In and around South Goa

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

Vasco Da Gama Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in South Goa. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Vasco Da Gama Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Vasco Da Gama Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in South Goa are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Vasco Da Gama Railway Station.

Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

nearest hotel
Vasco Residency
Vasco Residency
Hotel Area: Vasco

 

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Vasco, Vasco Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in South Goa. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vasco Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vasco Residency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in South Goa.
Hotel Lapaz Gardens
Hotel Lapaz Gardens
Hotel Area: Vasco

clean friendly staff good breakfast...

John, United Kingdom January 17, 2015

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Lapaz Gardens is ideally situated in Vasco; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Go Karting Track, Mormugao Port Harbor, Dabolim Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Lapaz Gardens, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in South Goa, make Hotel Lapaz Gardens your home away from home.
The HQ Hotel
The HQ Hotel
Hotel Area: Vasco

food , restaurants and reception...

Deepak, India June 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in South Goa, look no further than The HQ Hotel. Only 30 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Go Karting Track, Mormugao Port Harbor, Dabolim Airport.

The HQ Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, coffee shop, elevator, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. The HQ Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to South Goa, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Supreme
Hotel Supreme
Hotel Area: Vasco

cleanliness, early check in , nice...

Antara, India March 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of South Goa, Hotel Supreme is the perfect choice. Only 2.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Go Karting Track, Mormugao Port Harbor, Dabolim Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this South Goa hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, room service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel Supreme is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, telephone. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Supreme is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in South Goa.
M The Business Hotel
M The Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Vasco

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of South Goa, M The Business Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 400 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M The Business Hotel , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set M The Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M The Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in South Goa.
Coconut Creek Resort
Coconut Creek Resort
Hotel Area: Bogmalo

The location to Bogmalo Beach, the...

Bony, New Zealand January 17, 2015

2.1 Km.

The best kept secret of Goa, this small luxury resort is positioned on the beachfront, enjoying an amazing location close to all scenic attractions of town. Local spice plantations, exploring the churches of Old Goa, meandering through the old Portuguese quarters of Panjim, temples, flea markets, night markets, overnight stays on a rice barge, and boat trips in search of dolphins are some of the many activities guests can treat themselves to while residing here. For accommodation, Coconut Creek Resort offers 20 guestrooms. Each guestroom comes with its own Jacuzzi and is designed and oriented to provide total privacy. Take a dip in the infinity pool after an activity-filled day, opt for a soothing aroma therapy massage, or spend the last hours of your day at the bar and restaurant. There is simply something for everyone at Coconut Creek Resort.
Bogmallo Beach Resort
Bogmallo Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Bogmalo

beach view from balcony , location...

Swagat, India June 8, 2015

2.38 Km.

This secluded beach hotel is a modern six-story building that provides 126 well-maintained rooms and 15 cottages along Bogmalo Bay which overlooks the Arabian Sea. The Bogmallo Beach Resort is four kilometers from the airport, nine kilometers from the railway station, and nine kilometers from the bus stand. This 4-star hotel is ideally situated along the white sands of Bogmalo Beach. There are several on-site restaurants for guests to choose from that serve a wide variety of Indian, Chinese, and continental dishes. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers looking for a tranquil and secluded atmosphere by the beach.
Silk Cotton Resort
Silk Cotton Resort
Hotel Area: Bogmalo

Good location, breakfast was good...

Gurunathan, India April 22, 2015

2.38 Km.

This tender looking property is located away from city noises, yet is within easy reach of urban entertainment, making it an excellent location for family outings. It is situated approximately three kilometers from Dabolim Airport and six kilometers from Vasco station. Just 900 meters away is the breathtaking beach by the winding hill road. The resort features a vast lawn that is beautifully decorated with numerous beautiful plants along with an outdoor swimming pool. Each of the cozy guestrooms is prepared with bamboo and pure cotton furniture in addition to modern en-suite amenities. If you are seeking the ideal place to unwind after a long day of exploration in Goa, simply stay at Silk Cotton Resort.
Bellanzo Premium Service Apartment
Bellanzo Premium Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Vasco

location,rooms and Avinash the guy...

Sunny, India June 19, 2015

2.38 Km.

Built in 2013, Bellanzo Premium Service Apartment is a distinct addition to South Goa and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bellanzo Premium Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bellanzo Premium Service Apartment.
Dewa Goa Apartment
Dewa Goa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vasco

 

2.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in South Goa, look no further than Dewa Goa Apartment. Only 25.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dewa Goa Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dewa Goa Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to South Goa, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Cliff
Hotel Cliff
Hotel Area: Vasco

The room was clean, modern...

Richard, United Kingdom January 23, 2015

2.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vasco, Hotel Cliff is an ideal spot from which to discover South Goa. Set 26.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Cliff, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting South Goa, the Hotel Cliff is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Idalina
Villa Idalina
Hotel Area: Vasco

 

2.77 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villa Idalina is a great choice for accommodation when visiting South Goa. The hotel lies 26.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Villa Idalina also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, shower, desk, air conditioning, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Villa Idalina.
Stone Water Eco Resort
Stone Water Eco Resort
Hotel Area: Bogmalo

Location, well manicured lawns and...

Prakriti, India November 7, 2014

3.08 Km.

Stone Water Eco Resort, located in Bogmalo, South Goa, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.7 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Stone Water Eco Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stone Water Eco Resort.
Devasthali - The Valley of Gods Resort
Devasthali - The Valley of Gods Resort
Hotel Area: Bogmalo

quiet, good water supply, good...

Kishorkumar, Tanzania June 22, 2015

3.17 Km.

Sitting on a quiet terrain of the beautiful Hollant Beach and surrounded by majestic hills, acres of orchards, and coconut grove, guests can’t go wrong with Devasthali - The Valley of Gods Resort. The hotel offers a sophisticated collection of apartment-styled accommodation, making the property ideal for couples, honeymooners, or family vacations. Furnished with contemporary façades and motifs, this 4-star accommodation is tastefully blended with elegant style and modern amenities. An ample menu offering a variety of hot and cold dishes for hungry guests are offered at the restaurant on-site. For those who want to cool off, a nice swimming pool area is available alongside other amenities including a bar/pub, bicycle rental, and a kid’s club, so you can rest assured that your kids will have as much fun as you do. Offering quality accommodation and the finest service, Devasthali - The Valley of Gods Resort is an ideal place for a memorable stay.
The Queeny Hotel
The Queeny Hotel
Hotel Area: Verna

service, comfortable, views and...

Sanjiban, India December 10, 2014

5.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Queeny Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting South Goa. Only 2 .00Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Shantadurga Temple, Arossim Beach, Zuari River are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Queeny Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting South Goa, the The Queeny Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Heritage Village Club Hotel
Heritage Village Club Hotel
Hotel Area: Colva

Staff was helpful and friendly,...

Rylan, United States February 25, 2015

6.97 Km.

One of the first all-inclusive properties in the country, this hotel is definitely value for your money. Located on Arrosim Beach, guests are close to Marago, the airport, and the railway station. The tour desk at the hotel can help arrange water sports, and you can rent a bicycle and explore colonial Goa. The hotel also has a cruise boat that guests can rent for a private day or sunset cruise. And while you are here, do make a trip to Ayur, the holistic spa on-site that offers a range of rejuvenation treatments. Heritage Village Club Hotel makes it possible for guests of all ages to have an enjoyable time in Goa.
Park Hyatt Goa Resort and Spa
Park Hyatt Goa Resort and Spa
Hotel Area: Colva

 

7.46 Km.

Park Hyatt Goa Resort and Spa is a 5-star hotel with a unique village concept. This beachfront property is spread across 45 acres with waterways and lagoons. Spend your days lazing by the country's largest pool, exploring the sights of this former Portuguese colony or trying some of the water sports on offer at the Hyatt. Park Hyatt Goa Resort and Spa was conceptualized as a charming Indo-Portuguese village housing 250 posada-style guestrooms and suites, each offering a spa-inspired bathing experience. And if you wish to stay out of the water, beach volleyball, tennis, and archery facilities are available for guests. With five restaurants serving everything from authentic Indian to fresh seafood on the beach, you will always find exactly the meal that you are craving for. Designed as a relaxing destination, the hotel features extensive spa facilities, offering holistic, Ayurvedic, and Yogic treatments. Other facilities include the award-winning Sereno Spa, one of the largest swimming pools in India, picturesque function spaces, and Camp Hyatt for younger guests. The spacious and luxurious rooms at the hotel all feature sunken tubs, rain showers, and include a balcony.
Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa, Goa
Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa, Goa
Hotel Area: Colva

Location ,dinning and general...

Maria, United States December 31, 2014

7.9 Km.

This charming resort is located in south Goa and features deluxe rooms and suites in a five acre garden environment. Each room and suite has fantastic views of the Arabian Sea and includes modern amenities such as air conditioning, a bathtub, and television complete with satellite channels. Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa, Goa, is located on Utorda Bach, which is one of the quietest beaches and is a pleasant 30 minute drive to the local airport. The resort features many amenities to keep guests entertained, including a swimming pool complete with a sunken bar and Jacuzzi, a newly built Ayurvedic massage and spa center, as well as a large restaurant serving international and Indian dishes. The resort is perfect for a romantic getaway and the rooms are very good value for such a great location.
Dom Pedros Heaven
Dom Pedros Heaven
Hotel Area: Colva

Food , ac , location in general,...

Nadine, Austria March 31, 2015

7.96 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dom Pedros Heaven is ideally situated in Colva; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Uttorda Beach, Majorda Beach, Arossim Beach.

At Dom Pedros Heaven, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, bar.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting South Goa, the Dom Pedros Heaven is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Kenilworth Resort & Spa Goa
The Kenilworth Resort & Spa Goa
Hotel Area: Colva

Location near the beach, proximity...

Mary, United States May 17, 2015

8.01 Km.

The Kenilworth Beach Resort and Spa is spread over 14 acres and is merely 20 minutes away from the airport and the railway station. The resort offers over a hundred rooms and suites facing the sea, all furnished to reflect Goa's Portuguese heritage. The resort offers a wide variety of restaurants and bars to choose from, offering the joys of Indian, Goan, Portuguese, Italian, and Asian street food. Guests can experience the vast range of water sports or relax at the Holistic Spa by treating yourself to a massage. The Kenilworth Resort & Spa Goa in Goa also has boutique, cocktail lounge, dry cleaning and laundry, conference rooms, travel assistance, and a business center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07