or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Urquinaona Metro Station

Places such as Urquinaona Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Urquinaona Metro Station, with choices like the Hostal Centro and the Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Urquinaona Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Urquinaona Metro Station.

Urquinaona Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Urquinaona Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vincci Gala Hotel
Vincci Gala Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

centrally located, convenience,...

Ka, Hong Kong August 3, 2014

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Vincci Gala Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Vincci Hoteles experience await you at the Vincci Gala Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vincci Gala Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Urquinaona
Hotel Urquinaona
Hotel Area: Other

Good location, safe inside and...

Dawit, Ethiopia November 12, 2014

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Urquinaona is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to International House, Cases Cabot, Casa Calvet give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Urquinaona the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel
H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Only 0,10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cases Cabot, International House, Teatre Tívoli.

H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, hair dryer, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the H10 Urquinaona Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bed and Breakfast Fashion House
Bed and Breakfast Fashion House
Hotel Area: Eixample

This had all the positives of a...

Jonathan, United Kingdom September 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

Bed and Breakfast Fashion House is best for business and leisure travelers alike. From here guests have easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The Gothic Quarter, the Plaza de Catalunya, and the Gaudí’s Casa Batlló are only a few minutes’ walk, and subway and bus stations are only a few steps away. This is an accommodation that offers the most accessibility taste of culture, sightseeing, and shopping in Barcelona.

The unique ambiance of the Bed and Breakfast Fashion House is inspired by the extensive travel experience of the owners and is reflected in every guestroom and every corner of the property. Book now and enjoy your unforgettable experience at Bed and Breakfast Fashion House.
Anba Bed & Breakfast Deluxe
Anba Bed & Breakfast Deluxe
Hotel Area: Gotic

Staff attitude, location,great...

Brian, Australia November 3, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in an excellence location right in Barcelona city center, Anba Bed & Breakfast Deluxe is a charming, unique and chic modern building in Barcelona. Some of Barcelona famous attractions nearby are such as Plaza Catalunya, Las Ramblas and Paseo de Gracia. All elegantly designed rooms will make you feel cozy and comfortable. Every room overlooks a garden view, where you can chill out and enjoy. Every room is created with abundant natural light to ensure that your stay at Anba Bed & Breakfast Deluxe is an unforgettable one. Anba Bed & Breakfast Deluxe offers the finest quality service for the special guest. This is a great base for you to stay and spend your time in the city.
BCN Internet Apartments Eixample
BCN Internet Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at BCN Internet Apartments Eixample, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, International House.

At BCN Internet Apartments Eixample, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as microwave, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, kitchenette, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make BCN Internet Apartments Eixample your home away from home.
Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast
Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are International House, Cases Cabot, Casa Calvet.

Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, 24-hour room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Casa con Estilo - Bruc Bed & Breakfast your home away from home.
Hostal Goya
Hostal Goya
Hotel Area: Gotic

Room condition, location, staff...

Ladarat, Thailand September 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gotic, Hostal Goya is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cases Cabot, Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours.

At Hostal Goya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car hire, laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, hair dryer, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Goya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Violeta Boutique Hotel
Violeta Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

The hotel is located perfectly....

Sana, Sweden January 9, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Violeta Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cases Cabot, Casa Calvet, Teatre Tívoli.

Violeta Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Violeta Boutique Hotel.
HCC Montblanc Hotel
HCC Montblanc Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.11 Km.

Featuring 157 spacious and elegantly designed guestrooms, the modern hotel is ideally located in the center of the city. The HCC Montblanc Hotel is 13km from the Barcelona International Airport. Located in the heart of the city, the three-star hotel is within walking distance from many attractions, such as Playa Catalunya, the Barri Gotic and Passeig de Gracia. It is also just opposite the Palau de la Musica, and close to the famous cultural and shopping street of La Rambla. The onsite restaurant serves a delicious variety of Mediterranean and Spanish cuisine. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation in the heart of Barcelona.
Apartments Sant Jordi Fontanella
Apartments Sant Jordi Fontanella
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartments Sant Jordi Fontanella is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Barcelona Walking Tours, Teatre Tívoli, Cases Cabot.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartments Sant Jordi Fontanella is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, family room, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Sant Jordi Fontanella is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Old Town Apartments
Old Town Apartments
Hotel Area: Gotic

Self service apartment, air...

Brendan, Australia August 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Old Town Apartments, located in Gotic, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of German, Casa Llotja de Mar, Casa Serra within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, bathtub, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Old Town Apartments your home away from home.
Hostal Fontanella
Hostal Fontanella
Hotel Area: Gotic

Location very convenient, cleanand...

Esther, Singapore October 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Hostal Fontanella has a perfect location in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu Egipci, Fundación Francisco Godia, Manzana de la Discordia. Guests can also easily find their way to the emblematic buildings designed by Antonio Gaudi, such as, Pedrera and Casa Batlló. The hostal’s building was built in 1881 and is close to Plaza Urquinaona metro station which 5 minutes away from Plaza Catalunya and 30 minutes away from the Prat airport.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, offering three types of rooms with private or shared bathroom, shower, fan, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Fontanella is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Domdeluxe Apartment Catalunia
Domdeluxe Apartment Catalunia
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Domdeluxe Apartment Catalunia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Tívoli, Barcelona Walking Tours, Cases Cabot.

The facilities and services provided by Domdeluxe Apartment Catalunia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Domdeluxe Apartment Catalunia.
Accomodation Apartments Plaza Catalunya
Accomodation Apartments Plaza Catalunya
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Accomodation Apartments Plaza Catalunya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Accomodation Apartments Plaza Catalunya your home away from home.
Hip Karma Hostel
Hip Karma Hostel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

Hip Karma Hostel, located in Eixample, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as International House, Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, tours, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hip Karma Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hip Karma Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Roger de Lluria Barcelona
Hotel Roger de Lluria Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Roger De Lluria, is located in the heart of the city. A location 25 minutes from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions including the Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park Gothic Park, and the Picasso Museum are only a 10-minute walk away. The hotel features modern rooms that are adorned with contemporary amenities and relatively new furnishings and a festive floral pattern. Hotel Roger de Lluria Barcelona is perfect for travelers that want business class accommodation in a central part of the city.
Room Mate Pau
Room Mate Pau
Hotel Area: Gotic

Modern and clean and close to all...

Peter, Australia September 17, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Room Mate Pau, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barcelona Walking Tours, Església De Santa Anna, Teatre Tívoli.

Room Mate Pau offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Room Mate Pau.
Petit Palace Barcelona Hotel
Petit Palace Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

The Petit Palace Barcelona Hotel is a modern, stylish hotel in the heart of the city that is certain to please all travelers. The 50 rooms feature royal purple and white décor with functional modern furnishings. You'll find all the key amenities and comforts that you'll need for a successful business trip or an enjoyable vacation. A laptop with WI-FI is available in all rooms, and a business center and meeting facilities provide an excellent addition for the corporate traveler. If it's location you want, the hotel is in the center of Barcelona, close to the Cataluna Square, Barrio Gotico, and the main commercial area. Treat yourself to a fabulous time in Barcelona by staying at the Petit Palace Barcelona Hotel.
Hotel Constanza
Hotel Constanza
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean and comfortable room,...

Denise, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Hotel Constanza is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Casa Calvet, Cases Cabot, Happy Parc.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Constanza is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, meeting facilities, business center, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Constanza apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Constanza is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08