or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vauxhall Railway Station

Vauxhall Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Vauxhall Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Euro Lodge London Clapham and Battersea by onefinestay.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Vauxhall Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Vauxhall Railway Station.

Vauxhall Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vauxhall Railway Station

nearest hotel
St George Wharf Apartments
St George Wharf Apartments
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

Convenient to Underground; Complex...

Maria, United States August 2, 2014

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, St George Wharf Apartments is located in the Wandsworth and Lambeth area of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Brit Oval, Lambeth Bridge, Museum of Garden History.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St George Wharf Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. St George Wharf Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments
St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.13 Km.

All 5 rooms are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Each room includes hair dryer, washing machine, kitchenette, ironing board. Also to be found at the hotel are shops, concierge. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Reservations at St. Georges Wharf Serviced Apartments London are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.13 Km.

Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall, located in Wandsworth and Lambeth, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Brit Oval, Lambeth Bridge, Museum of Garden History.

Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, bar, laundry service, shops, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Still Life - Vauxhall Apartments
Still Life - Vauxhall Apartments
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

 

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Still Life - Vauxhall Apartments. The city center is merely 4.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Still Life - Vauxhall Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, family room.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Still Life - Vauxhall Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Plaza on the River Club and Residence
Plaza on the River Club and Residence
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Plaza on the River Club and Residence is located in the Waterloo and Southwark area of London. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lambeth Bridge, Museum of Garden History, Lambeth Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza on the River Club and Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Plaza on the River Club and Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel
Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

location, lovely room, fabulous...

Eric, Canada July 26, 2014

0.38 Km.

Situated in Waterloo and Southwark, Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of Garden History, Lambeth Bridge, Lambeth Palace.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, babysitting.

Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel is home to 394 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, desk, seating area. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Plaza Riverbank Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Vauxhall Hotel
Vauxhall Hotel
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

private jacuzzi, central location,...

Emma, United Kingdom November 16, 2013

0.39 Km.

Situated in Wandsworth and Lambeth, Vauxhall Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vauxhall Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 115 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vauxhall Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall is located in the Waterloo and Southwark area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall lives up to expectations. Business center, meeting facilities, shops, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, television, desk, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Westminster Serviced Apartments
Westminster Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.42 Km.

Westminster Serviced Apartments, located in Waterloo and Southwark, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of Garden History, Lambeth Bridge, Lambeth Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westminster Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, coffee shop, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westminster Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Vauxhall Apartment
Vauxhall Apartment
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Waterloo and Southwark, Vauxhall Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, washing machine, kitchenware, kitchenette, microwave. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vauxhall Apartment.
Belgrave
Belgrave
Hotel Area: Wandsworth and Lambeth

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Jake, Australia October 30, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Belgrave is ideally situated in Wandsworth and Lambeth; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Belgrave offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Belgrave.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Environment, friendly staff and...

Kah, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.55 Km.

Situated in Victoria and Westminster, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St John’s, Smith Square, Smith Square, Lambeth Bridge.

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, bar, safety deposit boxes, concierge, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Westminster is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Apartments Inn London - Pimlico
Apartments Inn London - Pimlico
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Pleasant cleaning staff, complete...

Paul, United States October 5, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in Victoria and Westminster, this accommodation is a great alternative to staying in a large, impersonal, and overpriced hotel in London. Apartments Inn London - Pimlico offers budget rates in a prime location with such attractions as Buckingham Palace and St. James’s Palace within walking distance. The cozy and comfortable apartments have everything you would normally have in your own home like cable TV, Wi-Fi access, a clean bathroom, a modern fully-fitted kitchen, and a washing machine and dryer. All the kitchenware is provided so you can cook anything from a light breakfast to a heavy dinner, and linen and towels are bought from the same suppliers of high standard hotels. Apartments Inn London - Pimlico strives to make your stay as hassle-free as possible with staff always available to give tips on where to go and what to do.
Dolphin House Serviced Apartments
Dolphin House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Good value for the area, super...

Simone, United Kingdom August 4, 2014

0.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dolphin House Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Victoria and Westminster; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Battersea Power Station, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Dolphin House Serviced Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers salon, bar, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, in room safe, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, squash courts, sauna, garden, massage. Dolphin House Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Novotel London Waterloo Hotel
Novotel London Waterloo Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Proximity to reception...

Glynis, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

0.61 Km.

Right by the River Thames, this hotel is in a superior location for seeing London's most iconic attractions. Within walking distance of Big Ben and the Houses of Parliament, the Novotel London Waterloo Hotel offers bright and modern air conditioned rooms in a location handy to all the must-see tourist spots. Westminster Abbey is about 10-minutes away on foot, and the South Bank and London Eye are an easy stroll down the bank of the Thames, an area with a constant supply of tour buses and black cabs. The major Waterloo railway interchange is a 10-minute walk away, two minutes by cab, providing easy access to all the shops, palaces, and parks of central London. Another perk of this location is the free parking that can be found on the surrounding streets.
Blades Hotel
Blades Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, proximity to tube and...

Juliana, United Kingdom August 21, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of London city, Blades Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Blades Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blades Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Corbigoe Hotel
Corbigoe Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Easy underground access , good...

Teresa, United States July 4, 2014

0.63 Km.

Ideally located close to the heart of London, Corbigoe Hotel is just a stroll away to some of the city’s most popular attractions including Buckingham Palace, the Houses of Parliament, Big Ben, Tate Gallery, Westminster Cathedral, Westminster Abbey and the London Eye. Also within close proximity are the Victoria underground, railway and coach stations. Apart from their excellent location, Corbigoe Hotel boasts 18 comfortable guest rooms that feature amenities like private en-suite bathrooms, color televisions, and tea/coffee making facilities. All things considered, Corbigoe hotel is indeed a comfortable place of stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Victoria
Holiday Inn Express London Victoria
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

 

0.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holiday Inn Express London Victoria is ideally situated in Victoria and Westminster; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 27.36 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express London Victoria. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, shops, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, bar.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Holiday Inn Express London Victoria your home away from home.
Victoria Inn London
Victoria Inn London
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, comfortable room,...

Vanessa, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

0.68 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Victoria Inn London guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Victoria Inn London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, concierge, restaurant, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Victoria Inn London your home away from home.
Melbourne House Hotel
Melbourne House Hotel
Hotel Area: Victoria and Westminster

Location, cleanliness, and...

Taiki, Japan February 22, 2014

0.68 Km.

Melbourne House Hotel, located in Victoria and Westminster, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Melbourne House Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, safety deposit boxes, concierge, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melbourne House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01