or

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vauxhall Railway Station

Vauxhall Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Vauxhall Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Euro Lodge London Clapham and Battersea by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Vauxhall Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vauxhall Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vauxhall Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vauxhall Railway Station

nearest hotel
St George Wharf Apartments
St George Wharf Apartments
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

transportation, location, room size...

Thipsuda, Thailand September 11, 2013

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than St George Wharf Apartments. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Brit Oval, Lambeth Bridge, Museum of Garden History.

At St George Wharf Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, restaurant, airport transfer, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the St George Wharf Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments
St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.13 Km.

All 5 rooms are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Each room includes hair dryer, washing machine, kitchenette, ironing board. Also to be found at the hotel are shops, concierge. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments London are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, shops, bar, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, fitness center, indoor pool, games room, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Comfort Inn SW8
Comfort Inn SW8
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.33 Km.

Close to the Thames and the bars and clubs of 'Voho', this hotel provides low-cost accommodation not far from the center of London. Close to Vauxhall tube station, the Comfort Inn Vauxhall connects travelers to major sights via the Victoria line, with Oxford Circus and Bond Street around ten minutes away. The hotel is close to Vauxhall Bridge, so guests who like to explore on foot can enjoy views of the Thames and of the futuristic St George's Wharf apartments while walking along the riverside down to South Bank. The hotel itself is quite modern and features bright common spaces and comfortable bedrooms and because it lies outside the congestion zone, there's free parking on the street.
Plaza on the River Club and Residence
Plaza on the River Club and Residence
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Plaza on the River Club and Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza on the River Club and Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, business center, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plaza on the River Club and Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel
Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Let us drop our bags early before...

Brenna, United States June 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel, located in Waterloo and Southwark, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum of Garden History, Lambeth Bridge, Lambeth Palace give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Comfort Inn Vauxhall
Comfort Inn Vauxhall
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

private jacuzzi, central location,...

Emma, United Kingdom November 16, 2013

0.39 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Comfort Inn Vauxhall, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Inn Vauxhall is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 115 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, bathtub, fan, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Vauxhall is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Waterloo and Southwark, Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Westminster Serviced Apartments
Westminster Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, Westminster Serviced Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Museum of Garden History, Lambeth Bridge, Lambeth Palace within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Westminster Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, separate dining area, shower, microwave, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westminster Serviced Apartments.
Belgrave
Belgrave
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

Location, value for money,...

Jake, Australia January 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Belgrave. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Brit Oval, Kennington Park, Museum of Garden History.

The facilities and services provided by Belgrave ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, business center, car park, family room.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, shower, desk, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Belgrave is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

The location, the staff and the...

Loella, Sweden May 11, 2014

0.55 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St John’s, Smith Square, Smith Square, Lambeth Bridge give to this hotel a special charm.

At DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, laundry service, car park, bar, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster your home away from home.
Apartments Inn London - Pimlico
Apartments Inn London - Pimlico
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Accomadation was great, close to...

Francisc, United States April 12, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in Victoria and Westminster, this accommodation is a great alternative to staying in a large, impersonal, and overpriced hotel in London. Apartments Inn London - Pimlico offers budget rates in a prime location, with such attractions as Buckingham Palace and St James’s Palace within walking distance. The cozy and comfortable apartments have everything you would normally have in your own home, like cable TV, Wi-Fi access, a clean bathroom, a modern fully-fitted kitchen, and a washing machine and dryer. All the kitchenware is provided so you can cook anything from a light breakfast to a heavy dinner, and bedding linen and towels are hired from the same suppliers as of high standard hotels. Apartments Inn London - Pimlico strives to make your stay as hassle-free as possible, with staff always available to give tips on where to go and what to do.
Dolphin House Serviced Apartments
Dolphin House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Central location, serviced...

Bruce, Canada June 29, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Victoria and Westminster, Dolphin House Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Battersea Power Station, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, salon, restaurant, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 165 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, spa, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Dolphin House Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Novotel London Waterloo Hotel
Novotel London Waterloo Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Calm and comfortable room, kind...

Koo, South Korea June 7, 2014

0.61 Km.

Right by the River Thames, this hotel is in a superior location for seeing London's most iconic attractions. Within walking distance of Big Ben and the Houses of Parliament, the Novotel London Waterloo offers bright and modern air-conditioned rooms in a location handy to all the must-see tourist spots. Westminster Abbey is about ten minutes away on foot, and the South Bank and London Eye are an easy stroll down the bank of the Thames, an area with a constant supply of tour buses and black cabs. The major Waterloo railway interchange is a ten-minute walk away two minutes by cab providing easy access to all the shops, palaces and parks of central London. Another perk of this location is the free parking that can be found on the surrounding streets.
Blades Hotel
Blades Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Quality bedding and towels,...

Andrew, United Kingdom June 17, 2014

0.63 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Blades Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Blades Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blades Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Corbigoe Hotel
Corbigoe Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, Cleanliness, Frendly...

Ajay, India May 15, 2014

0.63 Km.

Ideally located close to the heart of London, Corbigoe Hotel is just a stroll away to some of the city’s most popular attractions including Buckingham Palace, the Houses of Parliament, Big Ben, Tate Gallery, Westminster Cathedral, Westminster Abbey and the London Eye. Also within close proximity are the Victoria underground, railway and coach stations. Apart from their excellent location, Corbigoe Hotel boasts 18 comfortable guest rooms that feature amenities like private en-suite bathrooms, color televisions, and tea/coffee making facilities. All things considered, Corbigoe hotel is indeed a comfortable place of stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Victoria
Holiday Inn Express London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, Fast Internet and Nice...

Peter, Philippines October 12, 2013

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Victoria and Westminster, Holiday Inn Express London Victoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express London Victoria. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, shops, bar.

52 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower, separate shower and tub, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Victoria hits the spot in many ways.
Victoria Inn London
Victoria Inn London
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, comfortable room,...

Vanessa, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Victoria and Westminster, Victoria Inn London is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

At Victoria Inn London, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, coffee shop, airport transfer, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Victoria Inn London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melbourne House Hotel
Melbourne House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, cleanliness, and...

Taiki, Japan February 22, 2014

0.68 Km.

Melbourne House Hotel, located in Victoria and Westminster, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Melbourne House Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, safety deposit boxes, concierge, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melbourne House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
London Eye Hostel
London Eye Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Friendly staff,location,nice...

Kevin, United Kingdom November 15, 2013

0.68 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, London Eye Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum of Garden History, Archbishop's Park, Lambeth Palace give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by London Eye Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, coffee shop, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set London Eye Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London Eye Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05