use public transportation, the Dubai Metro main station is very close to the hotel. For your convenience, the hotel provides babysitting, medical care, laundry, and 24-hour room services. Al Khaleej Palace can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

location, selling points &...

Ali, United Arab Emirates November 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or travelling on business, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana is a great place to stay in Dubai. Connected to Al Ghurair Centre, a top shopping destination that is home to various restaurants, this 5-star property is the perfect destination to explore the vibrant city.

As one of the largest complexes in Dubai, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana offers 428 luxurious rooms and suites, as well as Club Rotana Lounge that provides an array of additional benefits to club member guests. The state-of-the-art conference and banqueting services are also available for meetings, events, and celebrations.

Guests can revive and rejuvenate at Zen Spa, while children can enjoy themselves in an indoor amusement center. A shuttle service is available to experience the finest beaches in the city. A golf course is also within reach and international supermarkets, banks, and foreign exchange facilities are easily accessible. A nearby mosque is available for prayers and worshippers.
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Hotel Area: Deira

Club room creek view,meals and...

Keith, United Kingdom January 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Dubai, Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Saudi Arabia, United States Consulate General, Consulate General of Kuwait within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

268 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

Perfect Hotel, Friendly Staff and...

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia January 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

Let Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana be your home when staying in Dubai. This deluxe property offers guests superior comfort, security, and warm hospitality through its 192 stunning units that include well-designed one-, two- or three- bedrooms. Each spacious room is decorated with elegance and style, featuring a private balcony overlooking the old city of Dubai, a beautifully-maintained gardens, and a swimming pool. Other facilities include a fully equipped kitchen with ample counter space, a fridge, an oven, a microwave, and a dish washer.

Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana is connected to Al Ghurair Centre, a shopping center that features various restaurants. The Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, along with supermarkets, banks, and foreign exchange facilities, are all within a walking distance. There is also a nearby mosque for a religious visit. Shuttle bus service to the finest beaches in the city is available.

At this family-oriented property, family can enjoy watching movies in the nearby theatres and an indoor amusement center is available for children.
Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel
Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.33 Km.

This modern hotel in the center of Dubai’s vibrant Deira district offers great value for money for business and leisure travelers. The Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel in Dubai, part of the successful local Lotus Hospitality group, has large, clean rooms with digital satellite television and high-speed Internet access. Its location in Deria means easy access to entertainment and shopping, including the Al Ghurair Shopping Mall nearby. The hotel also provides a complimentary transport to the beaches, and the airport is only four kilometers away. There is a swimming pool, gym, male and female sauna, and the Dashkin and Rendez Vous restaurants serve excellent Indian and international food. Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel
Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Ghurair centre, Al Dana Centre, Reef Mall.

At Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide carpeting, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lavender Hotel
Lavender Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location is very convenient to...

Arani, Oman February 27, 2016

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Dubai city, Lavender Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Dana Centre, Al Ghurair centre, Dhow Wharfage.

At Lavender Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop are just a few of the facilities that set Lavender Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lavender Hotel.
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Hotel was just 2 minutes walk from...

Nisar, Pakistan December 3, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments combines vibrant architecture with a hip feel in Deira. Located near the Fish Roundabout and a quick ride from the Gold Souk, this 3-star hotel is a great value for families and business travelers alike. Each of its 50 rooms, coming in various unit sizes such as standard room and one-bedroom suite, is basically furnished and also features a kitchenette. The one-bedroom suite provides beautiful views of the city in addition to being more spacious that the standard room. Guests using this hotel for its family-friendly nature will appreciate the babysitting services when they need a chance to get away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07