or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Varsity Lakes Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Varsity Lakes Train Station, such as The Chancellor Executive Apartments and Chancellor Lakeside.

Reservations for hotels close to Varsity Lakes Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Gold Coast city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Varsity Lakes Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

location, new building, close to...

Tina, Australia November 7, 2014

1.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Varisty Lakes / Burleigh, Chancellor Lakeside is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Chancellor Lakeside also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Business center, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Chancellor Lakeside apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chancellor Lakeside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

 

1.53 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, express check-in/check-out, concierge, smoking area, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, mini bar, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Burleigh Heads, Burleigh Surf is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Burleigh Surf is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, tennis courts, outdoor pool. Burleigh Surf is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Room, pool, proximity to beach,...

Vernon, Australia May 9, 2014

3.15 Km.

Horizons Holiday Apartments, located in Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Horizons Holiday Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like babysitting, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as private pool, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, washing machine, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, garden, spa, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Horizons Holiday Apartments.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Helpful staff; close to public...

Cecilia, Australia November 17, 2014

3.16 Km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self-contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings, and great amenities like cycle air conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher, and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym, or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes, and various options of restaurants. Those seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

late entry, convenient location,...

Shyamkumar, India October 21, 2014

3.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta Airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with the latest high tech amenities to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. A wide range of restaurants, surf clubs, shopping centers, and a selection of bars are just a stone’s throw away. Guests can visit the Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy, and theater - a little something for every taste and budget. A more laid back option is to walk up the hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Guest can also take the opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterway system which is ideal for sailing, kayaking, and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis, and golf. On a tiring day, relax on-site by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa, or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island pines. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.
Outrigger Resort
Outrigger Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Staff; Convenient dining facility;...

Colette, Australia September 21, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located in scenic Burleigh Heads, close to all the major Gold Coast attractions, Outrigger Resort is an ideal holiday resort for all ages. Burleigh Heads National Park, Fleays Wildlife Park, and the Pacific Fair are all close to the motel while the beach is literally on the doorstep. The resort provides 69 large and airy studio-styled rooms which have recently been refurbished with all the comforts required for an enjoyable stay. Guests can simply laze by the pool and spa or venture out for surfing, sea swimming, tennis, and other recreational activities. Outrigger Resort is a must stay!
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is ideally situated in Burleigh Heads; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, family room, vending machine, luggage storage, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, tennis courts, garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments.
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

Close to venue Clean...

Ann, Australia June 17, 2014

3.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, airport transfer, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Key Largo Apartments
Key Largo Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location, Hospitality , Value For...

Tina, New Zealand October 30, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Gold Coast lies this beautiful apartment, a perfect venue to escape for adventure or just relax during a vacation. Key Largo Apartments is within an easy driving distance to major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, entertainment clubs, and sporting venues. All self-contained apartments are fully furnished and feature comfortable rooms, a swimming pool, BBQ area, large and relaxing garden area, and a spa for guests to unwind after roaming around. For additional activities, guests can explore more of the surroundings by visiting the beach and getting involved in the various activities like skiing, fishing, parasailing, and jet boating, or taking a cruise. Key Largo Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for all guests who desire to have a perfect holiday escape.
Aussie Resort
Aussie Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Great location, comfortable bed,...

Geoff, Australia November 20, 2014

3.2 Km.

Centrally located on the Gold Coast, this resort offers guests comfortable accommodation at an affordable price. All the units are spacious, fully furnished, and self-contained for utmost luxury. Relax at the heated Aussie-shaped pool, or if the guests are looking for less energetic activity, then take a casual walk through the lush tropical gardens. A BBQ area is also available on-site for guests to chill and drink refreshing beer or cocktails with friends. A short stroll will take you to the beautiful Burleigh Beach, and the friendly staff are more than happy to provide information and bus trips to the beautiful Gold Coast hinterland or Stradbroke Island. Staying at Aussie Resort, guests will find accessing the shopping center, casino, clubs, and restaurants completely convenient.
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burleigh Heads, Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. With its location just 10km from the city center and 15km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Fleays Wild Life Park, Nobby Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Close to the beach And shops not...

Scot, Australia October 26, 2014

3.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park.

At Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Indigo Blue Beachfront Holiday Apartments.
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Burleigh Mediterranean Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Beautiful buildings and gardens,...

Siggy, Australia October 23, 2014

3.2 Km.

Tucked between Coolangatta and Surfers Paradise, Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is close to the two most popular areas of Gold Coast. Surfers Paradise and Broadbeach are both 15 minutes away from the hotel while the Burleigh Beach is an effortless stroll. Also nearby is the Burleigh Heads National Park with excellent walking trails and views of the coastline. Recreational facilities at the resort include an indoor and outdoor pool, children's wading pool, a spa, a sauna, a gymnasium, and poolside and rooftop BBQ areas. Burleigh Mediterranean Resort is set slightly away from tourist packed areas of Gold Coast, yet close enough to its fantastic beaches.
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Wyuna Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Boasting its ideal location in a quiet and comfortable environment, this property provides perfect accommodations to make your stay memorable. All apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, attached bathroom, dining area, and laundry services. Experience the various activities, including theme parks, cruises, water sports, and whale watching within close proximity. Golfers will find a golf course within three kilometers of the property, and the beach is within walking distance. Guests can enjoy the stunning panoramic ocean views from your extended balcony when staying at Wyuna Beachfront Apartments.
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Solnamara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Solnamara Beachfront Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market.

The facilities and services provided by Solnamara Beachfront Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, laundry service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, balcony/terrace, separate dining area, fan, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Solnamara Beachfront Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Burleigh Esplanade Beachfront Apartments
Burleigh Esplanade Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing area of Gold Coast city, Burleigh Esplanade Beachfront Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 9.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burleigh Esplanade Beachfront Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

51 rooms spread over 24 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television, seating area, clothes dryer, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, spa, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Burleigh Esplanade Beachfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.21 Km.

Centrally located on Australia's famous Gold Coast, Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments is only a few minutes' walk to Burleigh Beach. Restaurants, cafes, and clubs are only a five-minute stroll from the property. Nearby places of interests include the Jupiters Casino and the famous Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary that houses native wildlife of Australia. The Wax Museum and Ripley's Believe-It-Or-Not Museum are two must-visit landmarks of this area. All the accommodation units of this apartment are well appointed with standard amenities such as an air contioner, internet access, and kitchen, making it a perfect place for guests' comfort and convenience. Burleigh Palms Holiday Apartments offers an ideal destination for a relaxing holiday or a full family vacation.
Southern Cross Apartments
Southern Cross Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location, Cleanliness, value for...

Kerry, Australia November 18, 2014

3.21 Km.

All 39 rooms at this 4-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Guests will find an ironing board, shower, bathtub, and television waiting in each room. Other features at the hotel include tours and an elevator. A spa, Jacuzzi, and tennis courts are on-site to provide recreation and leisure. There are plenty of things to see and do nearby with Burleigh Heads Beach within walking distance and Pacific Fair Shopping Center only five and a half kilometers away. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Southern Cross Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03