or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam

Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Things to do. Whether it's the Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien or the Pullman Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam

nearest hotel
Van Mieu Hotel
Van Mieu Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

walking distanct to Ho Chi Minh...

Ian, Australia June 15, 2013

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hanoi, Van Mieu Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Van Mieu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, laundry service, business center.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Van Mieu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

1/2 walk to most tourist spots,...

Kerri, Australia October 23, 2013

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, television, non smoking rooms, shower, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.13 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Ngoc Linh Hotel
Ngoc Linh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Ngoc Linh Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

The facilities and services provided by Ngoc Linh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, tours, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, fan, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ngoc Linh Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

The room was spacious and the food...

Chia, Malaysia August 30, 2013

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel). The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, restaurant, bicycle rental, coffee shop.

50 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, ironing facilities, laptop safe box. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Held luggage whilst visiting Sapa,...

Zoe, United Kingdom April 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature.

At Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, laundry service, poolside bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

amazing facilities, cleanliness,...

Thuat, Vietnam March 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Being one of the top exquisite boutique hotels in Hanoi, this property’s sole purpose is to enhance your trip to Vietnam. Boasting a list of finely decorated guestrooms and equipped with modern amenities, this hotel will provide you a restful night rest. Additional services such as laundry and tour arrangements will make your stay more memorable. On-site restaurants will serve some famous local delights, while their bar offers cool refreshing beverages. Putting aside its luxury, Hanoi Emotion Hotel is situated within close proximity to Temple of Literature, Fine arts museum, and Hang Day stadium, offering a great cultural experience to all travelers.
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

friendly staff, affordable rate,...

Truong, Vietnam September 17, 2013

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Windy Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Windy Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shuttle service, tours, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Windy Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hanoi Windy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Windy Hotel your home away from home.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.22 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Tu Anh Hotel
Tu Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tu Anh Hotel is located in the Dong Da District - Temple of Literature area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium.

At Tu Anh Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, complimentary bottled water, desk, fan, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tu Anh Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

value for money, clean room, easy...

Robert, Vietnam January 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi La Rosa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, room service, 24-hour room service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
South Gate Hotel
South Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, South Gate Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, South Gate Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, South Gate Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hoang Cuong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Hoang Cuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, television, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Mango Hotel - Le Duan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 30.0 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides car park, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mango Hotel - Le Duan.
Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu
Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, pets allowed, tours, bicycle rental, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, seating area, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thien Huong Hotel - Van Mieu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Halal restaurant, attentive staff...

Ahmad, Malaysia March 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

Recently renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake (Sword Lake), Temple of Literature as well as many pagodas, museums and shopping and exhibition center.

From the hotel, guest can easily get access to Water Puppet Theatre, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old quarter and shopping streets within 10-min walk. The hotel is only 3-min from Hanoi train station and 35-min from Noi Bai Airport by taxi.

Hotel offers 50 spacious room in Western style with window, balcony and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or business purpose, hotel ensures to provide impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Clean, Easy Taxi Access, Fast...

Wan, Malaysia April 1, 2014

0.34 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial style façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beer and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.36 Km.

Built in 2005, Cuu Long Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

At Cuu Long Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, laundry service, tours, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cuu Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04