In and around Copenhagen
Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vestamager Metro Station

Copenhagen is famous for popular attractions like Vestamager Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Copenhagen GO Hotel or the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Vestamager Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Vestamager Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Vestamager Metro Station.

Vestamager Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vestamager Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

The Fish Sampler, cleanliness and...

Rajeev, Canada November 16, 2015

0.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oerestad, 8Tallet, VM-Bjerget are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

proximity to airport, convenient...

Shuang, Singapore September 5, 2015

0.83 Km.

Situated 700 metres from Ørestad Train Station, this eco-friendly hotel offers free WiFi and compact, yet functional rooms. The room design is inspired by ship cabins, hence small surface areas but still fitting in everything you need. The Bella Center is about 10 minutes’ walk away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 5 km away. The modern building features guest rooms with a flat-screen TV, work desk and private bathroom with shower. All rooms also have tea and coffee making facilities. A daily breakfast buffet is available and is served in the spacious and trendy café. Reception staff is accessible 24 hours a day. Copenhagen Central Station is a 7-minute train ride away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached by train in just 6 minutes. Field’s Shopping Centre is only 100 metres away.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Clean, friendly staff & close to...

Khalida, Malaysia October 13, 2015

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen GO Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. Set 7.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Copenhagen GO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

123 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Copenhagen GO Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
AC Hotel Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Nice staff, great beds, Nice...

Michael, Denmark January 3, 2016

1.32 Km.

Situated next to Copenhagen’s Bella Center, this Marriott hotel features distinctive, modern architecture and a 23rd-floor sky bar. Its soundproofed rooms have flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee makers and floor-to-ceiling windows. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is Scandinavia’s largest hotel, with 2 leaning towers connected by a top-floor bridge. Guests can enjoy views of Copenhagen city centre and Amager Fælled Nature Reserve from the sky bar. Relaxation facilities at AC Hotel Bella Sky’s 850 m² wellness centre include hot tubs, massaging showers, saunas and steam baths. Free Wi-Fi internet is available throughout the hotel. The 3 on-site restaurants offer various dining options. Bella Center Metro Station is 100 metres from the hotel, with the city and Copenhagen Airport just 15 minutes away. Denmark’s largest shopping centre, Field’s, is also close by.
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen Airport
Zleep Hotel Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

The staff at the reception. Very...

Chew, France January 3, 2016

1.56 Km.

Located within 5 minutes’ drive of Copenhagen Airport and the Bella Center, this hotel offers free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. This hotel was originally built in the 1970s and offers 94 rooms of various sizes. The reception incorporates a cosy café environment with 24 hour guest service. A bus stop is found within a 10-minute walk from Zleep Hotel Copenhagen Airport and reaches central Copenhagen in about 30 minutes. Tårnby Train Station is 20 minutes’ walk away.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

they charge extra for bed linen...

Joyce, United States November 25, 2015

1.58 Km.

This eco-friendly hostel is in Amagerfælled Park, 4 km from central Copenhagen. It has a fully equipped communal kitchen and free on-site parking. The quiet guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Amager have functional décor with extra long beds. Toilets and showers are either private or shared. Danhostel Amager's cosy TV lounge features a selection of books and magazines. The dining room has large windows with panoramic park views. In summer, guests can grill on the terrace. Leisure options include darts, table tennis and a football field. A large playground is available, and there are plenty of green spaces nearby. Bella Center Metro Station is just 500 metres from Danhostel Amager Copenhagen, while Field’s Shopping Centre is 15 minutes’ walk away. Staff is happy to provide tourist information and other services.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.09 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Canal Apartment
Canal Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.27 Km.

Situated 1.9 km from Bella Center and 2.1 km from Islands Brygge, Canal Apartment offers accommodation in Copenhagen. The unit is 2.6 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at Canal Apartment. Christiania is 3.8 km from Canal Apartment, while Nyhavn is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 6 km from the property.
Jansvej Homestay
Jansvej Homestay
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.34 Km.

Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.48 Km.

Valmuevej Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in the Amager district of Copenhagen. Free WiFi access and bicycle rental are available. The property is less than 3 km from Christiania and Bella Center. This two-bedroom apartment will provide you with a well-equipped kitchen that has an electric cooker and microwave. The bright and airy accommodation also has wooden floors and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Garden views can be enjoyed from Apartment Valmuevej. The tiled bathroom has a bathtub and shower. There is also a garden and patio. The property offers free parking on site. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Islands Brygge and Nyhavn, both 4.5 km from the apartment. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 4.5 km away.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.65 Km.

This property is found halfway between Copenhagen city center and Copenhagen Airport, 15 minutes’ walk from Femøren Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi access and in-room flat-screen TVs. Amager Guesthouse’s accommodations have either private or shared bathroom facilities. During summer, guests can use the barbecue grill on the grounds or relax on the patio. The beach at Amager Strandpark is only a 20-minute walk from Guesthouse Amager, and the nearest bus stop is just around the corner. Staff is happy to recommend restaurants and nearby sights.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.67 Km.

Located within 10 minutes’ drive of central Copenhagen, this guest house offers rooms and studios with free Wi-Fi access. Kastrup Airport is 4 km away. Rooms at Lavilla Guesthouse have either shared or private bathrooms. Most accommodation options include a flat-screen TV, while some have a terrace or balcony. Studios feature a seating area and kitchenette. Bicycles can be rented at Guesthouse Lavilla. BBQ facilities are also available on site. Parking is free in the surrounding area. Femøren Metro Station is 1 km away. Amager Beach Park is a 20-minute walk from the guest house.
STAY Apartment Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.69 Km.

This design hotel is in Copenhagen’s harbour area, 2.5 km from central Copenhagen. It offers a large rooftop terrace, free Wi-Fi and gym access, and spacious apartments with balconies and sea views. Housed in a converted industry building from the mid 1900s, STAY Apartment Hotel features Scandinavian minimalist design. The bright apartments have a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine and dryer, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Stay's Café is a popular meeting place for a glass of wine or cold beer in the evening. Each morning, an organic breakfast buffet is served. Guests wishing to explore the surroundings can rent a bicycle in the reception or take a relaxing walk in the Amager Fælled Nature Reserve, only 200 metres away. STAY Hotel is within 10 minutes’ walk of Dybbølsbro Station. Free indoor parking is available on site.
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.76 Km.

This eco-friendly hotel is 2 train stops from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers in-room flat-screen TVs and a sauna and gym. WiFi and parking are free. Scandic Sydhavnen’s air-conditioned rooms feature wooden floors, a work desk and a private bathroom. Some also include a seating area with a sofa. Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel’s generous breakfast buffet includes organic options. The stylish, bright restaurant offers international cuisine and a summer terrace. The bar has a small library, while the 24-hour lobby shop sells drinks, snacks and toiletries. Minigolf and a playroom with toys and computer games will keep younger guests happy. Vesterbro’s trendy shops and restaurants are within 15 minutes’ walk. Sydhavn Station is 150 metres away.
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Clean room, comfort and helpful...

Jaffarran, Malaysia February 16, 2016

2.86 Km.

This hotel offers a free Copenhagen Airport shuttle every half hour from 06:00-09:45 and 18:00-21:45. Wi-Fi and fitness room access is also free. Copenhagen city is within 7 km. Flat-screen satellite TVs and work desks are standard in Quality Airport Dan’s bright, Scandinavian-style rooms. A daily buffet breakfast includes organic options, while a grab-and-go breakfast is also available. In the evening, the brasserie-style restaurant serves dishes made from fresh, seasonal ingredients. The cosy lobby bar is open for evening drinks. Amager Beach Park, Den Blå Planet Aquarium and Kastrup Metro Station are within 10 minutes' walk of Quality Airport Hotel Dan. Field's Shopping Centre is a 20-minute bus and metro ride away.
Quality Hotel Airport Dan
Quality Hotel Airport Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.87 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Airport Dan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Quality Hotel Airport Dan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel Airport Dan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Airport Dan is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Staff are good,room are clean &...

Choon, Malaysia March 18, 2016

3.01 Km.

This hotel lies next to Femøren Metro Station, 10 minutes’ ride from central Copenhagen and 3 minutes’ ride from Copenhagen Airport. It offers free gym, sauna and indoor pool access. Park Inn Copenhagen Airport’s rooms have a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some rooms have a tea/coffee maker. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. Facilities include a solarium, a billiards room and a summer playroom. Brasserie Salt & Pepper offers both Scandinavian and international cuisine. Breakfast is served from 05:30. Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport is 200 metres from Amager Strand and the Øresund Strait. Field’s shopping centre is also nearby.
Cottage Farm Bed & Breakfast
Cottage Farm Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

3.02 Km.

Cottage Farm B&B is situated in Dragør, 5 km from Copenhagen Airport and 15 minutes’ drive from Copenhagen city centre. It offers free Wi-Fi and free private parking. Cottage Farm's accommodation options have cable TV, wooden floors and private or shared bathroom facilities. Some include a refrigerator and tea/coffee facilities. A terrace offering garden views and a communal kitchenette with a microwave are available to all. The local harbour, beach and Dragør Golf Course are within 10 minutes’ drive of Cottage Farm Bed & Breakfast.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Best Location, connecting to...

Edwin, Indonesia December 27, 2015

3.03 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Location, comfort and service...

Olakunle, Nigeria November 26, 2015

3.08 Km.

This ultra-modern, stylish hotel is located on an artificial island in central Copenhagen, right next to Fisketorvet Shopping Centre. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi, gym and sauna access. Dybbølsbro Train Station is 5 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen Island Hotel’s rooms feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning and either harbour or city views. All have a seating area, and some include a work desk. The Harbour offers fresh, minimalist interiors and international cuisine. Given the restaurant’s name, there is a strong focus on seafood dishes such as herring, coldwater fjord shrimp and poached catfish. Hotel Copenhagen Island is only one train stop from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01