In and around Toronto (ON)
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Railway Station

Toronto (ON) is known for interesting sites like Union Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Union Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Union Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Toronto (ON) hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Union Railway Station.

Union Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Fairmont Royal York
The Fairmont Royal York
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

The comfort of the room, the...

Linda, United States September 19, 2015

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated on Front Street, is located in the financial and theater districts. Guests will enjoy a location that is within 15-minutes of Eaton Center, the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, the Metro Zoo, Sky Dome, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Yorkville. The hotel is encapsulated by restaurants, shops, and unique cafes. Guests can enjoy gourmet cuisine in an opulent atmosphere at the on-site restaurant which serves numerous international and local dishes. The modern guestrooms are professionally decorated with a Victorian style that projects glamour and intrigue. The The Fairmont Royal York is perfect for travelers that want ultra-lavish accommodation in the heart of Toronto.
Trinity Suites - Luxury Condo on York Street
Trinity Suites - Luxury Condo on York Street
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

I likedon't the area of town...

David, 0 August 30, 2016

0.14 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Trinity Suites - Luxury Condo on York Street is set in Toronto, 200 metres from Air Canada Centre. CN Tower is 500 metres from the property. Some units feature a terrace and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a dishwasher. Hockey Hall of Fame is 500 metres from Trinity Suites - Luxury Condo on York Street, while Toronto Symphony Orchestra is 500 metres away. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 2 km from Trinity Suites - Luxury Condo on York Street.
The Strathcona Hotel
The Strathcona Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Felt clean, liked laminate floors...

Julie, 0 August 30, 2016

0.14 Km.

This downtown Toronto hotel, located in the Financial District, is just a short walk to Toronto's Theatre District. It offers a café, British-style pub and contemporary accommodations. Cable TV with pay-per-view movies and a coffee maker are included in the rooms at The Strathcona Hotel. They are decorated with red accents and have European-inspired wooden floors. Rooms with a flat-screen TV are available, while others offer a desk and chair. The York St. Café serves breakfast and lunch in a relaxed atmosphere. The Pub offers lunch and dinner specials, a big-screen TV and billiards. Union Station is a 6-minute walk from The Strathcona Hotel. The Rogers Centre, Air Canada Centre, Metro Toronto Convention Centre and CN Tower are within an 11-minute walk.
Atlantis Suites - Toronto Furnished Apartment on York Street
Atlantis Suites - Toronto Furnished Apartment on York Street
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Location and very easy arrival...

Patricia, 0 August 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

Boasting panoramic views of Lake Ontario and landmarks including the CN Tower and Rogers Centre, Toronto Furnished Apartment on York Street is situated in downtown Toronto. The Air Canada Centre is only 7 minutes' walk away. This modernly furnished apartment includes free WiFi and cable TV. Floor-to-ceiling windows offer impressive views and allow ample natural light into the apartment. Attractive hardwood floors run throughout the kitchen, dining and living area. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances and for added convenience, a dishwasher and en suite laundry facilities are provided. The comfortable, carpeted bedroom is segregated from the living area by sliding glass doors which can be opened up to create an airy, entirely open plan space. Guests can enjoy the indoor pool and on-site fitness centre. On-site parking is available for an additional charge. Toronto Furnished Apartment on York Street is less than 10 minutes' walk from The Harbourfront Centre and Toronto's waterfront. Union Station is 600 metres from this apartment.
Le Germain Hotel Maple Leaf Square
Le Germain Hotel Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Great location. Air canada center...

Christine, 0 August 30, 2016

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located within 10 minutes’ walk of Toronto’s Union Train Station and Air Canada Centre, this hotel offers an on-site restaurant and bar. Breakfast and free Wi-Fi are provided to guests. A flat-screen TV with cable and a DVD player are featured in each room at Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square. Each room is equipped with tea and coffee-making facilities and a fridge. A minibar is included. A variety of hearty dishes are featured at Play Lounge. Guests can select from seafood, pasta and dim sum. An extensive cocktail list is available. A 24-hour fitness centre is open to guests of Le Germain Hotel. Hockey Hall of Fame is 10 minutes’ rail ride from this hotel. CN Tower is 10 minutes’ walk away.
Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square
Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.16 Km.

Located in Toronto, Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square - Furnished Apartments offers an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Featuring free Wi-Fi, the modern apartments have a balcony with lake and city views. Each bright accommodation is fitted with floor-to-ceiling windows. It consists of a seating area and a full kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A flat-screen TV, DVD player, washing machine and tumble dryer are included. Some have a breakfast bar. Mary-am Suites - Maple Leaf Square - Furnished Apartments is 150 metres from the Air Canada Centre and 250 metres from various restaurants in the surrounding area. The Rogers Centre is 500 metres away.
NGE Stays - York Street Apartments
NGE Stays - York Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

The location was the best for our...

Candace, 0 August 30, 2016

0.21 Km.

Offering free WiFi, NGE Stays - York Street Apartments is located in downtown Toronto. The CN Tower is less than 10 minutes' walk away. Each unit is modernly furnished with a comfortable living area and well-equipped kitchen. Guests can enjoy watching cable channels on the flat-screen TV. Private balconies offer panoramic views of Lake Ontario or the CN Tower. The bathroom is stocked with complimentary toiletries. NGE Stays - York Street Apartments is just 500 metres from the Air Canada Centre and 750 metres from Union Station. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 1.9 km away.
Toronto Apartment York
Toronto Apartment York
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Great condo .felt like being a...

Kathryn, 0 August 30, 2016

0.22 Km.

Featuring air conditioning, Toronto Apartment York offers accommodation in Toronto. Air Canada Centre is 200 metres away. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. All units have a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units feature a seating area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer in every unit. Bed linen is offered. Toronto Apartment York also includes a fitness centre. CN Tower is 500 metres from Toronto Apartment York, while Hockey Hall of Fame is 600 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 2 km from Toronto Apartment York.
2bd/2bth Luxury & Beautiful Condo
2bd/2bth Luxury & Beautiful Condo
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.23 Km.

Located 200 metres from Air Canada Centre in Toronto, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The unit is 300 metres from Hockey Hall of Fame. Private parking is available on site. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at 2bd/2bth Luxury & Beautiful Condo include a hot tub, sauna and terrace. CN Tower is 900 metres from 2bd/2bth Luxury & Beautiful Condo, while Toronto Symphony Orchestra is 900 metres from the property. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 2 km away.
TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshore
TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshore
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.23 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshore offers accommodation in Toronto. Air Canada Centre is 200 metres away. Private parking is available on site. All units include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units are air conditioned and include a seating and/or dining area. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave, a toaster and fridge are also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer in each unit. Towels are provided. TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshor also includes a fitness centre. CN Tower is 500 metres from TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshore. The nearest airport is Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport, 2 km from TO Stays - ICE at York and Lakeshore.
Duke Furnished Suites- Union Station Air Canada Centre
Duke Furnished Suites- Union Station Air Canada Centre
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Close to everything downtown and...

Peter, 0 August 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

Duke Furnished Suites- Union Station Air Canada Centre is an apartment set in Toronto, 300 metres from Air Canada Centre. The air-conditioned unit is 500 metres from CN Tower. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave. A flat-screen TV is offered. Hockey Hall of Fame is 600 metres from Duke Furnished Suites, while Toronto Symphony Orchestra is 700 metres away. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 2 km from the property.
Delta Hotels by Marriott Toronto
Delta Hotels by Marriott Toronto
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Room was very clean and well...

Anonymous, 0 August 30, 2016

0.24 Km.

Centrally located between the CN Tower and the Air Canada Centre in downtown Toronto, the Delta Toronto features an indoor pool, hot tub and yoga studio. Free WiFi access is included. A TV with cable channels is standard in each room. Select rooms have a glass-enclosed walk-in shower, and all of them provide free toiletries and a hairdryer. The rooms are also equipped with a coffee machine. Guests can dine in the on-site restaurant, SOCO Kitchen, or relax with a drink in Char No. 5, the hotel's exclusive Canadian Whisky Bar. In-room dining is also offered. At the Delta Toronto you will find a fitness centre, meeting facilities, luggage storage and dry cleaning. PATH, Toronto’s underground pedestrian walkway, is directly accessible from the hotel. Ripley's Aquarium, Toronto Union Station, the Rogers Centre and Hockey Hall of Fame are all within 10 minutes’ walk.
InterContinental Toronto Centre
InterContinental Toronto Centre
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

comfortable, clean and good...

Hyongyu, South Korea February 20, 2016

0.24 Km.

Just 110 metres from the Metro Toronto Convention Centre, steps from the CN Tower, this hotel in downtown Toronto offers relaxing spa services, an indoor pool and an on-site restaurant. The Harbourfront Centre is within 650 metres. Modernly furnished, all the rooms come with a flat-screen TV, a safety deposit box, a mini-bar and ironing facilities. A hairdryer, free toiletries and bathrobes can be found in the bathroom. Some offer a city or lake view, while others have a separate seating area. InterContinental Toronto Centre features a 24-hour fitness centre and staffed business centre. After a busy day, guests can relax with a massage in the hotel's full-service spa. Azure restaurant at the Toronto Centre InterContinental serves local produce and seasonal menus for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy a meal anytime from the hotel's 24-hour room service. The bustling Toronto Eaton Centre, filled with numerous shops, is at a distance of 1.6 km.
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Location is excellent. Rooms are...

Anonymous, 0 August 30, 2016

0.25 Km.

Situated in downtown Toronto, less than 5 minutes' walk from the financial district, Hotel Victoria offers free WiFi. The Hockey Hall of Fame is 3 minutes' walk away. All guest rooms are equipped with a 32" flat-screen TV, custom furniture and attractive hardwood floors. Guest bathrooms include a tub and glass shower stall. Over Easy restaurant, located on site, is open each day for breakfast and lunch. Guests at Hotel Victoria have access to photocopying, faxing and printing. For added convenience, laundry and dry-cleaning services are available on week days. Hotel Victoria is 110 metres from King Subway Station. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 3 km away.
JP Stays - Prime Location York St & Lakeshore
JP Stays - Prime Location York St & Lakeshore
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.26 Km.

Situated 300 metres from Air Canada Centre in Toronto, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 400 metres from CN Tower. Free WiFi is provided . The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at JP Stays - Prime Location York St & Lakeshore include a fitness centre. Hockey Hall of Fame is 700 metres from JP Stays - Prime Location York St &, while Toronto Symphony Orchestra is 700 metres from the property. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 2 km away.
Toronto Escape - CN Tower - 12 York St. - Financial District
Toronto Escape - CN Tower - 12 York St. - Financial District
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.26 Km.

Located 300 metres from Air Canada Centre and 400 metres from CN Tower, Toronto Escape - CN Tower - 12 York St. - Financial District offers accommodation in Toronto. The property is 700 metres from Hockey Hall of Fame and private parking is featured. Free WiFi is available . The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Toronto Symphony Orchestra is 700 metres from CN Tower - 12 York St. - Financial , while Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts is 1.1 km away. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 2 km from the property.
Lavish Suites - One Bedroom Condo - CN TOWER
Lavish Suites - One Bedroom Condo - CN TOWER
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.26 Km.

NAPA Furnished Suites at CN Tower & Maple Leaf Square
NAPA Furnished Suites at CN Tower & Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Excellent location, great views. ...

Richard, 0 August 30, 2016

0.28 Km.

NAPA Furnished Suites at CN Tower & Maple Leaf Square offers a self-catered accommodation with free Wi-Fi access and complimentary parking. Guests have access to a communal indoor pool and fitness centre. The apartment consists of an open-plan seating, dining and full kitchen area. A flat-screen TV and air conditioning are provided. Laundry facilities are also included. Private bathrooms come with a bath or shower. NAPA Furnished Suites at CN Tower & Maple Leaf Square is 500 metres from the Rogers Centre and Union Station. The area of Yorkville is 4 km away, while Toronto Pearson International Airport is at 27 km.
One King West Hotel and Residence
One King West Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.29 Km.

Built in 1914, this downtown Toronto hotel blends historic charm and elegance with modern conveniences. St. Lawrence Market and the Hockey Hall of Fame are less than 10 minutes' walk away. Accommodations at this all-suite hotel are furnished with a variety of thoughtful amenities, including microwaves, refrigerators and coffeemakers. They also feature separate sleeping, dining and working areas. One King West Hotel and Residence has an on-site fitness centre along with a restaurant and a bar. One King West Hotel and Residence is 750 metres from the Roy Thomson Hall. Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport is 3.8 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08