or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vestamager Metro Station

Vestamager Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Vestamager Metro Station, from the friendly Copenhagen GO Hotel to the luxurious Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Vestamager Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Vestamager Metro Station.

Vestamager Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vestamager Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

At Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (on site), fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Beside a big shopping mall, 10...

Xiaomeng, China September 21, 2014

0.81 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Copenhagen, Cabinn Metro Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Cabinn Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cabinn Metro Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to the train station, close...

Herman, Indonesia November 1, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Copenhagen GO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, television, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Copenhagen GO Hotel your home away from home.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Design, soft beds, staff...

Anna, United Kingdom November 9, 2014

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

The facilities and services provided by Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include laptop safe box, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, steamroom, fitness center, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, heating, shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.09 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Vesterbro, Thad Jones Vej Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, nightlife hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Thad Jones Vej Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's water sports (non-motorized), fishing, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Thad Jones Vej Apartment your home away from home.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Valmuevej Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Valmuevej Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenware, seating area, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Valmuevej Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Copenhagen, Amager Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

At Amager Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amager Guesthouse.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.66 Km.

Situated in Amager, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler.

At Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, bicycle rental, car park, meeting facilities, elevator.

The ambiance of Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, television, shower, microwave, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.67 Km.

Lavilla Guesthouse, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lavilla Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car park, BBQ facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, shower, heating, shared bathroom, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lavilla Guesthouse.
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.77 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen Hotel is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location. Breakfast. Shuttle...

Kurt, Denmark November 8, 2014

2.88 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

2.99 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

I dont rember this hotel at all....

Joe, United Kingdom October 6, 2014

3.03 Km.

With its own covered walkway directly into Terminal Three, you can't get a more convenient hotel then Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel. The entire building has been designed specifically for function and comfort, aiming to provide professional, luxurious, and state of the art facilities and services. A range of modern and stylish rooms display good taste with light wood furnishings and complimenting tones, and all rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi. Executive room guests can take advantage of their own designated Premium Lounge and 24-hour butler service, or opt for the Presidential Suite for the ultimate in fabulous accommodation and attention to detail.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

3.08 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Copenhagen Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Copenhagen Apartments.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

3.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, currency exchange, elevator, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, balcony/terrace, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

3.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tivoli Hotel is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

Tivoli Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, shower, television, in room safe, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, children's playground, fitness center, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tivoli Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.29 Km.

Situated in Amager, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, seating area, microwave, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Thorshavnsgade Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01