In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Gold Coast is known for interesting sites like Varsity Lakes Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Varsity Lakes Train Station, from the friendly The Chancellor Executive Apartments to the luxurious Chancellor Lakeside.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Varsity Lakes Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Gold Coast city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Varsity Lakes Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Varsity Lakes Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Varsity Lakes Train Station

nearest hotel
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

0.38 Km.

Set in Varsity Lakes, Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 11 km from Gold Coast. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment. Surfers Paradise is 11 km from Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment, while Tweed Heads is 17 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 13 km from the property.
Cottage by the Lake
Cottage by the Lake
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

1.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cottage by the Lake is located in the Varsity Lakes area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cottage by the Lake, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers photocopying, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

3 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, air conditioning, fan, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cottage by the Lake is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

location to transport and...

Lynn, Australia June 3, 2015

1.45 Km.

Chancellor Lakeside, located in Varsity Lakes, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chancellor Lakeside.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

Location, security, "like home"...

Loretta, Philippines January 6, 2016

1.53 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Location, Hotel Condition and...

Sheng, Australia November 6, 2015

1.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is located in the Springbrook area of Gold Coast. The hotel lies 16.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sailfish Cove Resort
Sailfish Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

2.74 Km.

Sailfish Cove Resort features spacious and well-equipped apartments just 5 minutes’ drive from golf courses and the beach. There are 2 large outdoor swimming pool areas. Each apartment at Sailfish Cove is comfortably furnished and includes a full kitchen, cosy living area with private balcony and laundry facilities. Wi-fi internet access is available. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the lagoon pool, an invigorating swim in the lap pool, or relax in the hot tub. Children can play in the paddling pool. The friendly staff at Sailfish can help book tours or arrange car rental. Free secure car parking is provided. Located on the riverfront, Sailfish Cove Resort is a 10-minute drive to the motorway, providing easy access to Brisbane and the theme parks. Coolangatta Airport is 20 minutes away.
Burleigh Hideaway Holiday Home
Burleigh Hideaway Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Burleigh Waters

 

2.86 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Burleigh Hideaway Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Burleigh Hideaway Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Burleigh Hideaway Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Garasu Lodge
Garasu Lodge
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

2.99 Km.

Situated in Springbrook, Garasu Lodge is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garasu Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, fireplace, 24-hour security, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Garasu Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Garasu Lodge is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, cleaning products, towels, fireplace, additional toilet. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, tennis courts, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Garasu Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Surf
Burleigh Surf
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location, quality of the...

Chris, Australia September 6, 2015

3.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Burleigh Surf is ideally situated in Burleigh Heads; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Head National Park, Gold Coast Antique Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Burleigh Surf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, babysitting, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Burleigh Surf hits the spot in many ways.
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Burleigh Gold Coast Motel
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Nice clean rooms, easy location to...

Paul, Australia January 31, 2016

3.14 Km.

Offering an outdoor swimming pool, Burleigh Gold Coast Motel is just 10 minutes’ walk from Burleigh Heads Beach. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature a TV. The property offers free parking. Burleigh Motel 12 minutes’ drive from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre. It is within 30 minutes' drive of popular Gold Coast Theme Parks, including Sea World and Dreamworld. All rooms feature a microwave, a refrigerator, and tea and coffee making facilities. The private bathroom includes a shower. Towels and linen are provided.
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Horizons Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Very good views, convenient...

Brian, Australia February 27, 2016

3.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Burleigh Heads, Horizons Holiday Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horizons Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Horizons Holiday Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Horizons Holiday Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Burleigh Break
Burleigh Break
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.15 Km.

Just a 1-minute walk from the stunning Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Break features an outdoor courtyard with BBQ facilities. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi and a shared kitchen and lounge. Burleigh Break Accommodation is within a 10-minute drive of Jupiters Hotel & Casino and Surfers Paradise. Theme parks including Dreamworld and Sea World are within a 30-minute drive. It is just 300 metres from public transport. All air-conditioned rooms feature a lounge area with a flat-screen TV. They offer a kitchenette with a microwave, fridge and tea and coffee making facilities. They also have an en suite bathroom.
Burleigh On The Beach
Burleigh On The Beach
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Attentive manager, lovely view of...

Lin, Singapore March 23, 2016

3.16 Km.

Located in beautiful Burleigh Heads, just few minutes from the heart of Gold Coast, this property is a short distance from the beach. All the self-contained apartments feature modern appliances, bright furnishings, and great amenities like cycle air conditioners, an internal laundry, dishwasher, and even microwaves. To relax after a stressful days, guests should dip in the heated pool and spa, do a little work out in the gym, or hang out in the BBQ area. Internet connectivity is also accessible for those who want to keep in touch with their work. Guests are provided with easy access to surf clubs, shops, cafes, and various options of restaurants. Those seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Burleigh On The Beach.
Sunshine Beach Resort
Sunshine Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

supermarket and sushi train 5 mins...

Katarina, Australia March 16, 2016

3.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of Miami Beach, this resort is just a short drive away from Coolangatta Airport and Surfers Paradise Nightlife. All the refurbished rooms come with the latest high tech amenities to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. A wide range of restaurants, surf clubs, shopping centers, and a selection of bars are just a stone’s throw away. Guests can visit the Jupiters Casino that boasts seven award-winning restaurants, five bars, live music, comedy, and theater - a little something for every taste and budget. A more laid back option is to walk up the hill through a scenic pathway for magnificent coastal views. Guest can also take the opportunity to explore and experience a terrific waterway system which is ideal for sailing, kayaking, and windsurfing, or get involved in other sports like rock climbing, tennis, and golf. On a tiring day, relax on-site by taking full advantage of the large swimming pool, spa, or BBQ area with the shades of huge Norfolk Island pines. Sunshine Beach Resort is an ideal place for all travelers.
Outrigger Resort
Outrigger Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Pool, the Chinese restaurant next...

Stephen, Australia February 28, 2016

3.18 Km.

Located in scenic Burleigh Heads, close to all the major Gold Coast attractions, Outrigger Resort is an ideal holiday resort for all ages. Burleigh Heads National Park, Fleays Wildlife Park, and the Pacific Fair are all close to the motel while the beach is literally on the doorstep. The resort provides 69 large and airy studio-styled rooms which have recently been refurbished with all the comforts required for an enjoyable stay. Guests can simply laze by the pool and spa or venture out for surfing, sea swimming, tennis, and other recreational activities. Outrigger Resort is a must stay!
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Burleigh Heads Beach, Gold Coast Antique Centre, Burleigh Head National Park.

The facilities and services provided by Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Cashelmara Beachfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Miami Shore Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Miami

Not being there, not eating there...

John, Australia January 24, 2016

3.19 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches area of Gold Coast city, Miami Shore Apartments & Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Miami Shore Apartments & Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, spa, children's playground, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Miami Shore Apartments & Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Key Largo Apartments
Key Largo Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.19 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Gold Coast lies this beautiful apartment, a perfect venue to escape for adventure or just relax during a vacation. Key Largo Apartments is within an easy driving distance to major shopping centers, restaurants, parks, entertainment clubs, and sporting venues. All self-contained apartments are fully furnished and feature comfortable rooms, a swimming pool, BBQ area, large and relaxing garden area, and a spa for guests to unwind after roaming around. For additional activities, guests can explore more of the surroundings by visiting the beach and getting involved in the various activities like skiing, fishing, parasailing, and jet boating, or taking a cruise. Key Largo Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for all guests who desire to have a perfect holiday escape.
Aussie Resort
Aussie Resort
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

 

3.2 Km.

Centrally located on the Gold Coast, this resort offers guests comfortable accommodation at an affordable price. All the units are spacious, fully furnished, and self-contained for utmost luxury. Relax at the heated Aussie-shaped pool, or if the guests are looking for less energetic activity, then take a casual walk through the lush tropical gardens. A BBQ area is also available on-site for guests to chill and drink refreshing beer or cocktails with friends. A short stroll will take you to the beautiful Burleigh Beach, and the friendly staff are more than happy to provide information and bus trips to the beautiful Gold Coast hinterland or Stradbroke Island. Staying at Aussie Resort, guests will find accessing the shopping center, casino, clubs, and restaurants completely convenient.
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Burleigh Heads

Location to all local facilities....

Neil, Australia March 12, 2016

3.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Burleigh Heads, Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun hub of Gold Coast. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Burleigh Heads Beach, Burleigh Head National Park, Gold Coast Antique Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include carpeting, additional toilet, additional bathroom, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Oceanside Cove Holiday Apartments your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03