or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vestamager Metro Station

Vestamager Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Vestamager Metro Station, with choices like the Copenhagen GO Hotel and the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Vestamager Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Vestamager Metro Station.

Vestamager Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vestamager Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle service. Early check...

Ai, Singapore May 17, 2014

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, inhouse movies, seating area, internet access – LAN, mini bar in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers your home away from home.
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

easytransportation, close to the...

Jie, China May 18, 2014

0.81 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping area of Copenhagen city, Cabinn Metro Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Cabinn Metro Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 709 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cabinn Metro Hotel.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Friendly staff, near airport and...

Chompoonut, Thailand June 14, 2014

1.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, currency exchange, business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Copenhagen GO Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Near airport , with free shuttle...

Wai, China May 24, 2014

1.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Copenhagen, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 812 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), sauna, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Danhostel Copenhagen Amager, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Currency exchange, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Danhostel Copenhagen Amager apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

I guess I can only give one for...

Dionisio, Canada August 9, 2013

2.09 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found in these rooms. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport (10 minutes), the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities, such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and make your stay a pleasant one.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Amager Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.66 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, sports, culture area of Copenhagen city, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, meeting facilities, car park, elevator, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Lavilla Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lavilla Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.77 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Clost to airport, affordable, fast...

Laura, Canada September 21, 2013

2.88 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Proximity to airport, Friendly...

Athula, Australia June 4, 2014

2.99 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Good location. Superb staff. Good...

Gunnar, Iceland July 7, 2014

3.03 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Clean room, good location, not...

Mary, Australia November 24, 2013

3.08 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sports, beaches, culture area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek, Christians Kirke.

Hotel Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

3.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, meeting facilities, family room, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Copenhagen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

3.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tivoli Hotel is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Tivoli Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bar, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 396 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tivoli Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Comfortable room, availability of...

Bing, Singapore April 1, 2014

3.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Tivoli, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, bicycle rental, car park, lockers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 510 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wakeup Copenhagen Carsten Niebuhrs Gade Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.33 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, culture, sports area of Copenhagen city, Hotel Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amager offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amager is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Guest House Copenhagen Beach
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

3.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Guest House Copenhagen Beach is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Copenhagen Beach ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Copenhagen Beach is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02