or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vall d'Hebron Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Vall d'Hebron Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the MotorSport Bed & Breakfast or the Sensation Urban Style Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Vall d'Hebron Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Vall d'Hebron Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Vall d'Hebron Metro Station.

Vall d'Hebron Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vall d'Hebron Metro Station

nearest hotel
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

0.66 Km.

Located in the Valldhebron District, the hotel is surrounded by mountains and features 156 elegantly-designed rooms. The Alimara Hotel Barcelona is a 15 minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. Located near Ronda De Dalt Ring Road, the subway system is just under the hotel, which can take guests to the heart of the city, the Ramblas and Catalunya Square in just ten minutes. The four-star hotel is surrounded by beautifully landscaped gardens with a magnificent view of the mountains. The onsite restaurant provides a wide range of dishes based on local and seasonal products. It is the perfect choice for travelers who want a tranquil location with easy access to the city's main attractions.
Catalonia Park Guell Hotel
Catalonia Park Guell Hotel
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Helpful staff, location to metro...

Charlton, New Zealand September 17, 2013

0.76 Km.

This economy class hotel, is located close to some of the main hospitals in the city, with the Clinica Quiron is just 900-meters away. Guests will enjoy easy access via the metro to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Guell Park Gothic Park, and the Picasso Museum, are only a short drive away. The Catalonia Park Guell Hotel is perfect for travelers looking for a budget hotel with easy access to public transportation.
Aparthotel Bertran
Aparthotel Bertran
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

A not bad kitchen, and a living...

Yiu, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

1.01 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Aparthotel Bertran guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tramvia Blau, Tibidabo, Cosmo Caixa.

Aparthotel Bertran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides concierge, babysitting, tours, meeting facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, seating area, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, games room, fitness center, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aparthotel Bertran.
ABAC Restaurant Hotel
ABAC Restaurant Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

1.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, ABAC Restaurant Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 4. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tramvia Blau, Tibidabo, Cosmocaixa give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by ABAC Restaurant Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, executive floor, laundry service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set ABAC Restaurant Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, garden, steamroom, spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ABAC Restaurant Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.06 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, guests will feel right at home at Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats, which offers quality accommodation and essential services. Situated 3.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's many attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to several must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats also offers many facilities to enrich guests stay in Barcelona. The property offers guests access to a vast array of services.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Park Guell Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gran Hotel La Florida
Gran Hotel La Florida
Hotel Area: Tibidabo

 

1.11 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Mount Tibidabo, is located nine kilometers from the city center. The hotel features magnificent views of Barcelona and the sea. The Auditorium, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are within a close proximity. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts guestrooms that are equipped with ultra-luxurious Victorian style furnishings that are regal and refined. Fine gourmet Italian and international dishes can be savored at the L'Orangerie Restaurant. The Gran Hotel La Florida is perfect for travelers that want lavish accommodation.
BcnStop Parc Guell
BcnStop Parc Guell
Hotel Area: Gràcia

the manager was very friendly n...

Wing, Hong Kong May 24, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Gràcia, BcnStop Parc Guell is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 2.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gaudí House-Museum, Casa-Museu Gaudí, The Park Güell.

BcnStop Parc Guell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, shuttle service, luggage storage, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the BcnStop Parc Guell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Hostel Box Gaudi
The Hostel Box Gaudi
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Hostel Box Gaudi is ideally situated in Gràcia; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Hostel Box Gaudi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Hostel Box Gaudi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
La Flor de Gaudi Hostel
La Flor de Gaudi Hostel
Hotel Area: Gràcia

inexpensive, meet new people, free...

Miss, United States March 19, 2014

1.15 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at La Flor de Gaudi Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

La Flor de Gaudi Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, coffee shop, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of La Flor de Gaudi Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, La Flor de Gaudi Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Ronda Lesseps
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.18 Km.

This modern hotel, situated near the Lesseps metro station, is well postured for city exploration. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of close shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, including Plaza Lesseps and Gaudi's famous Parc Guell. The rooms are simply attired and ideally suited for those traveling on a budget. Guests will find in each comfortable en suite bedroom a satellite television and air conditioning. The Ronda Lesseps Hotel is the perfect hotel for travelers that want a great location for a reasonable price.
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Value for money , good standard...

Roy, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

1.23 Km.

Located in a quiet residential area near Balmes Street, Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel is a relaxed and friendly spot for exploring the sights of Barcelona. The neighborhood has many beautiful attractions, including Gaudi's Guell Park, while the Gothic Quarter and other attractions are just a short tram or metro ride away. Comfortable, clean, and spacious rooms are incredible value for money and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. The attentive and professional staff offer personalized service and are extremely helpful arranging day trips and providing local area information. Explore Barcelona from the extremely affordable Catalonia Park Putxet Hotel.
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

1.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is located in the Nou Barris area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Laberint d'Horta, Parc de la Creueta del Coll, Parque Guell give to this hotel a special charm.

At Feetup Hostels - Garden House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, shared bathroom in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feetup Hostels - Garden House.
Hotel Travessera
Hotel Travessera
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.28 Km.

This is a newly renovated boutique hotel suitable for tourists and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of Barcelona. The 23 guestrooms at the Hotel Travessera are all equipped with televisions, mini bars, hair dryers and air-conditioning. Enjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner at the onsite restaurant. Exploring the surrounding area should be fairly easy as the hotel is situated between the Sacred Family and Park Guell. After a busy day of sightseeing, return to the hotel and enjoy a few evening cocktails at the onsite bar. Reaching the hotel should be fairly easy as its location on Travessera de Dalt provides close proximity to the underground station Alfons X and many local bus lines.
Click&Flat Gracia Apartments
Click&Flat Gracia Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.31 Km.

Built in , Click&Flat Gracia Apartments is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Club Tenis de la Salud, Verdi Park, Teatreneu.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, family room, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Click&Flat Gracia Apartments.
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hostal Dingdong Putxet
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Clean, small but comforable,...

Dayana, Singapore September 12, 2013

1.33 Km.

Cozy and modern, this 1-star hostel takes care of all your needs when visiting the bustling Spanish capital. Within a short metro ride is Las Ramblas, Plaza Catalunya, Born and the Gothic quarter. You can also easily access the tourist bus stop which is just 100 meters away. All 21 guest rooms are completely renovated and feature modern amenities such as private bathrooms, wireless Internet access, flat screen televisions and digital safety deposit boxes. With its excellent location and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at the Hostal Dingdong Putxet.
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats provides a most conducive spot for guests to take a break from your busy days. The apartment is just 3.1 km away from the city center and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is committed to ensuring that guests stay is as comfortable as possible. This property offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Gracia Flats is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

1.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Aparthotel Bonanova Suites
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

1.38 Km.

The 3-star Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is ideal for both business and leisure travelers because of its great location in the residential area of Sarrià Sant Gervasi. This cozy and comfortable property is close to a number of hot spots, including the university as well as the prestigious Medicine Institutes of Barcelona. From here, guests are also a few minutes from the city’s historical treasures. The 23 clean and spacious rooms display high standards and feature modern amenities including a fully-equipped kitchen. Barcelona is an exciting city and the Aparthotel Bonanova Suites is within walking distance to most of the popular attractions.
BWH Gracia
BWH Gracia
Hotel Area: Gràcia

The studio near to public...

Poh, Malaysia September 18, 2013

1.39 Km.

Situated in Gràcia, BWH Gracia is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Verdi Park, Casa Vicens, Teatreneu.

At BWH Gracia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

BWH Gracia is home to 8 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, BWH Gracia is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mellow Hostel Barcelona is ideally situated in Horta-Guinardó; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 21.7 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mellow Hostel Barcelona, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, smoking area, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mellow Hostel Barcelona is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03