or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vesterport S-Train Station

Vesterport S-Train Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Ansgar or the Comfort Hotel Vesterbro, many hotels are available for you near Vesterport S-Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Vesterport S-Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Vesterport S-Train Station.

Vesterport S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vesterport S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Mercur Hotel
Best Western Mercur Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location, nice cozy room,...

Chinyao, Taiwan November 23, 2014

0.03 Km.

The Best Western Mercur Hotel is one of Copenhagen's best located hotels for business and leisure guests. The hotel offers 109 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include television (cable), telephone, hair dryer, in-house movies and non-smoking rooms. All guests staying at this superb Copenhagen hotel can enjoy all the modern facilities offered by the hotel such as porter service, wake up call, safe deposit box and bar. With top-class business facilities, including Internet wireless and conference rooms, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. The combination of Copenhagen's rich culture with modern conveniences and superb service makes this hotel stand out. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at the Best Western Mercur Hotel.
Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.06 Km.

With 240 renovated guestrooms, this hotel has a classic Danish design and is located in the heart of Copenhagen. The Imperial Hotel is 10 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport and very close to the Central Station. Located in the center of the city, the 4-star hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Tivoli Gardens and the Town Hall Square. Guests are also within a short walking distance from the famous shopping street known as the Stroget. The two on-site restaurants are of the finest in the city and guests can enjoy home-made cuisine. Imperial Hotel is ideal for travelers seeking modern accommodation in the heart of the city.
Ascot Apartments
Ascot Apartments
Hotel Area: Tivoli

location and size of apartment n...

Chong, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Copenhagen city, Ascot Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum.

Ascot Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, bar, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Ascot Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, telephone, bathtub, television, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, solarium. Ascot Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ascot Hotel & Spa
Ascot Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Tivoli

good breakfast, nice staffs,...

Jeanie, Singapore August 20, 2014

0.11 Km.

Originally built in the early 19th century, this charming hotel has 120 spacious guestrooms and is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Ascot Hotel & Spa is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located in the heart of the city, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions such as the Tivoli, the Little Mermaid, the National Museum, and the Danish Museum. There are many shops, restaurants, cafes, and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features local cuisine. The 4-star Ascot Hotel & Spa is ideal for both business and leisure travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the heart of Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.12 Km.

Designed by the notable Danish architecture, Arne Jacobsen, and known for its unique appearance, Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen is a prestigious property situated in the heart of the city. Within walking distance are Tivoli, the walking street, and main train station, providing patrons with unfettered access to all of Copenhagen. The hotel features 260 nicely adorned rooms with a distinctive Scandinavian theme that uses neutral hues and modern furniture to promote a feeling of luxury. Those craving some Danish delights will enjoy a visit to the 20th floor where the on-site restaurant Alberto K is located. Additional excellent facilities include a sauna and massage services. Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen is perfect for business and leisure travelers who seek a sense of luxury.
Richmond Hotel
Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Room ok, bed very nice, good...

Erik, Sweden September 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

To discover most of Copenhagen with ease, guests can use the Richmond Hotel as their home base. This 6-story property consists of 127 guestrooms with the latest in-room amenities to meet your every need. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including IDD telephone, cable television, non-smoking rooms, hair dryer and in-house movies. To meet all guests' needs, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features city transfer, car rental, wake up call, laundry service and restaurant. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, this is a good place to stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, centrally located, helpful...

Ryann, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

A design-conscious hotel hidden behind the facade of a late 19th century building, there's a lot more to Hotel Alexandra than first meets the eye. The central location makes getting around quick and cheap, especially as some of the biggest attractions including City Hall Square, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget can all be reached on foot. Rooms and public areas have been decorated to match the designer furniture and original artworks on the wall, adding up to an eclectic decor which will satisfy art and design lovers alike. The modern on-site French inspired restaurant serves delicious breakfast buffets and gourmet fusion cuisine at very reasonable prices.
Scandic Copenhagen Hotel
Scandic Copenhagen Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Perfect location, very good staff...

David, Israel October 2, 2014

0.15 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vester Sogade, is located in the city center. The international airport is just 12 kilometers away. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens, and numerous restaurants. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Art Deco theme which uses pastels and floral patters to promote serenity. Scandic Copenhagen Hotel features a buffest breakfast with a variety of traditional local dishes and a Napa California Dining restaurant. A stay here is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to tourist and business attractions for a good rate.
The Square Hotel
The Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Reception decoration for Halloween...

Sim, Singapore November 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

One of Copenhagen's most uniquely styled hotels, The Square Hotel is exquisitely designed with trendy minimalist lines. The 267 rooms are designed in a simple, but elegant style with the square as the dominant theme. Dark colors and earth tones adorn the rooms to provide a relaxing atmosphere. The five classes of rooms also offer high speed Internet access. The Square Hotel overlooks the main civic square, and it is very close to the Tivoli Gardens, Strøget, the famous shopping street, and the central station. The sixth-floor breakfast room provides a terrific view of Copenhagen's rooftops. Whether you are staying for business or pleasure, The Square Hotel offers comfortable rooms in a one-of-a-kind atmosphere.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

great location, breakfast variety,...

Alexander, Iceland March 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

A charming, traditionally decorated hotel in a great location. Grand Hotel provides 4 star service and facilities at three star prices, with high standards and attention to detail obviously top of their list of priorities. The location is perfect for sightseeing or getting out of the city and is within walking distance of the Central station, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget. Large rooms with high quality furniture and decor provide comfortable accommodation and are equipped with satellite TV and mini bar. The excellent restaurant serves fresh continental breakfast buffets daily at very competitive prices.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Great entrance / lobby staff was...

Gemma, United States November 19, 2014

0.2 Km.

Copenhagen Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, and a mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The location was grea. The hop...

Julie, United Kingdom August 28, 2014

0.21 Km.

The modern hotel has 94 well-equipped guest rooms and is ideally located near many attractions in the center of the city. The Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are just 300 meters from the Tivoli gardens. Also within walking distance are Town Hall Square and the Central Station. The famous Stroget, which is the famous pedestrian shopping street, is also just a five minute walk from the property, where guests will find many shopping boutiques, restaurants, cafes and bars. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be close to the city's many attractions.
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.21 Km.

Villa Armonia Guest Rooms, located in City Center / Stroget, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Armonia Guest Rooms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, shared bathroom, refrigerator, microwave, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Armonia Guest Rooms.
First Hotel Kong Frederik
First Hotel Kong Frederik
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Friendly and helpful staff, great...

Patricia, United Kingdom December 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Copenhagen, First Hotel Kong Frederik is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum, Grand Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by First Hotel Kong Frederik ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include tours, 24-hour front desk, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First Hotel Kong Frederik is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Scandic Webers Hotel
Scandic Webers Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

food, counter service and room...

Chua, Singapore November 2, 2014

0.23 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vesterbrogade, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests of Scandic Webers Hotel will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, as well as the Tivoli Gardens. The Central train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct maritime theme that uses smooth lines and polished surfaces to promote tranquility. Guests would be wise to partake in the on-site restaurant for breakfast to get the day started right and finish it with a trip to the well-equipped bar, great for relaxation. The Scandic Webers Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location and a myriad of on-site facilities.
Hotel Fox
Hotel Fox
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Fox, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dagmar Theater, Sankt Petri Church, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Fox, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, room service, newspapers, currency exchange, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, mini bar, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Fox is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

privacy in dorm, clean shower...

Hok, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is ideally situated in Tivoli; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, BBQ facilities, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

1. Location - very close to train...

Sanya, Thailand September 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12-kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility, serves a hearty Danish style breakfast, complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.26 Km.

Nimb Hotel, located in Tivoli, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tivoli Park, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Nimb Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, currency exchange, tours, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Nimb Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, desk, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nimb Hotel.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Beautifully designed and...

Dima, Australia June 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, the contemporary has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and just a five minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01