In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

University of Queensland Ferry Terminal

University of Queensland Ferry Terminal is just one of Brisbane's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Ports/Ferries. The choice of accommodation near University of Queensland Ferry Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to University of Queensland Ferry Terminal. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like University of Queensland Ferry Terminal.

University of Queensland Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near University of Queensland Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Ambassador Motor Inn
Ambassador Motor Inn
Hotel Area: South Bank

Comfortable, handy location,...

John, Australia November 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Brisbane/West End, Ambassador Motor Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The hotel lies three and a half kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions - such as University of Queensland Ferry Terminal, Royal Thai Consulate General, and Mater Mothers Private Hospital - within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Ambassador Motor Inn is within walking distance of the city and Southbank, the Convention and Exhibition Center, the Southbank TAFE, and the University of Queensland. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, Internet access, a hair dryer, and a microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a garden and outdoor pool, are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ambassador Motor Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location - an easy walk to the...

Rebecca, New Zealand August 19, 2015

0.58 Km.

Experience a stay in the colonial charm while feeling the breeze from the veranda, visiting the garden for enjoyment, or chill out by the fireplace in the common room for complete relaxation. This is what the Minto Colonial Accommodation offers. South Bank rail station, some of Brisbane’s best nightlife attractions, the convention center, stores, and even the central business district are all within easy walking distance. With the bus stop being close to the property, access to the city becomes effortless. Business center and bike rentals are also available and subject to availability. With a dedicated staff committed to providing clean and comfortable accommodation, the property exudes a special ambience. Ensuring a quiet, pleasant, and harmonious place to stay, Minto Colonial Accommodation is suitable for all types of travelers.
Franklin Villa
Franklin Villa
Hotel Area: South Bank

We loved the views of the city...

Justin, Australia May 18, 2015

0.72 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 4 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a bathtub, LCD/plasma screen television, and air conditioning. In addition, Franklin Villa in Brisbane has Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a gym and pool. Guests will find this service-oriented property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Hotel Area: South Bank

Clean, handy to where our function...

Janine, Australia November 29, 2015

0.76 Km.

Featuring a saltwater swimming pool, a sunny terrace and BBQ facilities, Somewheretostay Backpackers is just 15 minutes’ walk from the South Bank Train Station. It features free pickup from the transit centre, and free parking on site. Guests can choose from dormitory rooms or private rooms with an en suite bathroom. Somewheretostay Backpackers Brisbane is 20 minutes’ walk from South Bank Parklands, Queensland Museum and the Brisbane River. The Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary is a 20-minute drive away. You can meet other guests in the communal lounge, or prepare a meal in the guest kitchen. The property also offers bicycle rental and a wide range of games, including Xbox, PlayStation, Wii, foosball and billiards.
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

0.84 Km.

Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel features free Wi-Fi access, free on-site parking and free light breakfast. This simple accommodation is located a 20-minute walk from central Brisbane and the Southbank entertainment district. You can choose to stay in a lively dormitory room in the comfort of a private room. Linen is provided in all rooms. Toilet and bathroom facilities are shared. The property has a modern kitchen with oven and a stove, and it also comes with free cooking oil, rice and other condiments. There is a large backyard with barbecue facilities and a seating area. Brisbane Go Now Family Backpackers Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Queensland Museum South Bank and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre. It is a 7-minute drive from Treasury Casino and a 20-minute drive from Brisbane Airport.
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank

The downstairs; basketball court...

Sally, United Kingdom March 26, 2015

0.86 Km.

Located in Brisbane's West End, this backpacker hostel boasts a swimming pool, a hot tub, a restaurant and a bar. All rooms offer a balcony and security card access. Brisbane Backpackers Resort is a 10-minute stroll from the South Bank train station and bus stops. Brisbane Backpackers Hostel is a 5-minute bus ride from Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre. It is a 10-minute drive from The Tivoli Theatre. Brisbane Airport is 20 minutes' away. Recreation facilities include a half-size tennis court, a basketball court, table tennis and a games room with a Wii gaming console. There is a shared lounge with a large plasma-screen TV with cable channels. The seasonal air-conditioned rooms feature a refrigerator and bed linen and a private en suite bathroom. Some rooms include a flat-screen TV. Female-only dormitory rooms are available. The restaurant serves a wide selection of meals and the bar offers local and imported beer, wine and spirits. There are nightly events including trivia competitions, karaoke and darts.
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

location and very clean.but avoid...

Andrea, New Zealand July 12, 2015

0.88 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Allegro Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.2 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Allegro Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Allegro Apartments is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Allegro Apartments.
Diana Plaza Hotel
Diana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location, the room was clean, the...

David, Australia October 18, 2015

0.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diana Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in South Brisbane/West End, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is located opposite the Mater Children's Hospital. The South Bank Parklands, the legendary Gabba, Princess Theater, Woolloongabba Art Gallery, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center are all just a short walk away. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diana Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, a coffee shop, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour room service. Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, a microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a sauna, steam room, spa, and fitness center. Diana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
The Glass Factory Apartment
The Glass Factory Apartment
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

0.99 Km.

The Glass Factory Apartment offers accommodation in Brisbane, 600 metres from Sky Needle and 1 km from Brisbane Exhibition Centre. The property is 1.3 km from South Bank Parklands and free private parking is available. The kitchen has an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at The Glass Factory Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Treasury Building - Casino is 1.7 km from The Glass Factory Apartment, while University of Queensland - St Lucia is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 15 km from the property.
Some Rooms Backpacker
Some Rooms Backpacker
Hotel Area: South Bank

Clean dorm ever, comfortable bed...

Man, Hong Kong August 15, 2015

1.02 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Brisbane city, Some Rooms Backpacker provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Some Rooms Backpacker your home away from home.
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

quiet, good location, friendly...

Kyaw, Myanmar September 20, 2015

1.03 Km.

Central Hillcrest Apartments is located right next to the vibrant Southbank precinct, featuring picturesque views of the Brisbane River and the city skyline out towards the Story Bridge. Within a short walk, guests can easily access the central business district, major public transport, a range of appealing restaurants, entertainment, and shopping venues. The international and domestic airport is just a short 20 kilometers away, and the Milton City Cat Terminal is now open, ideally located on Coronation Drive at the end of Park Road. The terminal provides easy access from the hotel to the central business district, Southbank, and St. Lucia.

Providing guests with the choice between hotel rooms or self-contained apartments, Central Hillcrest Apartments provides comfortable accommodation. Each room comes conveniently fitted with a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and dryer. Guests can spend a relaxing afternoon lounging by the swimming pool or enjoying a game of tennis. Additional facilities offered include a restaurant, bar, and a game room. Combining its modern facilities with its ideal setting, Central Hillcrest Apartments is a recommended choice when visiting South Brisbane.
The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments
The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

Free carpark Nice walk to...

Shane, Australia January 1, 2016

1.04 Km.

With 64 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4.5-star hotel. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and microwave alongside other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, safety deposit boxes, and a family room on-site. The indoor pool can be found on-site for guests' enjoyment. This charming property has long been a favorite in Brisbane for both business and leisure travelers. Book your room now at The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location, cleanliness after hours...

Helen, United Kingdom December 20, 2015

1.08 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank

Location, service & room...

Helen, Australia January 2, 2016

1.1 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Vine Serviced Apartments
Vine Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vine Serviced Apartments is located in the South Bank area of Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vine Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vine Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank

Lovely view ,, good room service...

Jodie, Australia December 31, 2015

1.16 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

modern, good location, value for...

Piyum, Sri Lanka January 10, 2016

1.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Arena Apartments is ideally situated in South Bank; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arena Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arena Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank

one lift broken, then on departure...

Brad, Australia November 15, 2015

1.17 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Buranda Lodge
Buranda Lodge
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Buranda Lodge is basic and old but...

Steven, Australia October 16, 2015

1.18 Km.

Buranda Lodge, located in Brisbane's Southern Suburbs, is a popular choice for travelers. Brisbane Airport is less than 20 kilometers away from the property, while popular destinations such as the major Princess Alexandra Hospital are only a few minutes away. Guests can also enjoy access to the Gabba Sports Stadium and Brisbane's South Bank Parklands, as well as all the nearby businesses and entertainment venues which are a short distance from the property. Rooms at Buranda Lodge are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever the purpose of visit, Buranda Lodge is an excellent choice for a great stay in Brisbane.
Brisbane Street Studios
Brisbane Street Studios
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

Great location, friendly staff,...

Amanda, Singapore December 16, 2015

1.23 Km.

Located in the inner suburb of Annerley, Brisbane Street Studios features a relaxing and tranquil atmosphere. A charming place of stay, Brisbane Street Studios is within close proximity to the Dutton Park train station and offers easy access to city buses, making it quite convenient to visit popular attractions like the Brisbane Convention Center, South Bank Parklands, Queensland Theater, the Gabba Cricket Grounds, or the city center. This 3.5-star property boasts elegantly designed studios that incorporates excellent facilities like a kitchenette, private bathroom, and flat screen TV. Brisbane Street Studios caters to all types of guests including couples, friends, families, and business travelers.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02