or

In and around Toronto (ON)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Union Railway Station

Toronto (ON) is famous for popular attractions like Union Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Union Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Union Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Toronto (ON) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Union Railway Station.

Union Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Union Railway Station

nearest hotel
Atlas Suites - Cn Tower & Convention Centre Toronto
Atlas Suites - Cn Tower & Convention Centre Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Toronto (ON), Atlas Suites - Cn Tower & Convention Centre Toront is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Atlas Suites - Cn Tower & Convention Centre Toront offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, car park, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, soundproofing, clothes dryer, air conditioning, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Toronto (ON), the Atlas Suites - Cn Tower & Convention Centre Toront is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fairmont Royal York Hotel
The Fairmont Royal York Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.05 Km.

This luxurious hotel, situated on Front Street, is located in the financial and theater districts. Guests will enjoy a location that is within 15-minutes of Eaton Center, the CN Tower, the Rogers Center, the University of Toronto, Toronto General Hospital, the Metro Zoo, Sky Dome, Ryerson University, and the world famous shopping at Yorkville. The hotel is encapsulated by restaurants, shops, and unique cafes. Guests can enjoy gourmet cuisine in an opulent atmosphere at the on-site restaurant which serves numerous international and local dishes. The modern guestrooms are professionally decorated with a Victorian style that projects glamour and intrigue. The The Fairmont Royal York Hotel is perfect for travelers that want ultra-lavish accommodation in the heart of Toronto.
The Strathcona Hotel
The Strathcona Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

The great location, the service,...

Longyan, China August 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

The extensively renovated 194 rooms at this establishment are all non-smoking and feature the latest in modern amenities. The location is unbeatable as it is in the heart of the city's downtown entertainment, financial, and sports districts. There is a full-featured British-style pub on premises and there is a world of dining and partying establishments in the immediate vicinity. The Via Rail and Union Station, so getting to just about anywhere in the city is extremely simple. For an interesting and truly Canadian art experience, head down the street to Bay of Spirits Gallery. Overall a great bargain considering the size of the rooms and the location of the building, this is a great choice for those visiting Toronto on business or leisure.
Toronto VIP Suite - Maple Leaf Square
Toronto VIP Suite - Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.16 Km.

Toronto VIP Suite - Maple Leaf Square, located in The Harbourfront, Toronto (ON), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Toronto VIP Suite - Maple Leaf Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide dishwasher, clothes dryer, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center. Toronto VIP Suite - Maple Leaf Square is a smart choice for travelers to Toronto (ON), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Proximity to downtown area, clean...

Carl, Hong Kong September 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Toronto (ON), Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Air Canada Centre, Toronto Hippo Tours, Bay of Spirits Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, shops, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel le Germain Maple Leaf Square is an excellent choice for your stay in Toronto (ON).
Delta Toronto Southcore Financial Centre
Delta Toronto Southcore Financial Centre
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Toronto (ON), look no further than Delta Toronto Southcore Financial Centre. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Toronto (ON) hotel. Newspapers, room service, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Delta Toronto Southcore Financial Centre apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Delta Toronto Southcore Financial Centre.
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

good breakfast option; great...

Keiko, Japan November 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Reminiscent of the small boutique hotels of Europe and New York, this hotel features 56 newly renovated, comfortable guest rooms. Located in the heart of the entertainment and financial districts of busy Toronto, guests will find that the city is very accessible right out of the front door of the establishment. Local attractions are numerous and include the famous CN tower; the Air Canada Center, home of the Toronto Maple Leafs and Toronto Raptors; and the Rogers Center, home of the Toronto Blue Jays. Due to the smaller size of the establishment, the staff is able to provide more personalized service than can be expected at a much larger establishment. Small, quaint, and aptly located, Hotel Victoria is truly a great find in this fine city.
The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel
The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Entertainment District, The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel is the perfect place to experience Toronto (ON) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Roy Thomson Hall, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Canada's Walk of Fame give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, spa, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Ritz Carlton Toronto Hotel.
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

Location, Big Rooms, Good Breakfast...

Emanual, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

The luxury class Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel is ideally situated in downtown Toronto. Guests will enjoy a location that is within minutes of the entertainment and theater districts, the financial hub, as well as nearby sporting venues. Surrounding the hotel are spectacular views of the Toronto skyline and CN Tower. The hotel features two private dining rooms in addition to the 4 Diamond Azure Restaurant and Bar, where a wide selection of Canadian dishes and live Jazz music can be enjoyed. The 586 lavish guestrooms are well-equipped with modern amenities and comfortable furnishings. Among its superior facilities, the hotel features a 24-hour business center, an exclusive spa, and a kid’s zone where kids can enjoy playing Wii and PS3 games. The pet friendly Intercontinental Toronto Centre Hotel is perfect for travelers that want accommodation in the most exclusive area of the city.
One King West Hotel and Residence
One King West Hotel and Residence
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

location, studo rm. with a...

Angelika, Canada March 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Toronto (ON), One King West Hotel and Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Toronto (ON) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, microwave, bathtub, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make One King West Hotel and Residence your home away from home.
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Financial District

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Financial District, Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is an ideal spot from which to discover Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, airport transfer, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, dishwasher, coffee/tea maker, microwave, bathrobes. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cosmopolitan Toronto Centre Hotel and Spa.
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

Friendly staff, gorgeous rooms,...

Elizabeth, United States April 20, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto is located in the Downtown Toronto area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cloud Forest Conservatory, Design Exchange, Great Cooks on Eight within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Toronto (ON). For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers salon, room service, bar, elevator, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Trump International Hotel and Tower Toronto the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Toronto (ON).
The Omni King Edward Hotel
The Omni King Edward Hotel
Hotel Area: Financial District

Good Service, Really comfy bed,...

Patricia, Canada March 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 1903, this 16-story Edwardian hotel features 299 luxury guestrooms and is located in the financial district. The Omni King Edward Hotel is located in the heart of downtown and is within walking distance from many points of interest such as Toronto Eaton Centre, Metro Toronto Convention Centre, the harbor front, and Toronto's theater district. Situated in the financial district, guests are close to many business addresses and financial institutions, as well as shops and restaurants. The on-site restaurant serves fine international cuisine in an elegant atmosphere. This 4-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking beautiful accommodation in the heart of downtown Toronto.
Shangri La Hotel Toronto
Shangri La Hotel Toronto
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shangri La Hotel Toronto is located in the Entertainment District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ontario Legislative Buildings, Campbell House Museum, Goethe-Institut Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Toronto (ON) hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, newspapers.

The ambiance of Shangri La Hotel Toronto is reflected in every guestroom. desk, bathtub, ironing facilities, heating, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, sauna, hot tub, spa, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Toronto (ON), the Shangri La Hotel Toronto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: The Harbourfront

Location, room comfort, value for...

Saud, Bangladesh July 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

The majestic 38-story twin towers that are The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel feature 977 rooms and a world of luxurious amenities. Famous Heavenly brand beds ensure a good night's sleep in the spacious rooms and suites, some of which have breathtaking views of Lake Ontario. For a relaxing day out, check out the nearby Harbourfront Center where natural wildlife meanders through the grounds alongside the human visitors. In the winter, it is possible to ice skate here as well. There are plenty of nearby dining options, but be sure to head to the top of the south tower for dinner at Toula, the in-house restaurant that features exceptional views of Toronto's skyline. Considered by many to be the best hotel in the entire city, The Westin Harbour Castle Hotel is an exceptional option while staying in the city.
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Financial District Furnished Apartment
Hotel Area: Downtown Toronto

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Financial District Furnished Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Great Cooks on Eight, Old City Hall, Cloud Forest Conservatory.

Financial District Furnished Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Financial District Furnished Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Toronto (ON), make Financial District Furnished Apartment your home away from home.
Trillium Suites - Convention Center Apartments
Trillium Suites - Convention Center Apartments
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Trillium Suites - Convention Center Apartments is located in the Entertainment District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trillium Suites - Convention Center Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub, games room, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Trillium Suites - Convention Center Apartments.
Pelican Suites at Fly Condos
Pelican Suites at Fly Condos
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pelican Suites at Fly Condos is located in the Entertainment District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Suites at Fly Condos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, telephone, microwave, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, fitness center, hot tub, garden, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pelican Suites at Fly Condos.
Toronto Luxury Accommodations - University Plaza
Toronto Luxury Accommodations - University Plaza
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toronto Luxury Accommodations - University Plaza is located in the Entertainment District area of Toronto (ON). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Toronto Luxury Accommodations - University Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, BBQ facilities, car park, pets allowed, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, satellite/cable TV, microwave, toiletries, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's billiards, fitness center, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Toronto Luxury Accommodations - University Plaza.
Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd.
Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd.
Hotel Area: Entertainment District

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. is ideally situated in Entertainment District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Campbell House Museum, Ontario Legislative Buildings, Canada Life Building.

Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities, pets allowed, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, refrigerator, bathtub, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, billiards, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Toronto (ON), the Toronto Furnished Apartments Ltd. is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06