My Account (sign in)

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Varsity Lakes Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Varsity Lakes Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Varsity Lakes Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Gold Coast city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Varsity Lakes Train Station.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

Far enough away from the nightlife...

Stephanie, Australia June 8, 2014

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Chancellor Lakeside. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Robina Woods Golf Course, Robina Town Centre, Nobby Beach.

Chancellor Lakeside offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Chancellor Lakeside is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, kitchenette. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chancellor Lakeside is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

Room size, brand new decor and...

Christopher, Australia October 3, 2013

1.53 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Quality & size of appartments,...

Ian, Australia August 8, 2013

3.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Burleigh Surf is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Burleigh Surf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, tennis courts, outdoor pool. Burleigh Surf is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Room, pool, proximity to beach,...

Vernon, Australia May 9, 2014

3.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, sightseeing, beaches district of Gold Coast, Horizons Holiday Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park.

Horizons Holiday Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, kitchenette in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, pool (kids), outdoor pool, games room, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Horizons Holiday Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Close to beach, friendly staff,...

Peter, New Zealand January 15, 2014

3.16 Km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self-contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings, and great amenities like cycle air conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher, and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym, or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes, and various options of restaurants. Those seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

Clost to immenities cosy not too...

Pau, New Zealand June 29, 2014

3.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta Airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with the latest high tech amenities to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. A wide range of restaurants, surf clubs, shopping centers, and a selection of bars are just a stone’s throw away. Guests can visit the Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy, and theater - a little something for every taste and budget. A more laid back option is to walk up the hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Guest can also take the opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterway system which is ideal for sailing, kayaking, and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis, and golf. On a tiring day, relax on-site by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa, or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island pines. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.
Outrigger Resort
Outrigger Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

nothing was good, even the lift...

Melissa, Australia July 20, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located in scenic Burleigh Heads, close to all the major Gold Coast attractions, Outrigger Resort is an ideal holiday resort for all ages. Burleigh Heads National Park, Fleays Wildlife Park, and the Pacific Fair are all close to the motel while the beach is literally on the doorstep. The resort provides 69 large and airy studio-styled rooms which have recently been refurbished with all the comforts required for an enjoyable stay. Guests can simply laze by the pool and spa or venture out for surfing, sea swimming, tennis, and other recreational activities. Outrigger Resort is a must stay!
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

From the 14th floor we had amazing...

Jennifer, Australia September 30, 2013

3.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is ideally situated in Burleigh Heads; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, family room, vending machine, luggage storage, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, tennis courts, garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments.
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

Close to venue Clean...

Ann, Australia June 17, 2014

3.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Miami, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gold Coast Antique Centre, Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is home to 16 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Key Largo Apartments
Key Largo Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

location to burleigh beach, works...

Roger, Australia April 11, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Gold Coast lies this beautiful apartment, a perfect venue to escape for adventure or just relax during a vacation. Key Largo Apartments is within an easy driving distance to major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, entertainment clubs, and sporting venues. All self-contained apartments are fully furnished and feature comfortable rooms, a swimming pool, BBQ area, large and relaxing garden area, and a spa for guests to unwind after roaming around. For additional activities, guests can explore more of the surroundings by visiting the beach and getting involved in the various activities like skiing, fishing, parasailing, and jet boating, or taking a cruise. Key Largo Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for all guests who desire to have a perfect holiday escape.
Aussie Resort
Aussie Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

location, value for money, large...

David, Australia March 31, 2014

3.2 Km.

Centrally located on the Gold Coast, this resort offers guests comfortable accommodation at an affordable price. All the units are spacious, fully furnished, and self-contained for utmost luxury. Relax at the heated Aussie-shaped pool, or if the guests are looking for less energetic activity, then take a casual walk through the lush tropical gardens. A BBQ area is also available on-site for guests to chill and drink refreshing beer or cocktails with friends. A short stroll will take you to the beautiful Burleigh Beach, and the friendly staff are more than happy to provide information and bus trips to the beautiful Gold Coast hinterland or Stradbroke Island. Staying at Aussie Resort, guests will find accessing the shopping center, casino, clubs, and restaurants completely convenient.
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burleigh Heads, Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. With its location just 10km from the city center and 15km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park, Nobby Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park.

At Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments.
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Clean, attractive apartment;helpfl...

Jeanette, Australia October 26, 2013

3.2 Km.

Tucked between Coolangatta and Surfers Paradise, Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is close to the two most popular areas of Gold Coast. Surfers Paradise and Broadbeach are both 15 minutes away from the hotel, while the Burleigh beach is an effortless stroll. Also nearby is the Burleigh Heads National Park, with excellent walking trails and views of the coastline. Recreational facilities at the resort include indoor and outdoor pool, children's wading pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium and poolside & rooftop BBQ areas. Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is set slightly away from tourist packed areas of Gold Coast, yet close enough to its fantastic beaches.
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Boasting its ideal location in quiet and comfortable environment, this property provides perfect accommodations to make your stay memorable. All apartments feature fully equipped kitchen, attached bathroom, dining area and laundry services. Experience the various activities including theme parks, cruises, water sports and whale watching within close proximity. Enjoy the stunning panoramic ocean views from your extended balcony when staying at Wyuna Beachfront Apartments.
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Burleigh Heads, Solnamara Beachfront Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, sightseeing, beaches hub of Gold Coast. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Solnamara Beachfront Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, tours, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), inhouse movies, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Solnamara Beachfront Apartments your home away from home.
The Esplanade Beachfront Apartments
The Esplanade Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Esplanade Beachfront Apartments is ideally situated in Burleigh Heads; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 9.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Esplanade Beachfront Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, tennis courts, golf course (within 3 km), games room, sauna. The Esplanade Beachfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Centrally located on Australia's famous Gold Coast, the hotel is only a few minutes walk to Burleigh Beach. Restaurants, cafes and clubs are only five minute stroll from the property. Nearby places of interests include the Jupiters Casino, the famous Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary that houses native wildlife of Australia. Wax Museum that includes typical wax figures of famous people, and Ripleys Believe It Or Not Museum are two must-visit landmarks of this area. All the accommodation units at this apartments are well-appointed with standard amenities such as air-contioner, internet access, and kitchen making it a perfect place for guests' comfort and convenience. Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments offers an ideal destination for a relaxing holiday or a full family vacation.
Southern Cross Apartments
Southern Cross Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

All 39 rooms at this 4-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Guests will find ironing board, shower, bathtub, television waiting in each room. Other features at the hotel include tours, elevator. Spa, Jacuzzi, tennis courts are on-site for guests' enjoyment. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Southern Cross Apartments.
White Lanterns Motel
White Lanterns Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

transportation, beach and...

Li, Australia March 6, 2014

3.23 Km.

Being conveniently located in near all the hustle and bustle of the city, on Gold Coast Highway, White Lanterns Motel is only a hop away from the patrolled beaches. Guests will be pleased to find fast food and convenience stores within a short walk and you are also surrounded with a wide choice of clubs, fine dining and a short stroll to shopping centre featuring Coles supermarket and much more. For leisure, you are just 10 minutes from Surfers Pradis and a mere five minute from Burleigh Heads, Robina and Broadbeach. For sports lovers, you have golf courses, tennis courts Olympic pool and Pizzy Park Sports complex nearby, or the friendly and informative staffs are there to guide you with details on local attractions, dining and entertainment. All the clean and comfortable non smoking units feature superior amenities including a choice of carpeted or tiled floor and convenient parking in front of rooms. Apart from having a pool and poolside relaxation area, White Lanterns Motel is also pet friendly.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01