Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Vesterport S-Train Station

Places such as Vesterport S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Vesterport S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Vesterport S-Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Vesterport S-Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Vesterport S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Vesterport S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Mercur Hotel
Best Western Mercur Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

good location, nice breakfast and...

Duck-Young, Australia September 10, 2014

0.03 Km.

The Best Western Mercur Hotel is one of Copenhagen's best located hotels for business and leisure guests. The hotel offers 109 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include television (cable), telephone, hair dryer, in-house movies and non-smoking rooms. All guests staying at this superb Copenhagen hotel can enjoy all the modern facilities offered by the hotel such as porter service, wake up call, safe deposit box and bar. With top-class business facilities, including Internet wireless and conference rooms, this hotel is the perfect choice for business travelers. The combination of Copenhagen's rich culture with modern conveniences and superb service makes this hotel stand out. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at the Best Western Mercur Hotel.
Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.05 Km.

With 240 renovated guestrooms, this hotel has a classic Danish design and is located in the heart of Copenhagen. The Imperial Hotel is 10 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport and very close to the Central Station. Located in the center of the city, the 4-star hotel is just a two-minute walk from the Tivoli Gardens and the Town Hall Square. Guests are also within a short walking distance from the famous shopping street known as the Stroget. The two on-site restaurants are of the finest in the city and guests can enjoy home-made cuisine. Imperial Hotel is ideal for travelers seeking modern accommodation in the heart of the city.
Ascot Apartments
Ascot Apartments
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ascot Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Palads Cinema, Dagmar Theater, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum.

Ascot Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's solarium, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ascot Apartments.
Ascot Hotel & Spa
Ascot Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Tivoli

good breakfast, nice staffs,...

Jeanie, Singapore August 20, 2014

0.11 Km.

Originally built in the early 19th century, this charming hotel has 120 spacious guestrooms and is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Ascot Hotel & Spa is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located in the heart of the city, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions such as the Tivoli, the Little Mermaid, the National Museum, and the Danish Museum. There are many shops, restaurants, cafes, and entertainment venues in the surrounding area. The on-site restaurant features local cuisine. The 4-star Ascot Hotel & Spa is ideal for both business and leisure travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the heart of Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.12 Km.

Designed by the notable Danish architecture, Arne Jacobsen and is known for its unique appearance, Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen is a prestigious property situated in the heart of the city. Within walking distance are Tivoli, the walking street, and main train station, providing patrons with unfettered access to all of Copenhagen. The hotel features 260 nicely adorned rooms with a distinctive Scandinavian theme that uses neutral hues and modern furniture to promote a feeling of luxury. Crave some Danish delights? Then come to the twentieth floor to the onsite restaurant "Alberto K" – recommended by Michelin gourmet restaurant. Additional excellence facilities include sauna, and massage services. Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Copenhagen is perfect for business and leisure travelers who seek a sense of luxury.
Richmond Hotel
Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Centrally located,close to central...

Jodi, Singapore June 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

To discover most of Copenhagen with ease, guests can use the Richmond Hotel as their home base. This 6-story property consists of 127 guestrooms with the latest in-room amenities to meet your every need. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including IDD telephone, cable television, non-smoking rooms, hair dryer and in-house movies. To meet all guests' needs, this elegant hotel in Copenhagen features city transfer, car rental, wake up call, laundry service and restaurant. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, this is a good place to stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Alexandra
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, centrally located, helpful...

Ryann, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

A design-conscious hotel hidden behind the facade of a late 19th century building, there's a lot more to Hotel Alexandra than first meets the eye. The central location makes getting around quick and cheap, especially as some of the biggest attractions including City Hall Square, Tivoli Gardens and the Stroget can all be reached on foot. Rooms and public areas have been decorated to match the designer furniture and original artworks on the wall, adding up to an eclectic decor which will satisfy art and design lovers alike. The modern on-site French inspired restaurant serves delicious breakfast buffets and gourmet fusion cuisine at very reasonable prices.
Scandic Copenhagen Hotel
Scandic Copenhagen Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.15 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vester Sogade, is located in the city center. The international airport is just 12 kilometers away. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of stimulating cultural, historic, and tourist attractions including the famous Little Mermaid statue, the Royal Danish Theatre, Citadel of Copenhagen, Tivoli Gardens, and numerous restaurants. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Art Deco theme which uses pastels and floral patters to promote serenity. Scandic Copenhagen Hotel features a buffest breakfast with a variety of traditional local dishes and a Napa California Dining restaurant. A stay here is perfect for travelers that want accommodation close to tourist and business attractions for a good rate.
The Square Hotel
The Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Clean, comfortable bed, close to...

Michael, Australia June 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

One of Copenhagen's most uniquely styled hotels, The Square Hotel is exquisitely designed with trendy minimalist lines. The 267 rooms are designed in a simple, but elegant style with the square as the dominant theme. Dark colors and earth tones adorn the rooms to provide a relaxing atmosphere. The five classes of rooms also offer high speed Internet access. The Square Hotel overlooks the main civic square, and it is very close to the Tivoli Gardens, Strøget, the famous shopping street, and the central station. The sixth-floor breakfast room provides a terrific view of Copenhagen's rooftops. Whether you are staying for business or pleasure, The Square Hotel offers comfortable rooms in a one-of-a-kind atmosphere.
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Copenhagen Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, size of room, very nice...

Peeraporn, Thailand August 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Copenhagen Plaza Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Copenhagen with shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. This 4-star accommodation provides 93 beautifully furnished guestrooms and impeccable service. Each guestroom has in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, and a mini bar. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Facilities such as babysitting, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and car rental are provided on-site at this great Copenhagen hotel. With an extensive list of amenities coupled with friendly staff, this is one of Copenhagen's finest establishments. To make your booking quick and easy, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Tivoli

The location was grea. The hop...

Julie, United Kingdom August 28, 2014

0.21 Km.

The modern hotel has 94 well-equipped guest rooms and is ideally located near many attractions in the center of the city. The Zleep Hotel Astoria Copenhagen is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are just 300 meters from the Tivoli gardens. Also within walking distance are Town Hall Square and the Central Station. The famous Stroget, which is the famous pedestrian shopping street, is also just a five minute walk from the property, where guests will find many shopping boutiques, restaurants, cafes and bars. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to be close to the city's many attractions.
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Villa Armonia Guest Rooms
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Villa Armonia Guest Rooms is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Villa Armonia Guest Rooms your home away from home.
First Hotel Kong Frederik
First Hotel Kong Frederik
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, food&breakfast, Staff...

Komwut, Thailand August 19, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than First Hotel Kong Frederik. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, airport transfer, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

110 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, seating area, fan, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First Hotel Kong Frederik is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Webers Hotel
Scandic Webers Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Good location, clean room,...

Teck, Singapore August 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Vesterbrogade, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests of Scandic Webers Hotel will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions, as well as the Tivoli Gardens. The Central train station is five-minutes away, providing guests with unfettered access to the whole city. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct maritime theme that uses smooth lines and polished surfaces to promote tranquility. Guests would be wise to partake in the on-site restaurant for breakfast to get the day started right and finish it with a trip to the well-equipped bar, great for relaxation. The Scandic Webers Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location and a myriad of on-site facilities.
Hotel Fox
Hotel Fox
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Fox is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dagmar Theater, Sankt Petri Church, Ripley’s Believe It or Not! Museum.

At Hotel Fox, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include private beach, spa, outdoor pool, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Fox is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is located in the Tivoli area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Copenhagen Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
First Hotel Excelsior
First Hotel Excelsior
Hotel Area: Tivoli

breakfast, close to the city...

Wolfgang, Germany August 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated near a park and the train station, is located 12-kilometers from the airport. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct European theme that is visually stimulating and serene. The on-site breakfast facility, serves a hearty Danish style breakfast, complemented by international and local dishes. The hotel also boasts a location close to a nice golf course. The First Hotel Excelsior is perfect for travelers that want convenient and reasonably priced accommodation.
Nimb Hotel
Nimb Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tivoli, Nimb Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tivoli Park, Kobenhavns Cykler, Danwheel are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, room service, tours, car hire, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Nimb Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Mayfair
First Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Beautifully designed and...

Dima, Australia June 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the trendy Vesterbro neighborhood, the contemporary has 105 modern rooms and is ideally situated in the heart of the city. The First Hotel Mayfair is 15km from the Copenhagen International Airport and just a five minute walk from Central Station. Guests are also close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Amalienborg Palace, Royal Danish Theatre and Kastellet. Also within walking distance is the Stroget pedestrian shopping street, famous for its many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of local cuisine. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern comforts in the heart of Copenhagen.
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Best Western Hotel Hebron
Hotel Area: Tivoli

Location, cleanliness and breakfast...

Edward, United States August 27, 2014

0.27 Km.

This comfortable hotel only a few minutes’ walk from the central train station and the Tivoli gardens offers great value for money. The hotel is within easy walking distance from the famous Stroget shopping street, lively cafés and restaurants, and the central railway station is only one kilometer away. The Best Western Hotel Hebron in Copenhagen, converted from a classical early 20th century building, has spacious rooms, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. A buffet breakfast is served in the morning and afternoon tea and coffee is complimentary in the hotel lounge.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02