In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Metro Station

Union Metro Station is one of Dubai's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Union Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Union Metro Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Union Metro Station.

Union Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Metro Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel Deira
Panorama Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Attentive service, 24hour...

Marcial, Philippines October 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

A reasonably priced option for those searching affordable accommodation in the heart of Deira. The Panorama Hotel Deira offers well-appointed, functional rooms with all the modern amenities required for a comfortable stay in Dubai, whether visiting on business or pleasure. Close proximity to both the financial center, and many of the tourist attractions of Dubai, make this conveniently located hotel a popular choice for both the business traveller and the tourist. For international shopping, the commercial district of Deira offers the largest retail complex in the entire Middle East, or for a more traditional shopping experience, head to one of the many souks, where everything from gold jewellery to spices are bargained for in the good-natured humour that is unique to The Emirates.
Jonrad Hotel
Jonrad Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

quick service response, location,...

Mohamed, Egypt December 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Jonrad Hotel. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

Jonrad Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jonrad Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, nice view neat and...

Jasbir, India December 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Meydan Racecourse, Emirates Golf club, British Consulate.

At Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Deira Creek.
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse, Emirates Golf club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy fax machine, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, sofa, closet are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Al Zahabiya Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn
Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

close to metro station, close to...

Oludele, Nigeria December 26, 2015

0.21 Km.

Comfort Inn is a family-friendly hotel, perfectly located on Al Rigga Street in downtown Deira. Guests will find some of the finest amenities in each of the 112 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. To make each guests’ stay more complete, this Dubai hotel offers coffee shop, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, and a fully equipped executive floor for the corporate travelers. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a beautiful outdoor pool on the grounds. The hotel is surrounded with fun and excitement, yet provides a comfortable and relaxing environment.
Royalton Hotel
Royalton Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Royalton Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Emirates Golf club, Al Ghurair centre, Meydan Racecourse.

Royalton Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, room service, business center, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Royalton Hotel your home away from home.
Sadaf Hotel
Sadaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The place is near at metro, malls...

Maricel, United Arab Emirates November 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Sadaf Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sadaf Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sadaf Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Al Jawhara Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The staff are very friendly. The...

Kahtan, United States December 30, 2015

0.21 Km.

An affordable hotel located in a quiet residential neighborhood of old Dubai, offering an interesting glimpse into how the city used to be. The Al Jawhara Metro Hotel, though not in the center of town, is easily reached from Dubai International Airport, and a short taxi ride brings guests to the commercial hub of Dubai, and to many of the city's tourist attractions. Offering a choice of 32 well-appointed rooms, with all the modern amenities needed for a comfortable stay, this small hotel prides itself on personal service. For those visiting The Emirates on leisure, Dubai has plenty to offer, from world-class shopping, superb restaurants, and exciting nightlife, to the old-world charm of the city's historical districts, in particular, Bastakiya, where the narrow winding streets and traditional Arabic architecture, transport visitors back in time.
Landmark Grand Hotel
Landmark Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The beds were so comfy, bathroom...

Nasser, Oman December 19, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Dubai, Landmark Grand Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Landmark Grand Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 174 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom. Landmark Grand Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Zain International Hotel
Zain International Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to shopping malls, close to...

Marcel, Germany October 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Zain International Hotel. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Meydan Racecourse.

At Zain International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include carpeting, slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Zain International Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Al Khaleej Palace
Al Khaleej Palace
Hotel Area: Deira

Rooms large and comfortable -...

Ian, United Kingdom November 7, 2015

0.29 Km.

This 4-star business oriented hotel is located next to several tourist attractions, public transportation stations, and popular venues. The Al Khaleej Palace is five minutes away from the international airport and is surrounded by numerous business sites including the Dubai Chamber of Commerce, Dubai Economic Department, Dubai Municipality, and the headquarters of the National Bank of Dubai. On-site restaurants like Kisaku, Escoba, and Entrecote Café de Paris serve fine international and local cuisine throughout the day. Spend relaxing days lounging on the sundeck or by the outdoor pool. Car rental services should make visiting popular destinations like Arabit Tower, Dubai Creek Golf Club, and Etisalat fairly easy. For those who want to use public transportation, the Dubai Metro main station is very close to the hotel. For your convenience, the hotel provides babysitting, medical care, laundry, and 24-hour room services. Al Khaleej Palace can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

location, selling points &...

Ali, United Arab Emirates November 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. Nestled in the heart of Dubai, this 5 star hotel is in the walking distance to Union Metro station and near to many attractions which are Dubai Heritage Village, Gold Souk, Spice Souk, and Dubai Creek. The hotel offers 428 luxurious rooms and suites. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non-smoking rooms, bathtub, and desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Club Rotana lounge, outdoor pool, steam room, pool (kids), and spa. Moreover, conference and banqueting services provide a fine venue for meetings, events and celebrations. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana.
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers
Hotel Area: Deira

Club room creek view,meals and...

Keith, United Kingdom January 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Saudi Arabia, United States Consulate General, Consulate General of Kuwait within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage. Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel and Towers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

Perfect Hotel, Friendly Staff and...

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia January 30, 2016

0.32 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Dubai, Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana is a short distance to Union Metro station, the city’s business area, and many top tourist destinations. Boasting 192 stunning apartments with a balcony, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with essential amenities, including a fully equipped kitchen, a microwave, air conditioning, a laptop, and a safe box. This deluxe hotel apartment offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a state-of-the-art Bodylines Leisure & Fitness Club, a swimming pool, Zen the Spa at Rotana, and an indoor amusement center for children. To experience multi-cultural cuisines, this deluxe hotel apartment is linked to Al Ghurair Centre - home to a wide range of restaurants. If there is one place like home which make you feel the real Dubai, it is only Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana.
Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel
Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The shuttle drivers to and from...

Benjamin, United States April 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

This modern hotel in the center of Dubai’s vibrant Deira district offers great value for money for business and leisure travelers. The Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel in Dubai, part of the successful local Lotus Hospitality group, has large, clean rooms with digital satellite television and high-speed Internet access. Its location in Deria means easy access to entertainment and shopping, including the Al Ghurair Shopping Mall nearby. The hotel also provides a complimentary transport to the beaches, and the airport is only four kilometers away. There is a swimming pool, gym, male and female sauna, and the Dashkin and Rendez Vous restaurants serve excellent Indian and international food. Sun & Sky Al Rigga Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel
Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.35 Km.

Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Dhow Wharfage.

Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun & Sands Down Town Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Lavender Hotel
Lavender Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good location near metro, clean...

Hsiu, Italy January 7, 2016

0.36 Km.

Lavender Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Al Ghurair centre, Dhow Wharfage, Dubai Creek give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lavender Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Lavender Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Hotel was just 2 minutes walk from...

Nisar, Pakistan December 3, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments combines vibrant architecture with a hip feel in Deira. Located near the Fish Roundabout and a quick ride from the Gold Souk, this 3-star hotel is a great value for families and business travelers alike. Each of its 50 rooms, coming in various unit sizes such as standard room and one-bedroom suite, is basically furnished and also features a kitchenette. The one-bedroom suite provides beautiful views of the city in addition to being more spacious that the standard room. Guests using this hotel for its family-friendly nature will appreciate the babysitting services when they need a chance to get away.
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Cleanliness is a must to them....

Fabrizio, Oman December 19, 2015

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Mark Inn Hotel Deira is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Souk Al Bahar.

The facilities and services provided by Mark Inn Hotel Deira ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mark Inn Hotel Deira hits the spot in many ways.
Sutchi Hotel
Sutchi Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Sutchi Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Souk Al Bahar.

The facilities and services provided by Sutchi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Sutchi Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01