My Account (sign in)

In and around Toronto (ON)

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Railway Station

Union Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Toronto (ON). Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Union Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Union Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Toronto (ON) city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Union Railway Station.

Union Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Fairmont Royal York Hotel
The Fairmont Royal York Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated on Front Street, is located in the financial and theater districts. Guests will enjoy a location that is within 15-minutes of Eaton Center, the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, the Metro Zoo, Sky Dome, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Yorkville. The hotel is encapsulated by restaurants, shops, and unique cafes. Guests can enjoy gourmet cuisine in an opulent atmosphere at the on-site restaurant, which serves numerous international and local dishes. The modern guestrooms are professionally decorated with a Victorian style that projects glamour and intrigue. The The Fairmont Royal York Hotel is perfect for travelers that want ultra-lavish accommodation in the heart of Toronto.
The Strathcona Hotel
The Strathcona Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

location, value of money, close to...

Wanting, China August 13, 2013

0.12 Km.

The extensively renovated 194 rooms at this establishment are all non-smoking and feature the latest in modern amenities. The location is unbeatable as it is in the heart of the city's downtown entertainment, financial, and sports districts. There is a full-featured British-style pub on premises and there is a world of dining and partying establishments in the immediate vicinity. The Via Rail and Union Station, so getting to just about anywhere in the city is extremely simple. For an interesting and truly Canadian art experience, head down the street to Bay of Spirits Gallery. Overall a great bargain considering the size of the rooms and the location of the building, this is a great choice for those visiting Toronto on business or leisure.
Pelican At Maple Leaf Square Apartment
Pelican At Maple Leaf Square Apartment
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Toronto (ON), Pelican At Maple Leaf Square Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Air Canada Centre, Union Railway Station, Union Subway Station give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pelican At Maple Leaf Square Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Pelican At Maple Leaf Square Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Air Canada Centre, Toronto Hippo Tours, Bay of Spirits Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

clean, great location, very...

Andrea, Canada July 9, 2013

0.26 Km.

Reminiscent of the small boutique hotels of Europe and New York, this hotel features 56 newly renovated, comfortable guest rooms. Located in the heart of the entertainment and financial districts of busy Toronto, guests will find that the city is very accessible right out of the front door of the establishment. Local attractions are numerous and include the famous CN tower; the Air Canada Center, home of the Toronto Maple Leafs and Toronto Raptors; and the Rogers Center, home of the Toronto Blue Jays. Due to the smaller size of the establishment, the staff is able to provide more personalized service than can be expected at a much larger establishment. Small, quaint, and aptly located, Hotel Victoria is truly a great find in this fine city.
The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel
The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Toronto (ON), The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Roy Thomson Hall, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Canada's Walk of Fame.

At The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, currency exchange, pets allowed, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel.
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

The room is very spaceful and...

Tomoko, Japan January 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

The luxury class Intercontinental Toronto Center is ideally situated in downtown Toronto. Guests will enjoy a location that is within minutes of the entertainment and theater districts, the financial hub as well as nearby sporting venues. Surrounding the hotel are spectacular views of the Toronto skyline and CN Tower. The hotel features 2 private dining rooms in addition to the 4 Diamond Azure Restaurant and Bar where a wide selection of Canadian dishes and live Jazz music can be enjoyed. The 586 lavish guestrooms are well equipped with modern amenities and comfortable furnishings. Among its superior facilities, the hotel features a 24 hour business center, an exclusive spa and a kid’s zone where kids can enjoy WII and PS3 games. The pet friendly Intercontinental Toronto Center is perfect for travelers that want accommodation in the most exclusive area of the city.
One King West Hotel and Residence
One King West Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

location, studo rm. with a...

Angelika, Canada March 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Toronto (ON) city, One King West Hotel and Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One King West Hotel and Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park are just a few of the facilities that set One King West Hotel and Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 500 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, One King West Hotel and Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Financial District

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Financial District, Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is an ideal spot from which to discover Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Meridien King Edward, St. Lawrence Centre, Hockey Hall of Fame.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, airport transfer, shuttle service, car hire.

Step into one of 97 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, fitness center, hot tub, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Toronto (ON).
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

hotel design, friendly staff,...

Lily, United States May 12, 2013

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Toronto (ON), Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cloud Forest Conservatory, Design Exchange, Great Cooks on Eight.

Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Toronto (ON). Laundry service, pets allowed, meeting facilities, restaurant, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 261 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto your home away from home.
Park Suites Toronto Harbour Square Guest House
Park Suites Toronto Harbour Square Guest House
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Toronto (ON), Park Suites Toronto Harbour Square Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Air Canada Centre, Redpath Sugar Museum, Toronto Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Suites Toronto Harbour Square Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Suites Toronto Harbour Square Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
The Omni King Edward Hotel
The Omni King Edward Hotel
Hotel Area: Financial District

Good Service, Really comfy bed,...

Patricia, Canada March 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 1903, the 16-storey Edwardian hotel features 299 luxury guestrooms and is located in the financial district. The Le Royal Meridien King Edward Hotel is located in the heart of downtown. It is within walking distance from many points of interest, such as Toronto Eaton Centre, Metro Toronto Convention Centre, the harbor front and Toronto's theatre district. Situated in the financial district, guests are close to many business addresses and financial institutions, as well as shops and restaurants. The onsite restaurant serves fine international cuisine in an elegant atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking beautiful accommodation in the heart of downtown Toronto.
Shangri La Hotel Toronto
Shangri La Hotel Toronto
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Entertainment District, Shangri La Hotel Toronto is an ideal spot from which to discover Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ontario Legislative Buildings, Campbell House Museum, Goethe-Institut Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shangri La Hotel Toronto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center.

The ambiance of Shangri La Hotel Toronto is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, garden, sauna, steamroom, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shangri La Hotel Toronto is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Sightseeing, transportation,...

Jianhui, China December 25, 2013

0.4 Km.

The majestic 38-story twin towers that are the Westin Harbor Castle feature 977 rooms and a world of luxurious amenities. Famous Heavenly brand beds ensure a good nights sleep in the spacious rooms and suites, some of which have breathtaking views of Lake Ontario. For a relaxing day out check out the nearby Harbourfront Center where natural wildlife meanders through the grounds alongside the human visitors. In the winter it is possible to ice skate here as well. There are plentiful nearby dining options, but be sure to head to the top of the south tower for dinner at Toula, the in-house restaurant that features exceptional views of Toronto's skyline. Considered by many to be the best hotel in the entire city, Westin Harbour Castle Hotel is an exceptional option while staying in the city.
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Financial District Furnished Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Great Cooks on Eight, Old City Hall, Cloud Forest Conservatory.

Financial District Furnished Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Financial District Furnished Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Financial District Furnished Apartment your home away from home.
Hilton Toronto Hotel
Hilton Toronto Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.41 Km.

With its central location, the upscale hotel includes 601 tastefully-designed guestrooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The Toronto Hilton Hotel is a 40 minute drive from the Toronto International Airport. Centrally located, guests are just a 10 minute walk from the CN Tower and the Canada Life Building. Guests are also close to many other major attractions, such as Eaton Center, Four Seasons Performing Arts Center and the Harbor Front. The area is surrounded by many shopping boutiques, restaurants, nightclubs and entertainment venues. There are three exceptional onsite restaurants, including the award-winning Tundra Bar and Restaurant. The four-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking excellent accommodation in downtown Toronto.
Pelican Celebrity Condo Apartment
Pelican Celebrity Condo Apartment
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Toronto (ON), Pelican Celebrity Condo Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Campbell House Museum, Ontario Legislative Buildings, Canada Life Building.

The facilities and services provided by Pelican Celebrity Condo Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pelican Celebrity Condo Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd.
Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd.
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Campbell House Museum, Ontario Legislative Buildings, Canada Life Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, games room, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. your home away from home.
Sheraton Centre Hotel
Sheraton Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Location, I only stayed one night,...

Keith, Canada July 12, 2013

0.46 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Queen Street, is located in the business and entertainment districts. The hotel is located upon two and a half acres of manicured gardens. Guests will enjoy a location that is within five-minutes of the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Eaton Center. Surrounding the hotel are numerous restaurants, shops, and cafes. The hotel features the Bistro on Two Restaurant, which serves international and local dishes in a scenic garden view ambience. The 1,377 opulent guestrooms are well equipped to meet the demands of international travelers that want comfort and convenience. The Sheraton Center Hotel is perfect for travelers that want accommodation in the proximity of the business district.
JJ Toronto Suites Canada: Festival Tower Tiff Bell Lightbox Hotel
JJ Toronto Suites Canada: Festival Tower Tiff Bell Lightbox Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Toronto (ON), look no further than JJ Toronto Suites Canada: Festival Tower Tiff Bell. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Princess of Wales Theatre, Royal Alexandra Theatre, Canada's Walk of Fame.

JJ Toronto Suites Canada: Festival Tower Tiff Bell also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Toronto (ON). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, family room, dry cleaning, car park, bar.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the JJ Toronto Suites Canada: Festival Tower Tiff Bell.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05