or

In and around Utrecht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Utrecht Centraal Railway Station

Utrecht Centraal Railway Station is just one of Utrecht's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Utrecht Centraal Railway Station, from the friendly Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel to the luxurious NH Utrecht.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Utrecht Centraal Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Utrecht city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Utrecht Centraal Railway Station.

Utrecht Centraal Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Utrecht Centraal Railway Station

nearest hotel
Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel
Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Close from the station, the room...

Ryoji, Japan September 14, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Binnenstadt, Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Meeting Plaza Utrecht, Vredenburg.

Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, desk, laptop safe box, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Park Plaza Utrecht Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Utrecht.
NH Utrecht
NH Utrecht
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Location (5 mins from the...

Adam, United Kingdom March 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Binnenstadt, NH Utrecht is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Utrecht hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center, solarium are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Utrecht, the NH Utrecht is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre
Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Best Location with easy access to...

Ah, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.25 Km.

Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre boasts of an excellent position adjacent to the Vredenburg Square, across from the business district and the old city. The convenient location also means that the tram stops right in front of the hotel. The central station is also near the hotel, making it easy getting in and out of Utrecht. Visit the Gothic Dom Church built more than 500 years ago, climb up the Domtoren, and walk through the various museums in the Utrecht. Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre provides excellent accommodation for a restful night's sleep and a hearty breakfast to kick start your mornings.
Grand Hotel Karel V
Grand Hotel Karel V
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Utrecht city, Grand Hotel Karel V provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Springhaver Theater, Aboriginal Art Museum, National Museum Speelklok.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Utrecht hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone, inhouse movies. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, solarium, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Utrecht, the Grand Hotel Karel V is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mother Goose Hotel
Mother Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Utrecht city, Mother Goose Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mother Goose Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Utrecht. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Mother Goose Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, ironing facilities, extra long beds (> 2 meters), heating, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mother Goose Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Vismarkt Utrecht
Apartment Vismarkt Utrecht
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Binnenstadt, Apartment Vismarkt Utrecht is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Vismarkt Utrecht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment Vismarkt Utrecht the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Utrecht.
Vismarkt Apartments Utrecht Centre
Vismarkt Apartments Utrecht Centre
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vismarkt Apartments Utrecht Centre is ideally situated in Binnenstadt; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vismarkt Apartments Utrecht Centre, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vismarkt Apartments Utrecht Centre.
Daen's Room One
Daen's Room One
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Utrecht, Daen's Room One is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daen's Room One offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, shops, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, heating, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Daen's Room One is an excellent choice for your stay in Utrecht.
Mary K Hotel
Mary K Hotel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

the personalized recommendations...

Janice, United Kingdom November 25, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Utrecht city, Mary K Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dutch Waterworks Museum, Oudegracht, Canal Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mary K Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Utrecht. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Mary K Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Utrecht.
Hello B&B Utrecht
Hello B&B Utrecht
Hotel Area: Noordwest

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Noordwest, Hello B&B Utrecht is the perfect place to experience Utrecht and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hello B&B Utrecht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hello B&B Utrecht is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Utrecht.
B&B Chez Cho
B&B Chez Cho
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Utrecht, B&B Chez Cho is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B Chez Cho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, B&B Chez Cho is an excellent choice for your stay in Utrecht.
Holland City Apartments
Holland City Apartments
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holland City Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holland City Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, dishwasher, television, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland City Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Utrecht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Dom
Hotel Dom
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Dom is ideally situated in Binnenstadt; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dom tower, Domtoren, Pieterskerk.

At Hotel Dom, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Utrecht, make Hotel Dom your home away from home.
Hotel Nieuwegracht
Hotel Nieuwegracht
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Utrecht, look no further than Hotel Nieuwegracht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Catharijneconvent, Utrecht University Ceremonial Buildings, Pieterskerk.

Hotel Nieuwegracht also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Utrecht. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Nieuwegracht hits the spot in many ways.
Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht
Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Utrecht, look no further than Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Aboriginal Art Museum, Utrecht University Ceremonial Buildings, Dom tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Utrecht.
Nando's B&B Utrecht City Centre
Nando's B&B Utrecht City Centre
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

large and comfortable room, good...

Ann, Australia October 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Utrecht, look no further than Nando's B&B Utrecht City Centre. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Utrecht hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nando's B&B Utrecht City Centre hits the spot in many ways.
Luxury Apartments
Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Zuidwest

 

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Luxury Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Utrecht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luxury Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Utrecht. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxury Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Utrecht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NH Centre Utrecht Hotel
NH Centre Utrecht Hotel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NH Centre Utrecht Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Utrecht. Only 50.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Pieterskerk, Dom tower, Domtoren.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set NH Centre Utrecht Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Centre Utrecht Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Utrecht.
Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht -
Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht -
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of Utrecht, Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht - is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dutch Waterworks Museum, Oudegracht, Canal Tours.

Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht - offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht - is reflected in every guestroom. heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bed & Breakfast -aan de Singel van Utrecht - is an excellent choice for your stay in Utrecht.
Clara Domus
Clara Domus
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Utrecht, Clara Domus is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Clara Domus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, shower, wake-up service, ironing facilities, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clara Domus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Utrecht.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01