In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Valby Railway Station

Valby Railway Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Valby Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Valby Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Valby Railway Station.

Valby Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Valby Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.16 Km.

Located 300 metres from Valby Train Station, this hotel offers free parking and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. Nearby attractions include Copenhagen Zoo, Carlsberg Museum and the baroque-style Frederiksberg Palace. Pillow-top mattresses and multi-channel TVs are standard at Hotel Rossini. All rooms include an armchair to relax in. Staff at Rossini Hotel can recommend local restaurants, cafés and pubs. A bowling centre is located next to the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station, the Tivoli Gardens and Strøget, Copenhagen’s main shopping street, are an 8-minute train ride away.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

0.25 Km.

This guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Copenhagen Zoo and Søndermarken Park. It features accommodation with a balcony and garden views. At Sylvia Guesthouse you will also find a terrace and a shared kitchen for self-catering. The shared bathroom includes towels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tivoli Gardens, 3.7 km away and Parken Stadium 5.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is just 50 metres from the property and the bus ride into central Copenhagen takes 15 minutes. Sylvia Guesthouse is 9 km from Kastrup Airport. The property offers free parking.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Beautiful house, amazing service...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

0.97 Km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

We had a wonderful week in...

Andrea, 0 August 26, 2016

1.01 Km.

Guesthouse Vesterbro offers accommodation in the trendy neighbourhood of Vesterbro in Copenhagen. Free WiFi is available. A Smart TV with free movie streaming is available in all rooms. There is a shared kitchen at the property where guests can prepare their own meals and beverages. Attractions located within 700 metres of the property include Søndermarken Park as well as the Carlsberg Brewery and Museum. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Train Station are about 1.6 km from Guesthouse Vesterbro. Copenhagen Airport can be reached in 35 minutes by public transportation.
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Modern look of the apartment. Good...

Thomas, 0 August 26, 2016

1.08 Km.

Bramslykkevej Apartment is located in Copenhagen, 5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 6 km from Islands Brygge. Free WiFi is featured. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. There is also a washing machine, as well as a private bathroom with a shower. Parken Stadium is 6 km from Bramslykkevej Apartment, while Nyhavn is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from the property.
A1 Stay Apartments
A1 Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Cozy apartment. Quiet neighborhood....

Gabriel, 0 August 26, 2016

1.12 Km.

Situated 8.8 km from the centre of Copenhagen, A1 Stay Apartments is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. It offers a garden with BBQ and a terrace. The apartment will provide you with a seating area and a kitchen with a microwave and an oven. The bathroom also comes with a shower. With free private parking, A1 Stay Apartments is less than 10 minutes' walk from Danshøj Train Station. Copenhagen Airport is 15 km away.
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

I enjoyed the breakfast very much...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

1.24 Km.

This eco-friendly hotel is 2 train stops from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers in-room flat-screen TVs and a sauna and gym. WiFi and parking are free. Scandic Sydhavnen’s air-conditioned rooms feature wooden floors, a work desk and a private bathroom. Some also include a seating area with a sofa. Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel’s generous breakfast buffet includes organic options. The stylish, bright restaurant offers international cuisine and a summer terrace. The bar has a small library, while the 24-hour lobby shop sells drinks, snacks and toiletries. Minigolf and a playroom with toys and computer games will keep younger guests happy. Vesterbro’s trendy shops and restaurants are within 15 minutes’ walk. Sydhavn Station is 150 metres away.
Apartments Ålholmvej
Apartments Ålholmvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.24 Km.

Apartments Ålholmvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with a bath. Towels are offered. Islands Brygge is 6 km from Apartments Ålholmvej, while Parken Stadium is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from Apartments Ålholmvej.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Feel like home! My family are...

Guofei, 0 August 26, 2016

1.3 Km.

These modern apartments are in the Vesterbro district, 20 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. All have flat-screen TVs, free Wi-Fi and a kitchen with a dishwasher. Washing machines, electric cookers and tea/coffee facilities are standard at Copenhagen Apartments. Bright interiors, modern furniture and wooden floors make for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy access to a garden with seating and a playground. Copenhagen Zoo is within 5 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Apartments.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Great location and very nice...

Joakim, 0 August 26, 2016

1.31 Km.

Set in the Vesterbro district, this eco-friendly boutique hotel is about 15 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. The hotel is adult only, and offers free Wi-Fi access and tastefully decorated rooms. Traditional décor from Bali, Persian carpets, feather duvets and flat-screen TVs are featured in each of Bertrams Guldsmeden's rooms. All include wooden floors, fans, a desk and individually decorated bathrooms with a shower and Guldsmeden's own brand of organic toiletries. Guests can relax in the quiet, furnished courtyard garden. Guldsmeden's breakfast buffet includes organic products, including a variety of homemade items and bread from a local bakery. A variety of dining, shopping and nightlife options are easily accessed. Frederiksberg Palace and the surrounding Frederiksberg Park are 1 km away.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.32 Km.

Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.32 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Clean, comfortable,...

Paul, 0 August 26, 2016

1.46 Km.

Situated in the vibrant district of Vesterbro, less than 15 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and the Tivoli Gardens, this quiet hotel offers good-value accommodation and a popular breakfast buffet. Hotel Sct. Thomas’s compact, modern rooms include satellite TV, a work desk and a private bathroom with shower. Bicycles can be rented on site. Local buses stop next to Sct. Thomas Hotel. The surrounding area has plenty of shops, bars and restaurants. Sct. Thomas’s friendly staff can recommend dining options and sights to visit.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.52 Km.

Just 450 metres from Dybbølsbro train station and 20 minutes by foot from the iconic Tivoli Gardens, Vesterbro Design Apartment features free Wi-Fi. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 minutes away by train. Vesterbro Design Apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen, a washing machine, and a flat-screen TV in the living room. The light and airy apartment has wooden flooring throughout and modern furnishings. Copenhagen’s popular central shopping street Strøget is a 30-minute walk from the apartment, with many restaurants and bars to be found along the way. Copenhagen’s central train station is 1.5 km from Vesterbro Design Apartment.
The Pea Blossom B&B
The Pea Blossom B&B
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

The host was very kind and helpful....

Dragan, 0 August 26, 2016

1.55 Km.

Set in an 18th-century building in the Vesterbro district, this B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Cental Station. All rooms feature free Wi-Fi access. Several restaurants and bars are found in the surrounding area. The Pea Blossom B&B’s rooms have bright, modern décor and access to 2 shared toilets and 1 shared shower at the property and kitchen facilities. Some also feature a TV and DVD player. Free coffee and tea is available all day long at The Pea Blossom. Laundry facilities are also available for guests' use. Town Hall Square and Strøget shopping street are 15 minutes' walk away. The art galleries, restaurants and bars of the Kødbyen Meat Packing District are within 1 km of the property.
Westend Penthouse Apartment
Westend Penthouse Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Well located, good equipped,...

Fmily, 0 August 26, 2016

1.57 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi. The property features views of the garden and is 900 metres from Tivoli Gardens. There is a dining area and a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Islands Brygge is 1.8 km from Westend Penthouse Apartment, while Nyhavn is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 7 km from Westend Penthouse Apartment.
Carlton Guldsmeden
Carlton Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

excellent teas and coffee...

Ottawatourist, 0 August 26, 2016

1.6 Km.

Set in the hip Vesterbro district, this eco-friendly boutique hotel is about 10 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. The individually designed rooms offer free WiFi and flat-screen TVs. Persian carpets, original artwork and four-poster beds with feather duvets are standard at Carlton Guldsmeden. Organic shampoo, soap and cream products are provided in the bathrooms. Guldsmeden’s intimate café lounge features communal balconies and a bar. A 100% organic breakfast buffet is available. The shopping street Værnedamsvej is just around the corner.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.61 Km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Copenhagen Crown
Hotel Area: Other

Comfy bed. Good location with nice...

Nicholas, 0 August 26, 2016

1.74 Km.

The good-value Hotel Copenhagen Crown is situated in the fashionable Vesterbro district, 500 metres from Central Station and 650 metres from Tivoli Gardens. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Most of Copenhagen Crown’s rooms face a quiet courtyard. Guests can enjoy panoramic city views from Copenhagen Crown’s 5th floor breakfast room. The popular breakfast buffet includes organic bread, juice and dairy products. Drinks and snacks are available throughout the day in the lobby bar. Other facilities include a free public internet computer and a summer terrace. The friendly staff can provide tourist information and recommend attractions to visit.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Walking distance to all major...

Olga, 0 August 26, 2016

1.74 Km.

This hotel is set in a 1905, Art Deco building just 8 minutes’ walk from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. All rooms face the quiet inner courtyard and include a TV and tea/coffee facilities. Savoy Hotel’s fresh, minimalist rooms are decorated in rich brown and light blue. Free Wi-Fi internet is available throughout the building, and bicycles can be rented on site. Hotel Savoy’s staff can give directions or tips on local attractions. The Tycho Brahe Planetarium is only 200 metres away and offers a 3-D IMAX theatre. Numerous shops, bars and restaurants are found in the Vesterbro district.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08