In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vestamager Metro Station

Vestamager Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Vestamager Metro Station, with choices like the Copenhagen GO Hotel and the Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Vestamager Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Vestamager Metro Station.

Vestamager Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vestamager Metro Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

356 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (on site), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

location, near shopping center and...

Jani, Finland December 6, 2014

0.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Cabinn Metro is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

The facilities and services provided by Cabinn Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cabinn Metro is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Convenience to trains, clean and...

James, Australia June 21, 2015

1.28 Km.

Copenhagen GO Hotel, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 7.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Copenhagen GO Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Copenhagen GO Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Cleanliness, breakfast, near metro...

Arshad, Malaysia June 4, 2015

1.32 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

At Danhostel Copenhagen Amager, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.09 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Thad Jones Vej Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thad Jones Vej Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fishing, water sports (non-motorized). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thad Jones Vej Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Copenhagen, Amager Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amager Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amager Guesthouse.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

2.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lavilla Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

2.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 172 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.76 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Close to airport, reasonable price...

Harvey, Canada March 26, 2015

2.86 Km.

This business class hotel, situated meters from the airport, is located close to the Tivoli Gardens. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue and the Royal Danish Theatre. A myriad eateries and chic shops are located within a close proximity as well. The hotel boasts up to date rooms that are decorated with standard international traveler class amenities. The hotel features two on-site restaurants, the Amadeus and the Valentino, which serve a myriad of cuisines in a casual atmosphere. The Quality Airport Hotel Dan is perfect for travelers that want accommodation that is close to the airport with a vast quantity of amenities.
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Location, friendly staff and...

Ashrul, Brunei Darussalam September 21, 2014

2.99 Km.

Halfway between the airport and downtown, Park Inn Copenhagen Hotel is the perfect choice for mixing a city break with a beach escape. Just five minutes from the beautiful Amager beaches and Harbor, the location has the air of a relaxing rural vacation, yet the brand new metro station two minutes away gives direct and cheap access to the heart of the city center and all the famous tourist attractions. Large rooms and suites are modern decorated in typical Scandinavian style and are clean, comfortable and equipped with high speed internet access and satellite TV.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

1) Quiet surrounding area with a...

Ka, Hong Kong June 22, 2015

3.08 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quiet, clean and good with a...

Kari, Norway February 11, 2015

3.17 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Copenhagen is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

convenient located close to the...

Giovanni, Germany November 28, 2014

3.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum.

At Tivoli Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Tivoli Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tivoli Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

3.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thorshavnsgade Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

3.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Hotel Amager is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Amager is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03