or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Urgell Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Urgell Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Urgell Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Urgell Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Urgell Metro Station.

Urgell Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Urgell Metro Station

nearest hotel
Bird House
Bird House
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.05 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Bird House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bird House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, microwave, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Bird House your home away from home.
Del Comte Hotel
Del Comte Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Close to public transport, walking...

Jenny, Sweden June 23, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether it's for business or pleasure, you'll get excellent value from the Del Comte Hotel. Only 15 kilometers from the airport, this hotel is ideal for business people and exhibition visitors due to its location in Barcelona's financial district and exhibition center. The Del Comte has 49 highly functional and newly renovated rooms to suit the modern day traveler. The metro station is just a two minute walk away and it can whisk you to other parts of the city. Within minutes, you'll be able to reach Plaza Cataluna or any other part of Barcelona. For a high quality, functional room at a great price, you can't beat the Del Comte Hotel.
Casa Dover Apartments
Casa Dover Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

spacious, comfortable, good kitchen...

Bruce, United Kingdom February 11, 2014

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Casa Dover Apartments. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Xalet Golferichs, Mailuna.

Casa Dover Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, family room, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Dover Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostal els Angels
Hostal els Angels
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean, good services, good...

Sie, Malaysia February 6, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Hostal els Angels is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Mailuna, Xalet Golferichs within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hostal els Angels, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire, family room, shuttle service, bicycle rental, car park.

Hostal els Angels is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal els Angels hits the spot in many ways.
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Universitat Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Universitat Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Universitat Flats is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Universitat Flats, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The property offers access to a vast array of services which includes dry cleaning, family room, tours, elevator, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Universitat Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Tailors Hostel
Tailors Hostel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Tailors Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 13.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tailors Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Tailors Hostel is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Tailors Hostel your home away from home.
Backpackers BCN Casanova
Backpackers BCN Casanova
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Backpackers BCN Casanova enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Xalet Golferichs.

At Backpackers BCN Casanova, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, desk, television, air conditioning, washing machine to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Backpackers BCN Casanova is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Soho Hotel
Soho Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Good location which is just 1 min...

Choi, Hong Kong June 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

Soho Hotel combines high technology with high style to create the perfect atmosphere and ultimate comfort. From the moment you enter our crystal entrance hall, you'll know you are in a unique and innovative hotel. Designed by Alfredo Arribas, our 51 guest rooms feature minimalist fashion blended with state-of-the-art technology. The room décor is a mix of earth tones and neutral colors to radiate a soothing and relaxed aura. All rooms have free Internet access and LCD TVs. A hotel like this naturally has a great location to compliment the outstanding facilities. Soho Hotel is close to the Plaza Catalunya, Paseo de Gracia, Las Ramblas, and the Gothic neighborhood. If you are looking for an innovative and 21st century hotel in Barcelona, you won't find anything more advanced, stylish, or comfortable as Soho Hotel
Hostal Live Barcelona
Hostal Live Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

Convenience location, reasonable...

Kam, United Kingdom June 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located on central Barcelona's Gran Via Avenue, Hostal Live Barcelona is a 10 minute walk from Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya Square and Plaza Espana Square. All rooms are provided with Wi-Fi services and its own air conditioning/heating control panel. Rooms are modern and spacious, featuring 32-inch LED TVs. Some rooms have a private terrace facing to a typical and quiet Eixample’s neighborhood indoor park or a balcony with views of Gran Vía Avenue.

Guests can find a wide selection of bars and restaurants in the area, including a restaurant located 20 metres away. In 15 minutes guest can access the Plaza Espanya, where the Fira Exhibition Centre and Las Arenas Shopping Centre are.

The Hostal Live Barcelona features a communal dining area where breakfast is served and you can enjoy a coffee. Tourist information can be provided at the 24-hour reception. The nearest metro station is Urgell, just 100 meters away. Airport buses leave from a stop located 350 meters away.
Alcam Classic Apartments
Alcam Classic Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Alcam Classic Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alcam Classic Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alcam Classic Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Lodging Apartment Gran Via
Lodging Apartment Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Lodging Apartment Gran Via is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xalet Golferichs, Alicianet, Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lodging Apartment Gran Via, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, bicycle rental, luggage storage, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lodging Apartment Gran Via hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Vueling BCN by Hc
Hotel Vueling BCN by Hc
Hotel Area: Eixample

Good value, new hotel and good...

Rosnawati, Indonesia September 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Vueling BCN by Hc is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Mailuna, Xalet Golferichs.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hoteles Catalonia experience await you at the Hotel Vueling BCN by Hc. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, laundry service, restaurant, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Vueling BCN by Hc is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Dailyflats Barcelona Center
Dailyflats Barcelona Center
Hotel Area: Eixample

Good staff manner. Clean. Great...

Kit, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Dailyflats Barcelona Center is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Mailuna, Xalet Golferichs.

At Dailyflats Barcelona Center, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, concierge, shuttle service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, television, internet access – wireless, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dailyflats Barcelona Center.
HCC Open Hotel
HCC Open Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Quiet location, helpful front desk...

Sandra, Australia June 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

In Placa Espana near the foot of Montjuic, this property has quick transport links to Placa Catalunya and all the important sights of Barcelona. Close to Rocafort metro station, three stops from the city center, HCC Open Hotel enjoys the benefits of being close to the action yet far enough away to not be bothered by the city's incumbent chaos. Built in 2004, the hotel has a new and modern feel to it; rooms are bright and comfortably furnished and the internet is fast and free. For guests wanting to explore on foot, Placa Catalunya is a 20-minute walk away and the historic Spanish Village is also within easy reach. The Turistic bus departs a few hundred meters down the road from Placa Espana, which is also where the magic fountain water show (not just for kids) can be watched in the evenings.
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, balcony/terrace, seating area, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment.
Angla Boutique Apartments Consell de Cent
Angla Boutique Apartments Consell de Cent
Hotel Area: Eixample

Spacious, fully equipped and close...

Monique, South Africa July 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Angla Boutique Apartments Consell de Cent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. With its location just 0.3 Km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Xalet Golferichs, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega.

Angla Boutique Apartments Consell de Cent offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, pets allowed, car park, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Angla Boutique Apartments Consell de Cent is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
H10 Casanova Hotel
H10 Casanova Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

staff, roof terrace, room size...

Andrew, United Kingdom August 24, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideally located on the popular Gran Via De Los Corts Catalanes, this 4-star hotel is an easy choice for visitors to Barcelona. Rooms and suites are well-appointed, matched by prompt, friendly service, and all the modern amenities expected from a 4-star hotel. From the hotel, many of the city's attractions are easily reached, including the Plaza Universitat which is a five-minute walk away. The surrounding neighborhood is Barcelona at its eclectic best, with a never-ending choice of restaurants, bars, cafes, and boutiques, all squeezed between centuries-old architecture, housing art galleries, and museums. For those wishing to explore the further reaches of the city and her outlying areas, the nearest metro station is a few minutes away by foot and connects the whole city.
BP Gran Via Montjuich Apartment.
BP Gran Via Montjuich Apartment.
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Raval, BP Gran Via Montjuich Apartment. enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Mailuna, Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At BP Gran Via Montjuich Apartment., every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, car park.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, microwave, separate dining area, DVD/CD player, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the BP Gran Via Montjuich Apartment. the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hostal Centric
Hostal Centric
Hotel Area: Raval

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Centric is ideally situated in Raval; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1Km away from the hotel. For sightseeing options and local attractions, the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mailuna, Mercat de Sant Antoni, and Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona. The ambiance of Hostal Centric is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, television and non-smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at disposal. Hostal Centric also offers many activities to enrich guests stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services which include a 24-hour room service, business center, safety deposit boxes, shops, and bicycle rental. Facilities and an excellent location make the Hostal Centric a base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelonaguest Apartments
Barcelonaguest Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Barcelonaguest Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Xalet Golferichs.

At Barcelonaguest Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, clothes dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barcelonaguest Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03