In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Varsity Lakes Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Varsity Lakes Train Station, from the friendly The Chancellor Executive Apartments to the luxurious Chancellor Lakeside.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Varsity Lakes Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Gold Coast city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Varsity Lakes Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Cottage by the Lake
Cottage by the Lake
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

1.13 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Cottage by the Lake, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cottage by the Lake offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Cottage by the Lake apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include private pool, air conditioning, fan, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cottage by the Lake the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

location to transport and...

Lynn, Australia June 3, 2015

1.45 Km.

Chancellor Lakeside, located in Varsity Lakes, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chancellor Lakeside.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

Kitchen amenities / lovely...

John, Australia August 16, 2015

1.53 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

1.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is located in the Springbrook area of Gold Coast. Only 16.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Burleigh Surf is located in the Burleigh Heads area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Head National Park, Gold Coast Antique Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Burleigh Surf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, babysitting, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Burleigh Surf your home away from home.
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Burleigh Gold Coast Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Burleigh Gold Coast Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

The pool, with kid area was good...

Phil, Australia April 14, 2015

3.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Burleigh Heads, Horizons Holiday Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horizons Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Horizons Holiday Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Horizons Holiday Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Break
Burleigh Break
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun district of Gold Coast, Burleigh Break is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Burleigh Break offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Burleigh Break.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location, size of room, helpful...

Raymond, Australia January 20, 2015

3.16 Km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self-contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings, and great amenities like cycle air conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher, and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym, or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes, and various options of restaurants. Those seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Paradise Grove Holiday Apartments
Paradise Grove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Paradise Grove Holiday Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paradise Grove Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, BBQ facilities, car hire, tours, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, dishwasher, balcony/terrace, shower, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden, tennis courts, hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paradise Grove Holiday Apartments.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

The room was tidy, the staff were...

Hayley, Australia July 3, 2015

3.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta Airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with the latest high tech amenities to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. A wide range of restaurants, surf clubs, shopping centers, and a selection of bars are just a stone’s throw away. Guests can visit the Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy, and theater - a little something for every taste and budget. A more laid back option is to walk up the hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Guest can also take the opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterway system which is ideal for sailing, kayaking, and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis, and golf. On a tiring day, relax on-site by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa, or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island pines. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.
Outrigger Resort
Outrigger Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Nice staff , comfortable room and...

Yuan, China August 17, 2015

3.18 Km.

Located in scenic Burleigh Heads, close to all the major Gold Coast attractions, Outrigger Resort is an ideal holiday resort for all ages. Burleigh Heads National Park, Fleays Wildlife Park, and the Pacific Fair are all close to the motel while the beach is literally on the doorstep. The resort provides 69 large and airy studio-styled rooms which have recently been refurbished with all the comforts required for an enjoyable stay. Guests can simply laze by the pool and spa or venture out for surfing, sea swimming, tennis, and other recreational activities. Outrigger Resort is a must stay!
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park.

The facilities and services provided by Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.19 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Miami Shore Apartments & Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gold Coast Antique Centre, Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach.

The facilities and services provided by Miami Shore Apartments & Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, spa, children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Key Largo Apartments
Key Largo Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location, Hospitality , Value For...

Tina, New Zealand October 30, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Gold Coast lies this beautiful apartment, a perfect venue to escape for adventure or just relax during a vacation. Key Largo Apartments is within an easy driving distance to major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, entertainment clubs, and sporting venues. All self-contained apartments are fully furnished and feature comfortable rooms, a swimming pool, BBQ area, large and relaxing garden area, and a spa for guests to unwind after roaming around. For additional activities, guests can explore more of the surroundings by visiting the beach and getting involved in the various activities like skiing, fishing, parasailing, and jet boating, or taking a cruise. Key Largo Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for all guests who desire to have a perfect holiday escape.
Aussie Resort
Aussie Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Convenient, Clean and Apartment...

Chung, Malaysia November 28, 2014

3.2 Km.

Centrally located on the Gold Coast, this resort offers guests comfortable accommodation at an affordable price. All the units are spacious, fully furnished, and self-contained for utmost luxury. Relax at the heated Aussie-shaped pool, or if the guests are looking for less energetic activity, then take a casual walk through the lush tropical gardens. A BBQ area is also available on-site for guests to chill and drink refreshing beer or cocktails with friends. A short stroll will take you to the beautiful Burleigh Beach, and the friendly staff are more than happy to provide information and bus trips to the beautiful Gold Coast hinterland or Stradbroke Island. Staying at Aussie Resort, guests will find accessing the shopping center, casino, clubs, and restaurants completely convenient.
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Head National Park, Gold Coast Antique Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Le Beach Apartments
Le Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Le Beach Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Le Beach Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, BBQ facilities, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, alarm clock, shower, refrigerator, clothes dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Beach Apartments.
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

great view, comfortable clean...

Jacinta, Australia July 6, 2015

3.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

The View, the location and value...

Giovanni, Australia August 21, 2015

3.2 Km.

Tucked between Coolangatta and Surfers Paradise, Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is close to the two most popular areas of Gold Coast. Surfers Paradise and Broadbeach are both 15 minutes away from the hotel while the Burleigh Beach is an effortless stroll. Also nearby is the Burleigh Heads National Park with excellent walking trails and views of the coastline. Recreational facilities at the resort include an indoor and outdoor pool, children's wading pool, a spa, a sauna, a gymnasium, and poolside and rooftop BBQ areas. Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is set slightly away from tourist packed areas of Gold Coast, yet close enough to its fantastic beaches.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02