or

In and around Toronto (ON)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Railway Station

Toronto (ON) is known for interesting sites like Union Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Union Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Union Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Toronto (ON) are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Union Railway Station.

Union Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Railway Station

nearest hotel
Atlas Suites - CN Tower & Convention Centre Toronto
Atlas Suites - CN Tower & Convention Centre Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Toronto (ON), Atlas Suites - CN Tower & Convention Centre Toront is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Toronto (ON) hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, BBQ facilities, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Atlas Suites - CN Tower & Convention Centre Toront apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Atlas Suites - CN Tower & Convention Centre Toront is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Toronto (ON).
The Fairmont Royal York
The Fairmont Royal York
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated on Front Street, is located in the financial and theater districts. Guests will enjoy a location that is within 15-minutes of Eaton Center, the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, the Metro Zoo, Sky Dome, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Yorkville. The hotel is encapsulated by restaurants, shops, and unique cafes. Guests can enjoy gourmet cuisine in an opulent atmosphere at the on-site restaurant which serves numerous international and local dishes. The modern guestrooms are professionally decorated with a Victorian style that projects glamour and intrigue. The The Fairmont Royal York is perfect for travelers that want ultra-lavish accommodation in the heart of Toronto.
The Strathcona Hotel
The Strathcona Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

The great location, the service,...

Longyan, China August 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

The extensively renovated 194 rooms at this establishment are all non-smoking and feature the latest in modern amenities. The location is unbeatable as it is in the heart of the city's downtown entertainment, financial, and sports districts. There is a full-featured British-style pub on premises and there is a world of dining and partying establishments in the immediate vicinity. The Via Rail and Union Station, so getting to just about anywhere in the city is extremely simple. For an interesting and truly Canadian art experience, head down the street to Bay of Spirits Gallery. Overall a great bargain considering the size of the rooms and the location of the building, this is a great choice for those visiting Toronto on business or leisure.
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Proximity to downtown area, clean...

Carl, Hong Kong September 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in The Harbourfront, Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Air Canada Centre, Toronto Hippo Tours, Bay of Spirits Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, toiletries, mini bar, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Toronto (ON), the Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square
Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in The Harbourfront, Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square is the perfect place to experience Toronto (ON) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, microwave. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, indoor pool, billiards, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square is a smart choice for travelers to Toronto (ON), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Delta Toronto
Delta Toronto
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The Harbourfront, Delta Toronto is an ideal spot from which to discover Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Toronto (ON) hotel. The hotel provides family room, car hire, dry cleaning, valet parking, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub, garden, solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Delta Toronto your home away from home.
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

good breakfast option; great...

Keiko, Japan November 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Reminiscent of the small boutique hotels of Europe and New York, this hotel features 56 newly renovated, comfortable guest rooms. Located in the heart of the entertainment and financial districts of busy Toronto, guests will find that the city is very accessible right out of the front door of the establishment. Local attractions are numerous and include the famous CN tower; the Air Canada Center, home of the Toronto Maple Leafs and Toronto Raptors; and the Rogers Center, home of the Toronto Blue Jays. Due to the smaller size of the establishment, the staff is able to provide more personalized service than can be expected at a much larger establishment. Small, quaint, and aptly located, Hotel Victoria is truly a great find in this fine city.
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

Location, Big Rooms, Good Breakfast...

Emanual, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

The luxury class Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel is ideally situated in downtown Toronto. Guests will enjoy a location that is within minutes of the entertainment and theater districts, the financial hub, as well as nearby sporting venues. Surrounding the hotel are spectacular views of the Toronto skyline and CN Tower. The hotel features two private dining rooms in addition to the 4 Diamond Azure Restaurant and Bar, where a wide selection of Canadian dishes and live Jazz music can be enjoyed. The 586 lavish guestrooms are well-equipped with modern amenities and comfortable furnishings. Among its superior facilities, the hotel features a 24-hour business center, an exclusive spa, and a kid’s zone where kids can enjoy playing Wii and PS3 games. The pet friendly Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel is perfect for travelers that want accommodation in the most exclusive area of the city.
One King West Hotel and Residence
One King West Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

location, studo rm. with a...

Angelika, Canada March 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Toronto, One King West Hotel and Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Meridien King Edward, Design Exchange, BCE Place give to this hotel a special charm.

One King West Hotel and Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, bar, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, washing machine, hair dryer, heating, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. One King West Hotel and Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Toronto (ON).
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Financial District

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is located in the Financial District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Meridien King Edward, St. Lawrence Centre, Hockey Hall of Fame.

Luxe Worldwide Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, shuttle service, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot tub, massage, spa, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Toronto (ON), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Friendly staff, gorgeous rooms,...

Elizabeth, United States April 20, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Toronto (ON), Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cloud Forest Conservatory, Design Exchange, Great Cooks on Eight.

Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Toronto (ON). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, room service, pets allowed, car park, salon.

The ambiance of Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, ironing facilities, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto your home away from home.
The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto
The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Toronto (ON), look no further than The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roy Thomson Hall, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Canada's Walk of Fame are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, elevator, room service, 24-hour front desk, car park.

The ambiance of The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, desk, mini bar, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage. The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Toronto (ON).
The Westin Harbour Castle Toronto
The Westin Harbour Castle Toronto
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Location, room comfort, value for...

Saud, Bangladesh July 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

The majestic 38-story twin towers that are The Westin Harbour Castle Toronto feature 977 rooms and a world of luxurious amenities. Famous Heavenly brand beds ensure a good night's sleep in the spacious rooms and suites, some of which have breathtaking views of Lake Ontario. For a relaxing day out, check out the nearby Harbourfront Center where natural wildlife meanders through the grounds alongside the human visitors. In the winter, it is possible to ice skate here as well. There are plenty of nearby dining options, but be sure to head to the top of the south tower for dinner at Toula, the in-house restaurant that features exceptional views of Toronto's skyline. Considered by many to be the best hotel in the entire city, The Westin Harbour Castle Toronto is an exceptional option while staying in the city.
The Omni King Edward Hotel
The Omni King Edward Hotel
Hotel Area: Financial District

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1903, this 16-story Edwardian hotel features 299 luxury guestrooms and is located in the financial district. The Omni King Edward Hotel is located in the heart of downtown and is within walking distance from many points of interest such as Toronto Eaton Centre, Metro Toronto Convention Centre, the harbor front, and Toronto's theater district. Situated in the financial district, guests are close to many business addresses and financial institutions, as well as shops and restaurants. The on-site restaurant serves fine international cuisine in an elegant atmosphere. This 4-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking beautiful accommodation in the heart of downtown Toronto.
Shangri-La Hotel Toronto
Shangri-La Hotel Toronto
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.38 Km.

Shangri-La Hotel Toronto, located in Entertainment District, Toronto (ON), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ontario Legislative Buildings, Campbell House Museum, Goethe-Institut Gallery.

At Shangri-La Hotel Toronto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, elevator, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, hot tub, massage, spa, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shangri-La Hotel Toronto is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
Hilton Toronto Hotel
Hilton Toronto Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.4 Km.

With its central location, this upscale hotel includes 601 tastefully designed guestrooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. Hilton Toronto Hotel is a 40-minute drive from the Toronto International Airport. Centrally located, guests are just a 10-minute walk from the CN Tower and the Canada Life Building. Guests are also close to many other major attractions such as Eaton Center, Four Seasons Performing Arts Center, and the Harbor Front. The area is surrounded by many shopping boutiques, restaurants, nightclubs, and entertainment venues. There are three exceptional on-site restaurants, including the award-winning Tundra Bar and Restaurant. The 4-star Hilton Toronto Hotel is ideal for travelers seeking excellent accommodation in downtown Toronto.
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Financial District Furnished Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Great Cooks on Eight, Old City Hall, Cloud Forest Conservatory.

Financial District Furnished Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Financial District Furnished Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Financial District Furnished Apartment your home away from home.
Trillium Suites - Convention Center
Trillium Suites - Convention Center
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Entertainment District, Trillium Suites - Convention Center is an ideal spot from which to discover Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Trillium Suites - Convention Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, microwave, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Trillium Suites - Convention Center is a smart choice for travelers to Toronto (ON), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pelican Suites at Fly Condos
Pelican Suites at Fly Condos
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Entertainment District, Pelican Suites at Fly Condos is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Suites at Fly Condos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, pets allowed, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Pelican Suites at Fly Condos apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, billiards, hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pelican Suites at Fly Condos the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Toronto (ON).
Duke Furnished Suites - CN / Convention / Roger Centre
Duke Furnished Suites - CN / Convention / Roger Centre
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Duke Furnished Suites - CN / Convention / Roger Ce is located in the Entertainment District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Duke Furnished Suites - CN / Convention / Roger Ce is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, microwave, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, billiards, fitness center, games room. Duke Furnished Suites - CN / Convention / Roger Ce is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Toronto (ON).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04