or

In and around Gold Coast

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Varsity Lakes Train Station is one of Gold Coast's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Varsity Lakes Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Chancellor Apartments and Chancellor Lakeside.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Varsity Lakes Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Varsity Lakes Train Station.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

 

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Chancellor Lakeside. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Robina Woods Golf Course, Robina Town Centre, Nobby Beach.

Chancellor Lakeside offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Chancellor Lakeside is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, kitchenette. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chancellor Lakeside is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
The Chancellor Apartments
The Chancellor Apartments
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

Room size, brand new decor and...

Christopher, Australia October 3, 2013

1.53 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Apartments enjoys being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets to world-class golf courses and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Hotel is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool and barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volley ball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Quality & size of appartments,...

Ian, Australia August 8, 2013

3.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Burleigh Surf is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park, Nobby Beach.

The facilities and services provided by Burleigh Surf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, babysitting, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, garden, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Burleigh Surf is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Beach front, fully equipped...

Lily, Singapore December 21, 2013

3.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Burleigh Heads, Horizons Holiday Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, beaches, family fun hub of Gold Coast. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Nobby Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Horizons Holiday Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, smoking area, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Horizons Holiday Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden, games room, pool (kids), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Horizons Holiday Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Good pool with heated spa, clean...

Anthony, Australia January 10, 2014

3.16 Km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings and great amenities like cycle air-conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests will be pleased to know that staying at this property; guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes and various options of restaurants. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

fast check in and out. suit for...

Faiz, Malaysia March 5, 2014

3.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with latest and hi-technology amenities to provide utmost comfort to all guests. Providing guests with wide range of restaurants, surf Clubs, shopping centre and a selection of bars are just stone’s throw away. Guests can visit Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy and theatre, offering something for every taste and budgetor walk up a hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Also getting a great opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterways system, ideal for sailing, kayaking and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis and golf. On a tiring day, relax onsite by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island Pines, facing beachfront. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.
Outrigger Resort
Outrigger Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Nicely located to the beach, at...

Paul, Australia March 15, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located in scenic Burleigh Heads, close to all the major Gold Coast attractions, Best Western Outrigger Resort is an ideal holiday resort for all ages. Burleigh Heads National Park, Fleays Wildlfe Park and Pacific Fair are all close to the motel, while the beach is literally on the doorstep. The resort provides 69 large and airy studio-style rooms, which have recently been refurbished with all the comforts required for an enjoyable stay. Guests can simply laze by the pool and spa or venture out for surfing, sea swimming, tennis and other recreational activities. Outrigger Resort is a must stay!
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

From the 14th floor we had amazing...

Jennifer, Australia September 30, 2013

3.18 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Burleigh Heads Beach, Nobby Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, sauna, tennis courts, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

Cleanliness, Proximity to Miami...

Hugo, Australia January 27, 2014

3.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Miami, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gold Coast Antique Centre, Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is home to 16 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Key Largo Apartments
Key Largo Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

location to burleigh beach, works...

Roger, Australia April 11, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Gold Coast, lies this beautiful apartment, a perfect venue to escape for adventure or just relax during a vacation. Key Largo Apartments is within an easy driving distance to major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, entertainment clubs and sporting venues. All self contained apartments are fully furnished featuring comfortable rooms, swimming pool, BBQ area, large and relaxing garden area and a spa for guests to unwind after enough of roaming around. For additional activities, guests can explore more of the surroundings by visiting the beach and getting involved in the various activities like, skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, and jet boat or join the cruises. Key Largo Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for all guests who desire to have a perfect holiday escape.
Aussie Resort
Aussie Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

location, value for money, large...

David, Australia March 31, 2014

3.2 Km.

Centrally located on the Gold Coast QLD, this resort offers guests with comfortable accommodation at an affordable price. All the units are spacious, fully furnished and self contained for utmost luxury. Relax at the heated "Aussie" shaped pool or if the guests are looking for less energetic activity, then take a casual walk through the lush tropical gardens. A BBQ area is also available onsite for guests to chill and drink refreshing beer or cocktails with friends. A short stroll will take you to the beautiful Burleigh Beach and the friendly staffs are more than happy to provide information and bus trips to the beautiful Gold Coast hinterland, or trips to Stradbroke Island. Staying at Aussie Resort, guests will find accessing to shopping centre, Casino, clubs and restaurants completely convenient.
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

location, spacious room & nice...

Ellie, Australia July 10, 2013

3.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burleigh Heads, Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. With its location just 10km from the city center and 15km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park, Nobby Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Nobby Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

The ambiance of Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, pool (kids). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments your home away from home.
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Clean, attractive apartment;helpfl...

Jeanette, Australia October 26, 2013

3.2 Km.

Tucked between Coolangatta and Surfers Paradise, Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is close to the two most popular areas of Gold Coast. Surfers Paradise and Broadbeach are both 15 minutes away from the hotel, while the Burleigh beach is an effortless stroll. Also nearby is the Burleigh Heads National Park, with excellent walking trails and views of the coastline. Recreational facilities at the resort include indoor and outdoor pool, children's wading pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium and poolside & rooftop BBQ areas. Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is set slightly away from tourist packed areas of Gold Coast, yet close enough to its fantastic beaches.
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Boasting its ideal location in quiet and comfortable environment, this property provides perfect accommodations to make your stay memorable. All apartments feature fully equipped kitchen, attached bathroom, dining area and laundry services. Experience the various activities including theme parks, cruises, water sports and whale watching within close proximity. Enjoy the stunning panoramic ocean views from your extended balcony when staying at Wyuna Beachfront Apartments.
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Solnamara Beachfront Apartments. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market.

Solnamara Beachfront Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, car park, dry cleaning, tours.

Solnamara Beachfront Apartments is home to bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Solnamara Beachfront Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Centrally located on Australia's famous Gold Coast, the hotel is only a few minutes walk to Burleigh Beach. Restaurants, cafes and clubs are only five minute stroll from the property. Nearby places of interests include the Jupiters Casino, the famous Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary that houses native wildlife of Australia. Wax Museum that includes typical wax figures of famous people, and Ripleys Believe It Or Not Museum are two must-visit landmarks of this area. All the accommodation units at this apartments are well-appointed with standard amenities such as air-contioner, internet access, and kitchen making it a perfect place for guests' comfort and convenience. Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments offers an ideal destination for a relaxing holiday or a full family vacation.
Southern Cross Apartments
Southern Cross Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Very spacious and comfortable...

Heather, Australia July 6, 2013

3.21 Km.

All 39 rooms at this 4-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Guests will find ironing board, shower, bathtub, television waiting in each room. Other features at the hotel include tours, elevator. Spa, jacuzzi, tennis courts are on-site for guests' enjoyment. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Southern Cross Apartments.
White Lanterns Motel
White Lanterns Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

transportation, beach and...

Li, Australia March 6, 2014

3.23 Km.

Being conveniently located in near all the hustle and bustle of the city, on Gold Coast Highway, White Lanterns Motel is only a hop away from the patrolled beaches. Guests will be pleased to find fast food and convenience stores within a short walk and you are also surrounded with a wide choice of clubs, fine dining and a short stroll to shopping centre featuring Coles supermarket and much more. For leisure, you are just 10 minutes from Surfers Pradis and a mere five minute from Burleigh Heads, Robina and Broadbeach. For sports lovers, you have golf courses, tennis courts Olympic pool and Pizzy Park Sports complex nearby, or the friendly and informative staffs are there to guide you with details on local attractions, dining and entertainment. All the clean and comfortable non smoking units feature superior amenities including a choice of carpeted or tiled floor and convenient parking in front of rooms. Apart from having a pool and poolside relaxation area, White Lanterns Motel is also pet friendly.
Burleigh Gardens North Hi Rise Hotel
Burleigh Gardens North Hi Rise Hotel
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

position, convenience to shops and...

Peter, Australia January 25, 2014

3.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Burleigh Gardens North Hi Rise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Burleigh Heads Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park, Nobby Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Burleigh Gardens North Hi Rise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Burleigh Gardens North Hi Rise Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02