In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Victoria Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Victoria Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Victoria Railway Station, with choices like the The Belgravia Hotel and the Best Western Victoria Palace.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Victoria Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Victoria Railway Station.

Victoria Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Victoria Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Goring Hotel
The Goring Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

The three best things about this...

Avril, United Kingdom May 29, 2015

0.07 Km.

Impeccably English and perfectly individual, The Goring Hotel features 69 sumptuous suites and rooms, each uniquely decorated with the finest furnishings. As the last remaining family-owned luxury hotel in London, it is renowned for its warm, intimate atmosphere and personalized service. Located in Belgravia - one of the most exclusive and elegant areas in central London - it is perfectly placed for spectacular sights and style while being just a three-minute walk from Victoria train station. For those wanting to get out and explore, Buckingham Palace, Mayfair, and Harrods are all within a 15-minute stroll from the hotel. The Goring Hotel was honored with the appointment of a Royal Warrant in 2013 - the only hotel to have been awarded a Royal Warrant for hospitality services. Enjoy time at the hotel in one of the award winning restaurants or relax in The Goring Gardens – one of the largest private gardens in the capital.
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Lower Belgrave Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Westminster

Not bad but the room is really...

Ali, United Arab Emirates September 26, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the apartments will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Victoria London, Victoria Palace Theatre, and Royal Mews.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments are committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an on-call Duty Manager, laundry service, safety boxes, and Wi-Fi access in all the apartments.

All guestrooms have been redecorated, including fresh carpets, and feature a variety of comforts, such as a refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hairdryers, and microwaves, to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lower Belgrave Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Z Hotel Victoria
The Z Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: Westminster

Good bed, good shower, wine and...

Steven, France January 15, 2016

0.08 Km.

Situated in the central London district of Victoria, The Z Hotel Victoria offers compact and luxury accommodation in a contemporary design. Victoria Rail and Underground Stations and Buckingham Palace are just a five-minute walk away. All rooms include handcrafted beds, 40” Samsung HD TV with free Sky Sports and Movie channels, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an en-suite shower room with complimentary toiletries. Each room also has under-bed storage for an overnight bag and wall-mounted hanging space for clothing. The The Z Hotel Victoria also offers wheelchair accessible rooms.

A continental breakfast is served in The Z café every morning, including smoked salmon, fresh croissants, pastries, cereals, fresh fruit salad, and bacon rolls. A selection of salads, sandwiches, and hot savory dishes are on offer throughout the day. Buckingham Palace and gardens as well as St. James’s Park are just half a mile from the hotel. Victoria Coach Station is also easily accessible and is just a five-minute walk away. Gatwick Airport can be reached in 30 minutes from Victoria Train Station.
The Grosvenor Hotel
The Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

great location and if you fly into...

Therese, Ireland January 24, 2016

0.09 Km.

The Grosvenor Hotel is housed in an A-listed building dating back to 1862. Now the building has been restored to its stunning original features. Since the hotel is situated in a convenient location near many of London's landmarks, you will have the ease of getting around. The hotel maintains its elegant Victorian architecture and character while offering all the modern comforts of a luxury hotel. All bedrooms are refurbished and offer a quiet, spacious, and comfortable retreat for exhausted guests after a long day of exploring London. The Grosvenor Arms bar and restaurant, which is open all day, is a great place for casual meetings. The Grosvenor Hotel also has a chic champagne and cocktail bar which is a popular venue in the area.
41 Hotel
41 Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

The staff were absolutely amazing...

Duncan, United Kingdom December 31, 2015

0.12 Km.

This 5-star property boasts easy access to the main tourist attractions of London. Buckingham Palace and Victoria London are a five-minute walk away and Mayfair Street and Westminster Abbey are both a 15-minute walk away. To meet travelers' needs, the hotel offers comfortable rooms and suites along with state-of-the-art facilities. With a classic and functional interior to create a welcoming environment, guests will find rooms comfortable and refreshing after a day touring the city. Those traveling with some work to do will find an executive floor, business center, and meeting facilities. Babysitting services as well as 24-hour room service provide some additional comforts to a stay here. If you are in London, 41 Hotel undoubtedly has what you are looking for.
Buckingham Palace Apartment
Buckingham Palace Apartment
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.13 Km.

Buckingham Palace Apartment offers accommodation in London, 500 metres from Buckingham Palace and 900 metres from St James's Park. The apartment is 1.2 km from Harrods. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are available at Buckingham Palace Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Westminster Abbey is 1.3 km from Buckingham Palace Apartment, while Houses of Parliament is 1.5 km away. London City Airport is 14 km from the property.
The Tophams Hotel
The Tophams Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

Location, free wifi, tea and...

Glenn, United States September 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

Originally a 19th century townhouse located in the heart of Belgravia, this hotel is renowned for its old-world charm and modern luxury. The Tophams Hotel enjoys an ideal location close to Buckingham Palace with Knightsbridge, the West End, and numerous shops and restaurants just a short walk away. The underground network, the bus terminal, and all major airports are also easily accessible, making this refurbished establishment an ideal starting point from which to discover the bustling city. All 48 bedrooms are tastefully decorated and ensure the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. If you are looking for a traditional English hotel experience, The Tophams Hotel is the place for you.
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Rubens At The Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

Amazingly friendly, professional...

Donna, United Kingdom September 20, 2015

0.14 Km.

Sitting right in the heart of London's biggest tourist attractions, this 4-star hotel is within walking distance of Buckingham Palace and Victoria Station. Some of the most visited tourist sites including the Houses of Parliament and Big Ben, Westminster Abbey, and the London Eye. The hotel has great access to public transportation with the nearest underground station just a few minutes away. After a long day of sightseeing, guests will enjoy the Palace Lounge offering cocktails, snacks, and homemade cakes along with signature afternoon tea. With an outstanding location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Rubens At The Palace Hotel is a favorite.
A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartment
A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartment
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartme provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 4.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartme, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartme apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, television, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A Home To Rent at Victoria - The Belgravia Apartme.
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia
Hotel Area: Westminster

Friendly reception staff at...

Kim, Australia November 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

As London's unique 4-star boutique hotel, The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia blends top-class English service with an ideal location. Located within walking distance are some of London's top attractions such as Buckingham Palace, the shops on Knightsbridge, and Sloan Square tube station which provides easy access to all parts of the great city. The hotel offers 15 bedrooms, each of which showcases stylish and modern decor. The property offers 24-hour room service, a concierge, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. A business center is also on-site for those with a bit of work to do. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at The Eaton Square Hotel Belgravia.
Victoria Station Hotel
Victoria Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.18 Km.

Victoria Station Hotel is a London budget hotel within 5 minutes’ walk of London Victoria Train and Coach Stations. Its non-smoking rooms have free Wi-Fi access. Each room at Victoria Station Hotel has a TV, desk and tea and coffee facilities. Guests have the use of shared bathroom facilities. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room each morning. This is from 07:00 - 09:30 Monday to Saturday, and 07:30 - 10:00 on Sundays. In the borough of Westminster, Victoria is within walking distance of many London attractions. The Houses of Parliament and Buckingham Palace are less than 20 minutes away, and the London Eye on the South Bank is 25 - 30 minutes from the station.
The Nadler Victoria
The Nadler Victoria
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in London, The Nadler Victoria is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Nadler Victoria also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

73 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Nadler Victoria is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria
Hotel Area: Westminster

Location, cleanliness, breakfast...

Paul, United Kingdom January 11, 2016

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria is located in the Westminster area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Victoria London, Queen Mother Sports Centre, Victoria Palace Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Doubletree by Hilton London Victoria.
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Westminster

It's located near a Underground...

Sai, Hong Kong August 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

Park Plaza Victoria Hotel breathes class and sophistication into Vauxhall Bridge Road in London. This multi-leveled hotel is ideally located near many tourist attractions including the West End Theatres, Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Big Ben. For business travelers, the 15 meeting rooms provide an excellent opportunity to hold a conference for up to 750 guests. All 287 rooms at this 4-star property come in units of superior and executive rooms and features ultra-sophisticated decor. Guests are recommended to have a meal at JB's Restaurant which specializes in modern European cuisine.
Veeve Gillingham Street Apartment
Veeve  Gillingham Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Westminster, Veeve Gillingham Street Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Veeve Gillingham Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Veeve Gillingham Street Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Wilton Guest House
Wilton Guest House
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.24 Km.

Offering a restaurant, Wilton Guest House is located just a 14-minute walk from Buckingham Palace. With free WiFi access, the Houses of Parliament and the famed Big Ben are both a 20-minute walk away. Each room at Wilton Guest House features a TV and tea and coffee making facilities. They also benefit from a private bathroom with a shower. Extras include bed linen. Surrounded by popular landmarks, the London Eye and SEA LIFE London Aquarium are 28 minutes' journey on foot. Hyde Park is less than a mile away and Victoria Train Station and Underground Station is a 4-minute walk away. For shopping, Harrods department store is a 25-minute walk away.
Premier Inn London Victoria
Premier Inn London Victoria
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

Less than 350 metres from Victoria Station, this beautifully preserved, elegant Victorian building now offers modern rooms just a mile from Buckingham Palace. The Premier Inn London Victoria has a superb location, less than 5 minutes' walk from Victoria London Underground, National Rail and coach station. Now fully renovated, the hotel combines original features and a historic exterior with modern rooms. The hotel has a 24-hour reception desk and some rooms can take 2 adults and up to 2 children (under 16 years). The 2 children also get a free full breakfast when accompanied by an adult eating a full breakfast. An all-you-can-eat buffet breakfast is available each morning and includes scrambled, fried, poached or boiled eggs, and pork or vegetarian sausages. There is also a wide continental selection. The on-site restaurant and bar offer good food and drink at great-value prices.
Collin House
Collin House
Hotel Area: Westminster

Good price great location clean...

Alison, United Kingdom November 23, 2015

0.26 Km.

Ideally situated in central London, the bright and modern Collin House offers a 24-hour front desk. In chic Belgravia, the basic townhouse hotel is just 5 minutes' walk from Victoria Railway Station. Each room at Collin House offers a TV and tea and coffee making facilities. Some rooms benefit from a private shower room, while others share facilities with a maximum of 3 other rooms. Guests can enjoy complimentary internet access at reception and WiFi is available throughout the property. For breakfast, lunch, and evening meals, Belgravia offers a wide variety of shops, cafes, pubs, and restaurants. The popular shopping destination of Oxford Street can be reached after a 10-minute Tube journey. In Knightsbridge, the world-famous Harrods Department Store is within a 20-minute walk. Surrounded by many of the city's top attractions, Leafy Hyde Park is just 15 minutes' walk from Collin House. Buckingham Palace can be reached after a 15-minute stroll and historic Big Ben is just over 1 mile away.
Lord Milner
Lord Milner
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.26 Km.

The 5-star Lord Milner offers luxury Bed and Breakfast accommodation in the heart of fashionable Belgravia. With sumptuous rooms and free internet, it is located 5 minutes' walk from Victoria rail and underground stations. The elegant rooms each have a marble bathroom, seating area and flat-screen LCD TV. Rooms also feature fine linen and luxury pocket-sprung beds, and each has a unique style and themed décor. Traditional continental and English breakfasts featuring quality ingredients are freshly prepared each morning, and can be served to the room for an additional charge. Situated on Ebury Street, the Lord Milner is a 10-minute walk away from Buckingham Palace and Westminster Abbey can be reached in a 20-minute walk.
Apartment Ebury Street - Belgravia Chelsea
Apartment Ebury Street - Belgravia Chelsea
Hotel Area: Westminster

 

0.27 Km.

Apartment Ebury Street - Belgravia Chelsea offers accommodation in London, 1 km from Buckingham Palace and 1.2 km from Harrods. The apartment is 1.4 km from St James's Park. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Westminster Abbey is 1.6 km from Apartment Ebury Street - Belgravia Chelsea, while Houses of Parliament is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 14 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01