or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Universitat Metro Station

Universitat Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Universitat Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hostel Razio and Be Mar Hostel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Universitat Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Universitat Metro Station.

Universitat Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Universitat Metro Station

nearest hotel
Condestable Hotel
Condestable Hotel
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.01 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near Barcelona University Square, is located across from Pelayo Street. Guests will enjoy easy access to a huge number of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Gothic Square, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features modern rooms that are designed for on the go travelers and those that do not mind simple amenities. The Condestable Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordably priced accommodation in a vibrant area.
Marvi Hotel
Marvi Hotel
Hotel Area: Raval

Accessible, affordable and...

Rita, Philippines June 30, 2014

0.03 Km.

Hotel Marvi is a well-located, well-priced hotel at the heart of Barcelona. Situated in the Gothic Quarter, just 100 meters from Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya, the hotel is thoughtfully converted from a 20th century apartment house and retains a homely ambiance. There are 30 rooms, complete with spotlessly clean bathrooms, small private blaconies, air conditioning and Satellite TVs. Decoration throughout is light and airy, with a soft color palette and an occasional modern art print. A continental breakfast is served daily and there are plenty of cafes, bars and restaurants close by.
HLG Pelayo Hotel
HLG Pelayo Hotel
Hotel Area: Raval

Good location. Near...

Mazlan, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.06 Km.

This budget hotel only a few meters from Plaza Catalunya and the famous Las Ramblas offers elegant rooms and great value for money. The HLG City Pelayo Hotel in Barcelona, built in 2003, is within walking distance of all the major Barcelona attractions including the Cathedral and very close to two metro stations, Catalunya and Universitat. The hotel offers large, comfortable rooms, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and internet access. The small on-site café serves a great breakfast and central Barcelona is a lively place with a vibrant night life, cafés and restaurants.
Backpackers House Bcn
Backpackers House Bcn
Hotel Area: Raval

Strategic, close access to metro...

Siew, Malaysia July 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Raval, Backpackers House Bcn is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, CicloTour, Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

At Backpackers House Bcn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpackers House Bcn hits the spot in many ways.
Chic & Basic Tallers
Chic & Basic Tallers
Hotel Area: Raval

within city center, Easy access to...

Stephane, Netherlands May 10, 2014

0.06 Km.

Another designer accommodation option from the people who brought us the Chic And Basic Born Hotel. The Chic And Basic Tallers Hotel in the Las Ramblas district, is a delightful alternative to the many hotels and guest houses of Barcelona's center. This two storey apartment building offers modern, compact rooms, with all the modern amenities needed for a pleasant stay in Spain's most exciting city. The communal living area has complimentary tea and coffee, plus free sandwiches and cakes, available 24-hrs. Located on Tallers Street, just five minutes from Catalunya Square, many of Barcelona's attractions are just a short walk away, including the heart and soul of the city, Las Ramblas, the famous boulevard that links the old city with the port.
Hostal Residencia Australia
Hostal Residencia Australia
Hotel Area: Raval

reasonable, centrally located,...

Hida, Japan October 23, 2013

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostal Residencia Australia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona, Mailuna, CicloTour.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Residencia Australia is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, refrigerator, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal Residencia Australia hits the spot in many ways.
Jazz Hotel
Jazz Hotel
Hotel Area: Raval

Location, friendliness of staff...

Lorenzo, Liberia January 11, 2014

0.07 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located within walking distance to the Old City. A location 15-kilometers from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 108 modern rooms that are designed with a unique European theme that uses pastel hues and intricate patterns to promote relaxation. The Jazz Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in the Old City.
Hotel Inglaterra Barcelona
Hotel Inglaterra Barcelona
Hotel Area: Raval

friendly staff, modern room, good...

Laurent, France February 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

A chic city stay within steps of Placa Catalunya, this fully renovated property provides calm in the middle of Barcelona's most visited area. Around the corner from the airport bus stop, Hotel Inglaterra Barcelona inhabits a fully restored 19th century building by the small wedge of the city dubbed El Triangle. Interiors are fresh and contemporary, featuring all the necessary modern accoutrements like LCD TVs, soundproofing, paintings, Wi-Fi, and decor in a soft natural palette. Good for morning sun salutations or evening drinks, the hotel has a leafy rooftop terrace offering views over the district with more views available at the 4-star sister, the Grand Luxe Hotel Majestic, where a gym and pool facilities can be found.
Hotel Pelayo
Hotel Pelayo
Hotel Area: Raval

Air conditioning, Helpful staff,...

Ben, United Kingdom June 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

This centrally located yet affordable hotel in the city center, has become increasingly popular with travellers to Barcelona. The value-for-money Hotel Pelayo on the edge of the La Rambla district of the city, offers modern, functional rooms, accompanied by the unique hospitality that the Spanish are well-known for. Many of Barcelona's attractions are within easy walking distance of the hotel, and La Rambla is the perfect starting point to explore the delights of this wonderfully preserved, medieval city. Las Ramblas itself is actually five streets linked together to form a long pedestrian boulevard that is essentially the heart and soul of the city. Street performers, artists, eateries, hip bars along side museums, and so on, the length of La Rambla is one long celebration of Barcelona's cosmopolitan lifestyle.
Serennia Apartments Ramblas - Placa Catalunya
Serennia Apartments Ramblas - Placa Catalunya
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Serennia Apartments Ramblas - Placa Catalunya guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are CicloTour, Plaza Catalunya, Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Serennia Apartments Ramblas - Placa Catalunya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Grupotel Gravina
Grupotel Gravina
Hotel Area: Raval

location, cleanliness, late...

Kayla, United States January 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

With its impressive 19th century facade, Grupotel Gravina blends traditional architecture with modern standards of comfort and hospitality. The hotel is located in a quite street, just minutes away from Plaza Catalunya and Las Ramblas and is within walking distance of the city's main cultural, shopping, dining and entertaining hot spots. There are 85 rooms and suites, complete with en suite bathrooms, air conditioning and satellite TVs. Gravina restaurant serves a homely breakfast and menu of Catalan and international dishes, while the bar is a great spot to relax with a drink.
Sleep Green - ECO Youth Hostel Barcelona
Sleep Green - ECO Youth Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Sleep Green - ECO Youth Hostel Barcelona is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours, Plaza Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep Green - ECO Youth Hostel Barcelona ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep Green - ECO Youth Hostel Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Rooms4rent Bcn Apartments
Rooms4rent Bcn Apartments
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Rooms4rent Bcn Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rooms4rent Bcn Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rooms4rent Bcn Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel Reding
Hotel Reding
Hotel Area: Raval

centrally located, good breakfast,...

Katy, Australia September 30, 2013

0.08 Km.

The Occidental Reding Hotel combines excellent value, comfort, and location that can't be beat in Barcelona. The 5-storey building contains 44 contemporary rooms with modern décor. The rooms are dressed in red and yellow colors to exude warm, serenity, and calmness. Additionally, each room has parquet floors, air conditioning, wireless Internet, and satellite TV. Ideally located nearby most of the top attractions, the Occidental Reding Hotel is just a two minute walk to Las Ramblas, the Barcelona Cathedral, and the Plaza Cataluna. Yes, you can have it all, and it's available at the Occidental Reding Hotel.
Hotel Lleo
Hotel Lleo
Hotel Area: Raval

Location was the only outstanding...

Julie, Australia July 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

Located in the heart of Barcelona, this popular 3-star hotel offers amenities that cater to both business and leisure travelers. With a city center location, getting to attractions such as Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya and Plaza Universitat is made easy. All rooms at the hotel are modern, and come with wireless Internet access as well as other amenities required for a comfortable stay. Additionally, the hotel includes a business center, pool, Jacuzzi and billiards room. The Hotel Lleo offers an excellent location along with first rate facilities for travelers to Barcelona.
Alternative Creative Youth Hostel
Alternative Creative Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: La Rambla

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in La Rambla, Alternative Creative Youth Hostel is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as CicloTour, Plaza Catalunya, Teatro Liceu within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alternative Creative Youth Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides business center, car park, elevator, bicycle rental, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alternative Creative Youth Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Atlantis
Hotel Atlantis
Hotel Area: Raval

Good location, safety, adequate...

Alexandra, United States September 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Barcelona city, Hotel Atlantis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.7 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, room service, laundry service, bar, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hotel Atlantis your home away from home.
Apartment Super Balmes
Apartment Super Balmes
Hotel Area: La Rambla

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in La Rambla, Apartment Super Balmes is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to CicloTour, Plaza Catalunya, Teatro Liceu give to this hotel a special charm.

Apartment Super Balmes offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, washing machine, seating area, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Super Balmes is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hostal Delfos
Hostal Delfos
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hostal Delfos is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mailuna, Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostal Delfos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hostal Delfos is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Catalonia Ramblas Hotel
Catalonia Ramblas Hotel
Hotel Area: Raval

close to city center, with easy...

Chee, Malaysia May 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

Housed in the former offices of La Vanguardia newspaper, this hotel sits in the heart of Barcelona's old town. The excellent location provides hassle free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, and the vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include the UNESCO protected Palau de la Música Catalana and the Picasso Museum, while guests can also easily access Las Ramblas. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean with modern amenities including complimentary Wi-Fi access. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the full-service spa that offers services such as an ice fountain and a Finnish dry sauna. With a location that lets you experience both the old and the new that Barcelona has to offer, Catalonia Ramblas Hotel makes for a good choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05