In and around Montreal (QC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Viau Metro Station

Montreal (QC) is known for interesting sites like Viau Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Viau Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Viau Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Montreal (QC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Viau Metro Station.

Viau Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Viau Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Universel Montréal
Hotel Universel Montréal
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

Hotel has undergone renovations...

Jojo, 0 August 26, 2016

0.43 Km.

This hotel is located within 12 minutes’ walk from the Olympic Stadium and 10 km from Montréal city centre. It offers free parking and free transfer to attractions within a 3 km radius. Hotel Universel Montréal rooms include coffee-making facilities, a fridge, a work desk and free WiFi. The rooms are equipped with cable TV and some feature views of the Olympic Stadium. Offering international cuisine, the Montréal Hotel Universel is home to Le Toit Rouge Restaurant. It serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Room service is available. During the summer weekends, outdoor activities are offered. Hotel Universel has an indoor pool and seasonal outdoor pool. Guests can shop in the souvenir shop or plan a visit to area attractions at the tour desk. The hotel provides a free shuttle service to the nearest metro station, or guests can rent a BIXI bicycle. The Universel is within 10 minutes' walk of the Montréal Biodome, a botanical garden. The hotel is 6 km from Old Montréal, the historic district of Montréal.
Le 2662 Charlemagne
Le 2662 Charlemagne
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

I had a great stay at Julien &...

Angelina, 0 August 26, 2016

0.69 Km.

Situated in Montréal, Le 2662 Charlemagne offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Guests benefit from terrace and a barbecue. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and a toaster. A flat-screen TV is offered. Other facilities at Le 2662 Charlemagne include a terrace. Montreal Olympic Stadium is 200 metres from Le 2662 Charlemagne, while Montreal Biodome is 800 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 19 km from the property.
L'Adresse Botanique
L'Adresse Botanique
Hotel Area: Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie

Nice and cozy basement...

Addy, 0 August 26, 2016

0.69 Km.

Montreal Chateau
Montreal Chateau
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

This location was just as...

Ian, 0 August 26, 2016

0.87 Km.

Montreal Chateau is a holiday home with a spa bath, set in Montréal, 1.5 km from Montreal Biodome. The holiday home is 1.7 km from Montreal Olympic Stadium. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are featured in this holiday home. Other facilities at Montreal Chateau include a hot tub and sauna. Saputo Stadium is 2 km from Montreal Chateau, while University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 20 km from Montreal Chateau.
Hotel Le Chablis Cadillac
Hotel Le Chablis Cadillac
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

The front office staff was...

Shannon, 0 August 26, 2016

0.92 Km.

Located in Montréal, just 2 minutes’ drive from the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Le Chablis Cadillac offers free on-site parking and rooms with free Wi-Fi. Cable TV is available in all rooms at Hotel Le Chablis Cadillac. All rooms are equipped with an alarm clock and a hairdryer. 24-hour front desk service is offered at Le Chablis Cadillac. In the morning, guests can enjoy a continental breakfast. In the evening, guests can purchase alcohol at the reception desk. Place Versailles Shopping Centre and Montreal Biodome are 2 minutes’ drive from this hotel. Montréal city centre is 20 minutes’ drive away by car and also accessible by Cadillac Metro Station, which is less than 5 minutes' walk away. Guests can find a variety of restaurants near the property.
Gite Le Sieur de Joliette Bed and Breakfast
Gite Le Sieur de Joliette Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

Location was perfect, right next...

Sean, 0 August 26, 2016

1.02 Km.

This B&B is just 2 minutes’ walk to Joliette subway station and 10 minutes’ walk to Montreal’s Botanical Gardens, Biodome and Olympic Stadium. It features a terrace and rooms with free Wi-Fi. Rooms at le Sieur de Joliette boast warm colours and hardwood floors. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom and hairdryer. An on-site terrace and garden provide an area for guests to relax. A living area with cable TV is also available for guests’ use. A full breakfast is served each morning at Le Sieur de Joliette B&B. It consists of cereals, breads, croissants, fresh fruit and yogurt. A selection of fresh juices is also on offer. Maisonneuve Park, a popular area to recreate, is just 15 minutes’ walk away. A variety of restaurants are located within 10 minutes’ walk on Sherbrooke Street.
Le Botaniste
Le Botaniste
Hotel Area: Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie

Clean, plenty of room, great...

Ted, 0 August 26, 2016

1.52 Km.

Located 4 km from the Botanical Gardens, Olympic Stadium and Pie-IX metro station, this Montréal apartment comes full furnished, complete with a terrace. The one-bedroom Le Botaniste Apartment features a fully equipped kitchen and a living area with flat-screen TV. En suite laundry facilities are included. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the apartment. Le Botaniste is 1 km from Maisonneuve Park. Montréal city centre is 10 km away.
L'éco-logis
L'éco-logis
Hotel Area: Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie

Fully equipped, clean, comfortable...

Anonymous, 0 August 26, 2016

1.52 Km.

This fully furnished apartment in Montréal is 5 minutes by bus from Viau metro station and 15 minutes away from the Botanical Gardens, Insectarium and Biodome by public transport. Modernly furnished, L'éco-logis Apartment comes complete with a fully equipped kitchen and kitchenware. It is appointed with 1 closed bedroom and a living area with TV. En suite laundry facilities are available. L'éco-logis also offers free Wi-Fi. Maisonneuve Park is 10 minutes’ walk from this apartment. Montréal city centre is 10 km away.
Motel Le Marquis
Motel Le Marquis
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

The location was excellent for...

Brenda, 0 August 26, 2016

1.56 Km.

Motel Le Marquis is located in Montréal, only 1 minutes’ walk away from Langelier Metro Station. Free WiFi access is available. A flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning and en suite bathroom are offered in each guest room at Le Marquis Motel. The motel features a 24-hour front desk, free parking and daily maid service. Motel Le Marquis Montreal is 6 minutes’ drive from Montreal Botanical Garden and 8 minutes’ drive from Olympic Stadium. Maisonneuve Park is 8 minutes’ drive away. Montreal city centre is 20 minutes' drive away.
Hotel Auberge Manoir Ville Marie
Hotel Auberge Manoir Ville Marie
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

 

1.63 Km.

Within a 7-minute drive of Montreal city centre and popular attractions including historic Old Montreal, this hotel offers bed and breakfast-style accommodation along with friendly service and thoughtful amenities. Many of Montreal's most popular points of interest such as Olympic Park and the Botanical Gardens are within 3 km of the Hotel Auberge Manoir Ville Marie. La Ronde amusement park along with a number of scenic parks are also nearby. Guests staying at Manoir Ville Marie can enjoy use of the fully equipped common kitchen area. The hotel also features an outdoor patio, offering beautiful views of the St. Lawrence River. Wireless internet access as well as on-site tour assistance are available.
Econo Hostel
Econo Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

1.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Montreal (QC), look no further than Econo Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Village, Montreal Gay & Lesbian Community Centre & Library, Parc Lafontaine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Econo Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

9 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Econo Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Montreal (QC).
Hotel Royal Versailles
Hotel Royal Versailles
Hotel Area: Mercier-Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

subway just across the street,...

Suzanne, 0 August 26, 2016

1.92 Km.

Situated only steps from the Radisson Metro Station and La Place Versailles shopping center, Hotel Royal Versailles offers guestrooms with WiFi access and an on-site restaurant. Hotel Royal Versailles features convenient amenities such as an outdoor pool and business center. Guests can also enjoy Italian cuisine in the hotel's Valdi restaurant, then relax with a drink in the Kat bar. The guestrooms at the Royal Versailles Hotel offer air-conditioning and coffeemakers with free coffee. Guests will also appreciate North Woods bath products and cable TV.
Gîte Ocoin
Gîte Ocoin
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Host was fantastic and...

Rob, 0 August 26, 2016

2.13 Km.

Offering easy access to public transportation, this Montreal B&B is just 4 minutes’ walk from Frontenac subway station. It features rooms with a flat-screen TV. Decorated with soft colours, all rooms at Gîte Ocoin are equipped with free WiFi. Select rooms include an en suite bathroom. All other rooms come with a shared bathroom. Continental breakfast is served daily at Gîte Ocoin B&B. Tea and coffee are available all day. Guests can then lounge in the common reading room or on-site terrace. Montreal city centre is 20 minutes’ walk from this bed and breakfast. The Olympic Stadium and Botanical Gardens are about 5 km away.
Centreville Downtown Montreal
Centreville Downtown Montreal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Location, price and the apartment...

Burak, 0 August 26, 2016

2.15 Km.

Featuring air conditioning, Centreville Downtown Montreal is situated in Montréal, 2 km from University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM. Place des Arts is 2.6 km away. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a seating area. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and microwave. A fridge and stovetop are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer in every unit. Towels and bed linen are available. Montreal Olympic Stadium is 2.6 km from Centreville Downtown Montreal. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 17 km from the property.
Gîte Bolduc
Gîte Bolduc
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

 

2.19 Km.

Featuring an on-site restaurant and a terrace overlooking Plateau Mont Royal, this bed and breakfast is 2 blocks from Parc La Fontaine and across the street from a bus stop. The rooms of Gite MammBolduc are individually decorated in cool, relaxing colors. Each is equipped with free wired internet and satellite TV. A work desk and ironing facilities are included. A brunch including colorful fresh fruit, eggs and sausage is served at Gite MammBolduc each morning. An on-site neighborhood restaurant and a fully equipped kitchen are also available. Gite MammBolduc is less than 4 km from St. Helen’s Island less than 6 km from Olympic Park.
Cjour Apartments
Cjour Apartments
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

2.2 Km.

Loft Jacques-Cartier
Loft Jacques-Cartier
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

Wonderful space and location. ...

Robert, 0 August 26, 2016

2.35 Km.

Loft Jacques-Cartier, located in the Plateau borough of Montreal, features accommodations with a private balcony and fully equipped kitchen. Mont-Royal Metro Station is 5 minutes’ drive away. The modern, warmly decorated apartments provide a dining area and a living room with a sofa bed. They have a flat-screen cable TV, DVD player and free WiFi. The bathrooms feature heated floors. Guests at the entirely non-smoking Loft Jacques Cartier can rent bicycles and enjoy the playground during their stay. The property has stairs typical of the Plateau borough, which are both outdoor and indoor. This apartment complex is less than 5 minutes’ walk from Parc La Fontaine. The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts and Montreal Science Centre are 4 km away. For added convenience, a laundromat is located within 5 minutes' walk from the property.
Two Bedroom on Rachel #1804
Two Bedroom on Rachel #1804
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

We enjoyed the apartment so much,...

Jordi, 0 August 26, 2016

2.38 Km.

Le Mont-Royal Sky by HomeInMontreal
Le Mont-Royal Sky by HomeInMontreal
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The owner was truly kind and...

Richard, 0 August 26, 2016

2.45 Km.

Le Mont-Royal Sky is a self-catering accommodation located in Montréal. It offers a terrace with a barbecue and city view. Free WiFi access is available. This 4-bedroom apartment features a full kitchen, a living area with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. Air conditioning and heating are included. Guests will also enjoy 2 bathrooms. Le Mont-Royal Sky Montreal offers a washing machine and tumble dryer. This apartment is less than 5 minutes’ drive from Saint-Denis Street, where you can find an array of restaurants and shops. The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts is 15 minutes’ drive from Mont-Royal Sky. Notre Dame Basilica of Montreal is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Louevac
Louevac
Hotel Area: Plateau Mont Royal

The owners are terrific. Very...

Paul, 0 August 26, 2016

2.52 Km.

Louevac offers accommodation in Montréal, 3.2 km from University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM. The property features views of the garden and is 3.2 km from Montreal Olympic Stadium. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Mount Royal Park is 3.4 km from Louevac, while Place des Arts is 3.5 km from the property. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 16 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01